person · Reporting owner
Thompson Elizabeth H.Z.
Disclosed activity across 3 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INCACAD · Entity 3913 | EVP, Head of Research & Dev | July 29, 2026 | July 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ACADIA PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,994 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-30 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 32,272 · Balance 35,552 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Row 2 · 2026-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 16,508 · Balance 19,044 F2: The mandatory sales reported in this Form 4 were made to cover withholding taxes and tax related items imposed by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, and it is intended to comply with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1)(i)(B) under the Exchange Act and be interpreted to meet the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c). Row 3 · 2026-07-30 · Sale · Disposed 50 · Balance 18,994 F2: The mandatory sales reported in this Form 4 were made to cover withholding taxes and tax related items imposed by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, and it is intended to comply with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1)(i)(B) under the Exchange Act and be interpreted to meet the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 32,272 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-07-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 32,272 · Balance 32,272 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3: 50% of the restricted stock units vested on July 29, 2026 and 25% vest on each of July 29, 2027 and July 29, 2028. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The mandatory sales reported in this Form 4 were made to cover withholding taxes and tax related items imposed by the Issuer in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units, and it is intended to comply with the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c)(1)(i)(B) under the Exchange Act and be interpreted to meet the requirements of Rule 10b5-1(c).
F3: 50% of the restricted stock units vested on July 29, 2026 and 25% vest on each of July 29, 2027 and July 29, 2028.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co
Report date October 06, 2023 · Filed October 06, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-10-06. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,575 · Balance 0 F1: Reflects the disposition of ordinary shares of Horizon Therapeutics plc ("Issuer"), nominal value $0.0001 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement (the "Transaction Agreement"), dated as of December 11, 2022, by and among Issuer, Amgen Inc. ("Parent"), and Pillartree Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Acquirer Sub"), including the consummation of a scheme of arrangement under Chapter 1 of Part 9 of the Companies Act 2014 of Ireland (the "Scheme") pursuant to which Acquirer Sub acquired Issuer. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, on October 6, 2023, the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding Ordinary Share was converted into $116.50 in cash (the "Consideration"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,657 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F4: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards, excluding PSUs (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4), (each, a "RSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether or not vested) was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit (each, a "Parent RSU") denominated in shares of Parent's common stock. The number of shares of Parent's common stock subject to each such Parent RSU was equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of (y) the number of shares of Ordinary Shares subject to the RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (z) the ratio equal to (1) the Consideration divided by (2) the volume weighted average of the per share closing price of Parent's common stock on the Nasdaq for five (5) trading days ending on the second business day prior to the completion of the Scheme. F3: The Ordinary Shares subject to the RSUs (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4") vest on January 5, 2024. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 14,283 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F4: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards, excluding PSUs (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4), (each, a "RSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether or not vested) was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit (each, a "Parent RSU") denominated in shares of Parent's common stock. The number of shares of Parent's common stock subject to each such Parent RSU was equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of (y) the number of shares of Ordinary Shares subject to the RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (z) the ratio equal to (1) the Consideration divided by (2) the volume weighted average of the per share closing price of Parent's common stock on the Nasdaq for five (5) trading days ending on the second business day prior to the completion of the Scheme. F5: The Ordinary Shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably on January 5, 2024 and January 5, 2025. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,697 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F4: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards, excluding PSUs (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4), (each, a "RSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether or not vested) was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit (each, a "Parent RSU") denominated in shares of Parent's common stock. The number of shares of Parent's common stock subject to each such Parent RSU was equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of (y) the number of shares of Ordinary Shares subject to the RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (z) the ratio equal to (1) the Consideration divided by (2) the volume weighted average of the per share closing price of Parent's common stock on the Nasdaq for five (5) trading days ending on the second business day prior to the completion of the Scheme. F6: The Ordinary Shares subject to the RSUs vest 1/3rd annually on each anniversary of January 5, 2023. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,285 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration. F7: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4") vest 2/3rd on January 5, 2024 and the remaining shares vest on January 5, 2025. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 12,854 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration. F9: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest on January 5, 2025. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 21,426 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration. F9: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest on January 5, 2025. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,349 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration. F10: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest on January 5, 2026. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,174 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration. F11: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest 2/3rd on January 5, 2025 and the remaining shares vest on January 5, 2026. |
| Performance Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-06 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2023-10-06 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,174 · Balance 0 F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer. F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration. F11: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest 2/3rd on January 5, 2025 and the remaining shares vest on January 5, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects the disposition of ordinary shares of Horizon Therapeutics plc ("Issuer"), nominal value $0.0001 per share ("Ordinary Shares"), in connection with the consummation of the transactions contemplated by the Transaction Agreement (the "Transaction Agreement"), dated as of December 11, 2022, by and among Issuer, Amgen Inc. ("Parent"), and Pillartree Limited, a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Acquirer Sub"), including the consummation of a scheme of arrangement under Chapter 1 of Part 9 of the Companies Act 2014 of Ireland (the "Scheme") pursuant to which Acquirer Sub acquired Issuer. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, on October 6, 2023, the effective time of the Scheme (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding Ordinary Share was converted into $116.50 in cash (the "Consideration").
F2: Each RSU (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4) and PSU (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4) represents a contingent right to receive one Ordinary Share of the Issuer.
F3: The Ordinary Shares subject to the RSUs (as defined in footnote 4 to this Form 4") vest on January 5, 2024.
F4: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards, excluding PSUs (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4), (each, a "RSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding RSU (whether or not vested) was assumed and converted into a restricted stock unit (each, a "Parent RSU") denominated in shares of Parent's common stock. The number of shares of Parent's common stock subject to each such Parent RSU was equal to the product (rounded down to the nearest whole number) of (y) the number of shares of Ordinary Shares subject to the RSU immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (z) the ratio equal to (1) the Consideration divided by (2) the volume weighted average of the per share closing price of Parent's common stock on the Nasdaq for five (5) trading days ending on the second business day prior to the completion of the Scheme.
F5: The Ordinary Shares subject to the RSUs vest ratably on January 5, 2024 and January 5, 2025.
F6: The Ordinary Shares subject to the RSUs vest 1/3rd annually on each anniversary of January 5, 2023.
F7: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs (as defined in footnote 8 to this Form 4") vest 2/3rd on January 5, 2024 and the remaining shares vest on January 5, 2025.
F8: Reflects the disposition of Issuer's restricted stock unit awards with performance-based vesting or delivery requirements (each, a "PSU") as contemplated by the Transaction Agreement. Pursuant to the Transaction Agreement, at the Effective Time, each outstanding PSU (whether or not vested) was canceled and converted into the right to receive cash, without interest, in an amount equal to (i) the total number of Ordinary Shares issuable in settlement of such PSU (as determined in accordance with the Transaction Agreement) multiplied by (ii) the Consideration.
F9: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest on January 5, 2025.
F10: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest on January 5, 2026.
F11: The Ordinary Shares subject to the PSUs vest 2/3rd on January 5, 2025 and the remaining shares vest on January 5, 2026.
IGM Biosciences, Inc.
Report date August 14, 2025 · Filed August 14, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-08-14. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-08-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-08-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,196 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 1, 2025, by and among IGM Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), Concentra Biosciences, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Concentra Merger Sub V, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on August 14, 2025, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the Company's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount equal to $1.247 in cash and (ii) one contractual contingent value right (a "CVR") subject to the terms and conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated July 1, 2025, by and among IGM Biosciences, Inc. (the "Company"), Concentra Biosciences, LLC, a Delaware limited liability company ("Parent"), and Concentra Merger Sub V, Inc., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on August 14, 2025, Merger Sub merged with and into the Company (the "Merger"), with the Company continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, each issued and outstanding share of the Company's Common Stock was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (i) an amount equal to $1.247 in cash and (ii) one contractual contingent value right (a "CVR") subject to the terms and conditions of a Contingent Value Rights Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 05, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 21:03 UTC | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co HZNP · Entity 109157 | SaleOrdinary Shares | 7,542 | $106.34 | $802,024.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-050212 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Elizabeth H.Z. · CIK 0001861477 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,187 F1 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.31 to $106.515 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:02 UTC | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co HZNP · Entity 109157 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,077 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045062 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Thompson Elizabeth H.Z. · CIK 0001861477 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Ordinary Shares · 12,077 shares Expires 2021-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:02 UTC | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co HZNP · Entity 109157 | Tax withholdingOrdinary Shares | 5,988 | $96.59 | $578,380.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Thompson Elizabeth H.Z. · CIK 0001861477 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,729 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2021 Filed Jul 2, 2021 21:02 UTC | Horizon Therapeutics Public Ltd Co HZNP · Entity 109157 | Exercise / conversionOrdinary Shares | 12,077 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-045062 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Elizabeth H.Z. · CIK 0001861477 · EVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,717 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one ordinary share of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.