Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCABG · Entity 4090 | SVP & CHRO | July 29, 2026 | July 31, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed July 31, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,259 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Sale · Disposed 948 · Balance 11,259 F1: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 948 shares of Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $250.08 to $250.33 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 948 shares of Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $250.08 to $250.33 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:07 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $93.67 | $36,250.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-20-000051 · wf-form4_158145524550761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,150 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:07 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-20-000051 · wf-form4_158145524550761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,537 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vested on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 11, 2020 21:07 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 408 | $93.67 | $38,217.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-20-000051 · wf-form4_158145524550761.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,252 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of restricted stock awards granted on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2020 Filed Feb 6, 2020 21:11 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,286 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-20-000041 · wf-form4_158102345057669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,660 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock units. Each restricted stock unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. Vesting will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 20:02 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | SaleCommon Stock | 900 | $92.52 | $83,268.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000118 · wf-form4_156512173241825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,374 Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2019 Filed Jul 29, 2019 20:12 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94 | $89.50 | $8,413.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000107 · wf-form4_156443111661454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,274 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on July 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2019 Filed Jul 12, 2019 20:32 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 359 | $84.16 | $30,213.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000099 · wf-form4_156296352538629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,368 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on July 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 26, 2019 20:48 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,300 | $78.36 | $101,868.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000084 · wf-form4_155631166682540.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,727 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 1,300 shares of Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $78.14 to $79.01 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 20:57 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $69.41 | $69,410.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000068 · wf-form4_155251064694998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,027 F1 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 1,000 shares of Issuer's common stock sold in the price range of $69.37 to $69.45 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the Issuer or security holder, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:31 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 1,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000063 · wf-form4_155190789803347.xml · derivative · entry 4 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,570 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,285 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vests on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vests on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vests on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:31 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 3,855 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000063 · wf-form4_155190789803347.xml · derivative · entry 3 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,855 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vests on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vests on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 4, 2019. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 7, 2018 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 4, 2019, an additional one-third vests on February 7, 2020 and the remaining one-third vests on February 7, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:31 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 387 | $68.76 | $26,610.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000063 · wf-form4_155190789803347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,027 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:31 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000063 · wf-form4_155190789803347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,414 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 7, 2018. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · derivative · entry 7 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 777 Underlying: Common Stock · 777 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vested on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vested on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vested on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 234 | $69.02 | $16,150.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,129 F5 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 777 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,363 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 8, 2017. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 123 | $69.02 | $8,489.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,586 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,313 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,709 F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock award. Vesting will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 220 | $69.18 | $15,219.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,396 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 22:44 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 188 | $69.18 | $13,005.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-19-000037 · wf-form4_154992503508668.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,616 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 7, 2018. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 18:46 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 94 | $68.20 | $6,410.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000109 · wf-form4_153271720254273.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,804 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on July 26, 2017. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 20:14 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 362 | $68.65 | $24,851.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000098 · wf-form4_153142644248576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,898 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on July 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:33 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000071 · wf-form4_152105959373044.xml · derivative · entry 4 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,554 Underlying: Common Stock · 776 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vests on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vests on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vests on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:33 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 2,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000071 · wf-form4_152105959373044.xml · derivative · entry 3 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,330 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vests on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vests on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents vesting of performance share units upon the Issuer having met certain performance objectives, which objectives were certified as having been met on March 12, 2018. Each performance share unit converts into one share of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. One-third of the performance share units granted on February 8, 2017 vested upon certification of the objectives having been met, which occurred on March 12, 2018, an additional one-third vests on February 8, 2019 and the remaining one-third vests on February 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:33 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 236 | $68.75 | $16,225.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000071 · wf-form4_152105959373044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,260 F2 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of performance share units, and the conversion of such units into shares of the Issuer's common stock, granted on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2018 Filed Mar 14, 2018 20:33 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 776 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000071 · wf-form4_152105959373044.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,496 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock issued upon the vesting of performance share units granted on February 8, 2017. This transaction represents the vesting of one-third of this award. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 22:00 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 124 | $67.75 | $8,401.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000044 · wf-form4_151821362975016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,720 F3 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on February 8, 2017. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 22:00 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,650 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000044 · wf-form4_151821362975016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,844 F2 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock award. Vesting will occur in five equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2018 Filed Feb 9, 2018 22:00 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,869 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-18-000044 · wf-form4_151821362975016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · SVP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,194 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock award. Vesting will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 26, 2017 Filed Jul 27, 2017 20:26 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantCommon Stock | 929 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000115 · wf-form4_150118718738620.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,325 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock award. Vesting will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2017 Filed Jul 12, 2017 20:18 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 398 | $55.45 | $22,069.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000103 · wf-form4_149989069739580.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,396 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of the Issuer's common stock withheld for payment of taxes upon the vesting of a restricted stock award granted on July 11, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:24 UTC | ASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC ABG · Entity 4090 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,219 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144980-17-000045 · wf-form4_148676183588478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Milstein Jed · CIK 0001695355 · VP & CHRO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,794 F1 · shares: Represents grant of restricted stock award. Vesting will occur in three equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.