Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DARDEN RESTAURANTS INCDRI · Entity 3191 | SVP, Chief People Officer | July 29, 2026 | July 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 742.819 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Sale · Disposed 1,500 · Balance 3,615.819 F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $209.405 to $210.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Row 2 · 2026-07-29 · Sale · Disposed 2,873 · Balance 742.819 F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $210.46 to $211.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. |
| Restricted Stock Units (FY27 Annual Grant)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-07-29 | Direct | 1,810 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 1,810 · Balance 1,810 F4: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $212.23 · Expires 2036-07-29 | Direct | 5,338 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 5,338 · Balance 5,338 F5: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $209.405 to $210.13. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F2: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan.
F3: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $210.46 to $211.06. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F4: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F5: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY21 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 2,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,187 shares Expires 2023-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY21) · Derivative | 3,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007843 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,282 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,281 shares Expires 2024-07-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 908 | $167.52 | $152,108.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,565.455 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 861 | $167.52 | $144,234.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,473.455 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,334.455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2023 Filed Aug 1, 2023 21:24 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007843 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,147.455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:22 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,532 | $0.00 Strike: $169.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007765 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,532 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,532 shares Expires 2033-07-26 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 26, 2026. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 20:22 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY24 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,505 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007765 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,505 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,505 shares Expires 2026-07-26 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 18:31 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 777 shares Expires 2023-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 18:31 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 190 | $170.37 | $32,370.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 866.455 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2023 Filed Jul 26, 2023 18:31 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007685 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,056.455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 22:02 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GiftCommon Stock | 697 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007531 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279.455 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 20, 2023 Filed Jun 21, 2023 21:12 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY21) · Derivative | 6,563 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006959 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,563 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,563 shares Expires 2024-07-29 F2 · security: On July 29, 2020, the Reporting Person was awarded 4,375 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 29, 2020 through May 28, 2023. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: On June 20, 2023, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 6,563 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 15:49 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GiftCommon Stock | 328 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-005555 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 938.369 F1 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 17:20 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,295 | $131.28 | $563,853.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,173.617 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $130.68 to $131.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2022 Filed Oct 17, 2022 17:20 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $132.13 | $330,312.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-010979 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,468.617 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $131.73 to $132.60. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan and dividend reinvestment feature of the Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 15:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,515 | $0.00 Strike: $121.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009052 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,515 shares Expires 2032-07-27 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 27, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2022 Filed Jul 29, 2022 15:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY23 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009052 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,928 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,928 shares Expires 2025-07-27 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 20:55 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY19) · Derivative | 1,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009009 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,672 shares Expires 2022-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: Includes 154 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in two equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 20:55 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 457 | $118.78 | $54,282.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,916.083 F2 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2022 Filed Jul 27, 2022 20:55 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,672 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,373.083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY20 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,364 shares Expires 2022-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008971 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777 Underlying: Common Stock · 777 shares Expires 2023-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 333 | $121.35 | $40,409.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,701.083 F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired pursuant to the Darden Restaurants, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 190 | $121.35 | $23,056.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,034.083 Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,224.083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2022 Filed Jul 26, 2022 20:36 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,364 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,447.083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 17:58 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative | 1,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008243 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,555 shares Expires 2023-07-24 F2 · security: On July 24, 2019, the Reporting Person was awarded 2,728 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 24, 2019 through May 29, 2022. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: On June 21, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 1,555 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 21, 2022 Filed Jul 25, 2022 21:13 UTC Amendment | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY20) · Derivative | 1,554 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-008923 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,554 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,554 shares Expires 2023-07-24 F1 · security: On July 24, 2019, the Reporting Person was awarded 2,728 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 24, 2019 through May 29, 2022. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: On June 21, 2022, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 1,554 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement. This amended filing is to correct a rounding error in the determination of PSUs reported. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 24, 2022. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 19:30 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $158.00 | $473,988.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-012576 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,987 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $157.765 to $158.40. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 18:38 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 4,847 | $0.00 Strike: $148.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,847 shares Expires 2031-07-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 28, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Jul 30, 2021 18:38 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY22 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,362 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010963 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,362 shares Expires 2024-07-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY18) · Derivative | 2,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 10 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,219 shares Expires 2021-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F6 · shares: Includes 146 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vested in two equal installments beginning on July 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 563 | $144.52 | $81,364.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,987 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,550 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY19 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 1,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 9 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,433 shares Expires 2021-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY19) · Derivative | 1,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 8 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,518.98 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,597 shares Expires 2022-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4 · shares: Includes 79 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal installments beginning on July 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 564 | $144.52 | $81,509.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,331 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 445 | $144.52 | $64,311.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,895 Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,340 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:34 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,597 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-010883 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,907 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 22, 2021 Filed Jun 24, 2021 18:42 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY19) · Derivative | 3,037.96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-009581 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,037.96 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,037.96 shares Expires 2022-07-25 F1 · security: On July 25, 2018, the Reporting Person was awarded 2,866 target performance restricted stock units (PSUs) subject to the achievement of performance criteria (relative total shareholder return as compared to a selected comparison group) from July 25, 2018 through May 30, 2021. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: On June 22, 2021, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors determined the final results under the applicable performance criteria resulting in 3,037.96 PSUs being earned in accordance with the provisions of the applicable award agreement. Pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement, additional shares of Darden common stock representing accrued dividend equivalents will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement of the PSUs. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 25, 2021. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:53 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,002 | $146.25 | $585,300.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,310 F1 · kind: The reporting person's sale of DRI common stock reported herein was matchable under Section 16(b) of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, in the amount of 0.2063 shares with the de minimus purchase of 0.2063 shares of DRI common stock by the reporting person's son at a price of $121.18 per share on January 7, 2021 also reported herein. The reporting person has agreed to pay to DRI, upon settlement of the sale, $5.24, representing the full amount of the profit realized in connection with the short-swing transaction. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.0078 to $146.59. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| January 07, 2021 Filed Apr 7, 2021 17:53 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | OtherCommon Stock | 0.2063 | $121.18 | $25.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-006618 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Son Disclosed balance after: 0.2063 F3 · balance_after: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities, and this report shall not be deemed an admission that the reporting person is the beneficial owner of such securities for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 14:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,820 | $0.00 Strike: $74.29 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,820 shares Expires 2030-07-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 14:32 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (FY21 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 2,187 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010096 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,187 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,187 shares Expires 2023-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 29, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2023 20:39 UTC Amendment | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 8,820 | $0.00 Strike: $78.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-007944 · doc4a.xml · derivative · entry 1 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief People Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,820 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,820 shares Expires 2030-07-29 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Amended to reflect the correct exercise price of the stock option, which was inadvertently misstated in the original filing due to an administrative error. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 29, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 22:54 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (FY18 Annual Grant) · Derivative | 2,073 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,073 shares Expires 2020-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 22:54 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Restricted Stock Units (FY18) · Derivative | 2,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,073 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,271 shares Expires 2021-07-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Performance restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: Includes 198 additional shares delivered as dividend equivalents upon settlement pursuant to the terms of the applicable award agreement. Fractional shares are settled in cash pursuant to the terms of the award agreement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant vests in two equal annual installments beginning on July 26, 2020. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2020 Filed Jul 28, 2020 22:54 UTC | DARDEN RESTAURANTS INC DRI · Entity 3191 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 554 | $78.64 | $43,566.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-010018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 King Sarah H. · CIK 0001700587 · SVP, Chief HR Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,312 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.