Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stride, Inc.LRN · Entity 4119 | Director | August 20, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Stride, Inc.
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deferred Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 122 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 122 · Balance 122 F1: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement. F2: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) August 20, 2027 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents Deferred Stock Units ("DSUs") under the Stride, Inc. Deferred Compensation Plan for Non-Employee Directors. Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock of Stride, Inc. Vested DSUs become payable upon the reporting person's termination of service as a Director. Any fractional shares will be paid in cash upon settlement.
F2: The DSUs will vest on the earlier of (a) August 20, 2027 or (b) the next annual meeting of the stockholders of Stride, Inc.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC
Report date May 14, 2026 · Filed May 18, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-05-18. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-14 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 575,191 · Balance 0 F1: On May 14, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 29, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among CSG Systems International, Inc. (the "Issuer"), NEC Corporation ("Parent") and Canvas Transaction Company, Inc., a direct or indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share, each unvested share of restricted stock ("RSA") and each unvested share of performance-based restricted stock ("PSA") held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the closing of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $80.70 in cash, without interest, less any applicable withholding taxes. F2: Includes 53,806 RSAs and 93,184 PSAs. Any payment with respect to unvested RSAs and PSAs, as applicable, will be subject to vesting conditions on substantially the same terms and conditions as applied to such awards immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, except for terms rendered inoperative by reason of the Merger. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On May 14, 2026, pursuant to that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of October 29, 2025 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among CSG Systems International, Inc. (the "Issuer"), NEC Corporation ("Parent") and Canvas Transaction Company, Inc., a direct or indirect wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer surviving the Merger as a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each share of Issuer common stock, par value $0.01 per share, each unvested share of restricted stock ("RSA") and each unvested share of performance-based restricted stock ("PSA") held by the Reporting Person immediately prior to the closing of the Merger was converted into the right to receive $80.70 in cash, without interest, less any applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Includes 53,806 RSAs and 93,184 PSAs. Any payment with respect to unvested RSAs and PSAs, as applicable, will be subject to vesting conditions on substantially the same terms and conditions as applied to such awards immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger, except for terms rendered inoperative by reason of the Merger.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 02:41 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,137 | $50.20 | $157,477.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-008054 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,939 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:38 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 980 | $50.20 | $49,196.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,653 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 19:38 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 691 | $50.20 | $34,688.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-007886 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,633 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 19:58 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,235 | $41.15 | $380,020.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,324 F2 · security: Represents shares of restricted stock which vest in four equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 19:58 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,852 | $41.15 | $570,009.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-011002 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,089 F1 · security: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock that generally vest upon the achievement of certain objective performance goals at the end of a two-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:48 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 691 | $41.97 | $29,001.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,237 F3 · security: 2383 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:48 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 185 | $41.97 | $7,764.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,928 F2 · security: 638 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 23:48 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 666 | $41.97 | $27,952.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008469 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,113 F1 · security: 2296 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:09 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,381 | $40.91 | $56,496.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,779 F2 · security: 4765 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2019 Filed Feb 26, 2019 16:09 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 985 | $42.37 | $41,734.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-19-008279 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,160 F1 · security: 3168 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:56 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 185 | $48.26 | $8,928.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,145 F2 · security: 638 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2018 Filed Feb 28, 2018 21:56 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 666 | $48.26 | $32,141.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-009156 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,330 F1 · security: 2296 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:59 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,377 | $48.50 | $66,784.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,996 F2 · security: 4765 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The sold shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 23:59 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 756 | $47.17 | $35,660.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008852 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,373 F1 · security: 2382 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The sold shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 01:02 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 8,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,129 F3 · security: Represents the unvested shares of performance-based restricted stock granted in March 2016 that were cancelled on February 22, 2018. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 01:02 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,672 | $47.98 | $608,002.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,652 F2 · security: Represents shares of restricted stock which vest in four equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 27, 2018 01:02 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 19,008 | $47.98 | $912,003.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-18-008523 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP & Group President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,980 F1 · security: Represents shares of performance-based restricted stock that generally vest upon the achievement of certain objective performance goals at the end of a two-year period. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Feb 28, 2017 23:44 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,359 | $40.03 | $54,400.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008990 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP, Pres Global Brdbnd, Cable 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,987 F1 · security: 4261 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The sold shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:50 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 198 | $39.97 | $7,914.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP, Pres Global Brdbnd, Cable 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 45,972 F2 · security: 637 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The sold shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 16:50 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 817 | $39.97 | $32,655.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-009076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP, Pres Global Brdbnd, Cable 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,170 F1 · security: 2296 shares of restricted stock held by Mr. Brian Shepherd vested. The sold shares reported on this form represent those shares sold to cover a portion of the personal income tax withholding requirements as a result of such vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 23:44 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,531 | $39.87 | $380,000.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP, Pres Global Brdbnd, Cable 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,346 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 27, 2017 23:44 UTC | CSG SYSTEMS INTERNATIONAL INC CSGS · Entity 46578 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,296 | $39.87 | $569,981.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-008760 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Shepherd Brian A. · CIK 0001567675 · EVP, Pres Global Brdbnd, Cable 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,815 F1 · security: These awards are governed by a Restricted Stock Award Agreement between the Company and the executive. Generally, shares vest only upon the achievement of objective performance goals over a three-year period. All or a portion of these shares may vest only upon satisfying certain performance criteria specified in the associated restricted stock award agreement. Criteria used in these agreements include: (i) Adjusted Earnings per Share; (ii) revenue targets; and, under specified conditions, achievement of targeted total shareholder return levels measured at the end of the three year period. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.