person · Reporting owner
Schemm Dennis Charles
Disclosed activity across 4 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blink Charging Co.BLNK · Entity 6987 | Director | July 29, 2026 | July 30, 2026 |
| FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORPFOXF · Entity 5073 | Chief Financial Officer | May 02, 2026 | May 05, 2026 |
| TREX CO INCTREX · Entity 3990 | SVP, Chief Financial Officer | March 01, 2023 | March 03, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Blink Charging Co.
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Common Stock")SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 260,558 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 260,558 · Balance 260,558 F1: The Reporting Person received restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan with respect to service as a director during 2026-2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on June 29, 2027. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Reporting Person received restricted stock units granted under the Issuer's 2018 Incentive Compensation Plan with respect to service as a director during 2026-2027. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock. The restricted stock units vest on June 29, 2027.
FOX FACTORY HOLDING CORP
Report date May 02, 2026 · Filed May 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 86,590 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 524 · Balance 86,590 F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of restricted stock units.
TREX CO INC
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 03, 2023 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 29,015 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2023-03-01 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2023-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 459 · Balance 30,468 F1: 459 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan to cover payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted stock units. F2: This amendment is filed to reflect that the share price on March 1, 2023 was $50.40. The original filing erroneously reflected a share price of $40.50. Row 2 · 2023-03-01 · Other · Disposed 1,453 · Balance 29,015 F3: Represents the target number of performance-based restricted units which did not vest due to the performance condition not being satisfied. F4: This amendment is filed to reflect that the share price on March 1, 2023 was $50.40. The original filing erroneously reflected a share price of $40.50. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: 459 shares are being surrendered as allowed by the Company's 2014 Stock Incentive Plan to cover payment of taxes currently due on previously granted restricted stock units.
F2: This amendment is filed to reflect that the share price on March 1, 2023 was $50.40. The original filing erroneously reflected a share price of $40.50.
F3: Represents the target number of performance-based restricted units which did not vest due to the performance condition not being satisfied.
F4: This amendment is filed to reflect that the share price on March 1, 2023 was $50.40. The original filing erroneously reflected a share price of $40.50.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Continental Building Products, Inc.
Report date February 03, 2020 · Filed February 03, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-02-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 53,541 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, CertainTeed Gypsum and Ceilings USA, Inc., Cupertino Merger Sub, Inc. and Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A., in exchange for cash consideration of $37.00 per share of common stock of the Issuer (the "Merger Consideration") on the effective date of the merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger by and among the Issuer, CertainTeed Gypsum and Ceilings USA, Inc., Cupertino Merger Sub, Inc. and Compagnie de Saint-Gobain S.A., in exchange for cash consideration of $37.00 per share of common stock of the Issuer (the "Merger Consideration") on the effective date of the merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:25 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,311 | $25.45 | $109,714.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-19-000003 · wf-form4_154663711199759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,736 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 21:25 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,320 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-19-000003 · wf-form4_154663711199759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,047 F1 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2018 Filed Mar 15, 2018 22:14 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 677 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-18-000006 · wf-form4_152115205274989.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,247 Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:59 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 484 | $27.00 | $13,068.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-18-000004 · wf-form4_151968237187480.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,924 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2018 Filed Feb 22, 2018 22:16 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | GrantCommon Stock | 20,134 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-18-000002 · wf-form4_151933774916224.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,408 F1 · price: Granted as compensation for services. F2 · balance_after: Corrects for prior errors in total, including double counting of 2017 PRSUs in February 23, 2017 and January 4, 2018 filings (overstatement of 3,378 shares), omission of shares granted in Employee Stock Purchase Plan in 2017 (understatement of 591 shares), and rounding error in February 23, 2017 filing (overstatement of one share) Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:11 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,119 | $28.15 | $31,499.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-18-000001 · wf-form4_151508230084831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,062 Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 16:11 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,378 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-18-000001 · wf-form4_151508230084831.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,181 F1 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2017 Filed Apr 17, 2018 21:30 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 520 | $25.60 | $13,312.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-18-000008 · wf-form4_152400059880652.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,727 Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2017 Filed Mar 15, 2017 23:05 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 744 | $25.65 | $19,083.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-17-000006 · wf-form4_148961908613730.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,803 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:44 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,803 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-17-000004 · wf-form4_148788623100264.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,547 F1 · price: Granted as compensation for services. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2016 Filed Feb 17, 2017 22:47 UTC | Continental Building Products, Inc. CBPX · Entity 152045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 520 | $19.63 | $10,207.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001641860-17-000002 · wf-form4_148737161892060.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schemm Dennis Charles · CIK 0001641860 · SVP and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,744 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.