TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Connelly Susan M.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
27858
SEC CIK
0001782245

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCDRI · Entity 3191SVP, Chief Comm & PA OfficerJuly 29, 2026July 30, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC

Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,165.301 Reported balance After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,226 · Balance 4,165.301

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $208.03 to $208.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F2: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Restricted Stock Units (FY27 Annual Grant)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-07-29Direct749 Reported balance After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 749 · Balance 749

F3: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $212.23 · Expires 2036-07-29Direct2,209 Reported balance After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 2,209 · Balance 2,209

F4: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $208.03 to $208.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

F2: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

F3: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2029.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 28, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 23:22 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 276 $142.27 $39,266.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,078.938

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 23:22 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 208 $142.27 $29,592.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,354.938

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 23:22 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 851 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,562.938

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 23:22 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,132 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007678 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,711.938

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 20:21 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,648 $0.00 Strike: $139.43 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007610 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,648

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,648 shares

Expires 2034-07-24

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2027.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2024 Filed Jul 26, 2024 20:21 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY25 Annual Grant) · Derivative 871 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007610 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 871

Underlying: Common Stock · 871 shares

Expires 2027-07-24

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 18, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 18:29 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY22) · Derivative 2,265 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-006943 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,265

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,265 shares

Expires 2025-07-28

F2 · security: On July 28, 2021, the Reporting Person was awarded 1,703 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 28, 2021 through May 26, 2024.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · shares: On June 18, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 2,265 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 28, 2024.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 20, 2023 18:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GiftCommon Stock 1,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,452.889

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
October 20, 2023 Filed Oct 20, 2023 18:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 SaleCommon Stock 1,070 $141.43 $151,330.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-009612 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,252.889

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY21 Annual Grant) · Derivative 1,346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007841 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,346 shares

Expires 2023-07-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY21) · Derivative 2,019 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007841 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,019

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,019 shares

Expires 2024-07-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2023.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 492 $167.52 $82,419.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,282.049

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 328 $167.52 $54,946.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,774.049

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,346 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,102.049

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 2,019 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,756.049

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,266 $0.00 Strike: $169.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007769 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,266

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,266 shares

Expires 2033-07-26

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 26, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY24 Annual Grant) · Derivative 752 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007769 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 752

Underlying: Common Stock · 752 shares

Expires 2026-07-26

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 18:31 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative 479 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007683 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 479 shares

Expires 2023-07-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 18:31 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 117 $170.37 $19,933.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,737.049

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 18:31 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 479 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-007683 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,854.049

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 21:12 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY21) · Derivative 4,038 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-006957 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,038

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,038 shares

Expires 2024-07-29

F2 · security: On July 29, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded 2,692 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 29, 2020 through May 28, 2023.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · shares: On June 20, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 4,038 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 29, 2023 17:07 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GiftCommon Stock 669 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-23-004306 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,292.809

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 20:59 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GiftCommon Stock 770 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-010937 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,913.221

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 15:32 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,619 $0.00 Strike: $121.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,619

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,619 shares

Expires 2032-07-27

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 27, 2025.

Read SEC document
July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 15:32 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY23 Annual Grant) · Derivative 1,071 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009055 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,071

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,071 shares

Expires 2025-07-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 20:55 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY19) · Derivative 912 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009007 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 912 shares

Expires 2022-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · shares: Includes 84 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in two equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 20:55 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 223 $118.78 $26,487.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,624.975

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 20:55 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 912 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-009007 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,847.975

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:35 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY20 Annual Grant) · Derivative 839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 839 shares

Expires 2022-07-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:35 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative 478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008969 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 479

Underlying: Common Stock · 478 shares

Expires 2023-07-24

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:35 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 205 $121.35 $24,876.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,935.975

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:35 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 117 $121.35 $14,197.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,140.975

Read SEC document
July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:35 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 478 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,257.975

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:35 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 839 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008969 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,779.975

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 17:56 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative 957 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-22-008241 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 957

Underlying: Common Stock · 957 shares

Expires 2023-07-24

F2 · security: On July 24, 2019, the Reporting Person was awarded 1,679 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 24, 2019 through May 29, 2022.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · shares: On June 21, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 957 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 18:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GiftCommon Stock 670 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010956 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,844.892

Read SEC document
July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 18:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,030 $0.00 Strike: $148.20 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,030

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares

Expires 2031-07-28

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 28, 2024.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 18:24 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY22 Annual Grant) · Derivative 851 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010956 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 851

Underlying: Common Stock · 851 shares

Expires 2024-07-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY18) · Derivative 739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 739 shares

Expires 2021-07-26

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · shares: Includes 48 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in two equal installments beginning on July 26, 2020.

Read SEC document
July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 292 $144.52 $42,199.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,514.892

Read SEC document
July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 739 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,806.892

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY19 Annual Grant) · Derivative 782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 782 shares

Expires 2021-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY19) · Derivative 870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 828.92

Underlying: Common Stock · 870 shares

Expires 2022-07-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · shares: Includes 43 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal installments beginning on July 25, 2021.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 310 $144.52 $44,801.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,067.892

Read SEC document
July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 308 $144.52 $44,512.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,377.892

Read SEC document
July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 782 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,685.892

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 870 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-010881 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,903.892

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 18:41 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY19) · Derivative 1,656.78 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-009579 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,656.78

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,656.78 shares

Expires 2022-07-25

F1 · security: On July 25, 2018, the Reporting Person was awarded 1,563 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 25, 2018 through May 30, 2021.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3 · shares: On June 22, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 1,656.78 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement, additional shares of Darden common stock representing accrued dividend equivalents will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement of the PSUs.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2021.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 19:50 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 2,674 $0.00 Strike: $65.02 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006549 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,674 shares

Expires 2025-07-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2018.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 19:50 UTC DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 5,109 $0.00 Strike: $59.68 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-21-006549 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Connelly Susan M. · CIK 0001782245 · SVP, Chief Comm & PA Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,109 shares

Expires 2026-07-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in two equal annual installments beginning on July 27, 2019.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.