TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Adnani Amir

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
27464
SEC CIK
0001346101

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
URANIUM ENERGY CORPUEC · Entity 3814Director · President and CEOJuly 30, 2026August 01, 2026
Uranium Royalty Corp.UROY · Entity 4652DirectorJuly 28, 2026July 31, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

URANIUM ENERGY CORP

Report date July 30, 2026 · Filed August 01, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Amir Adnani Corp.927,905 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-31 · Gift · Disposed 185,000 · Balance 927,905

F1: Represents donation to charitable organizations of shares of common stock. These charitable gifts consisted of shares of common stock that were indirectly owned by the reporting person through Amir Adnani Corp., his wholly-owned and controlled subsidiary.

F2: Amir Adnani Corp. is wholly-owned and controlled by the reporting person. Accordingly, all of the shares of common stock held by Amir Adnani Corp. may be deemed to be beneficially held by the reporting person.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,769,050 Ending reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 9
8 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 2 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 421,795 · Balance 4,820,668

F3: This transaction represents the settlement of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

Row 3 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 225,661 · Balance 4,595,007

F4: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon vesting of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units and Restricted Stock Units (as applicable).

Row 4 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 132,240 · Balance 4,727,247

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

Row 5 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 71,094 · Balance 4,656,153

F4: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon vesting of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units and Restricted Stock Units (as applicable).

Row 6 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 110,227 · Balance 4,766,380

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

Row 7 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 58,972 · Balance 4,707,408

F4: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon vesting of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units and Restricted Stock Units (as applicable).

Row 8 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 132,564 · Balance 4,839,972

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

Row 9 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 70,922 · Balance 4,769,050

F4: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon vesting of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units and Restricted Stock Units (as applicable).

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,292,409 Reported balance After 2026-07-30 transaction · row 10 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 10 · 2026-07-30 · Grant · Acquired 564,682 · Balance 1,292,409

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F6: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the 2024 Stock Incentive Plan.

F7: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal instalments beginning July 31, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,160,169 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 11 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 11 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 132,240 · Balance 1,160,169

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F8: This award vested as to one-third of the Restricted Stock Units on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,049,942 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 12 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 12 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 110,227 · Balance 1,049,942

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F8: This award vested as to one-third of the Restricted Stock Units on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect917,378 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 13 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 13 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 132,564 · Balance 917,378

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F8: This award vested as to one-third of the Restricted Stock Units on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date.

Performance Based Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 14 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 14 · 2026-07-31 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 421,795 · Balance 0

F3: This transaction represents the settlement of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F9: This award vested on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F10: This figure reflects that all Performance Based Restricted Stock Units voluntarily reported on prior Form 4 filings by the reporting person have settled as of the date hereof.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents donation to charitable organizations of shares of common stock. These charitable gifts consisted of shares of common stock that were indirectly owned by the reporting person through Amir Adnani Corp., his wholly-owned and controlled subsidiary.

F2: Amir Adnani Corp. is wholly-owned and controlled by the reporting person. Accordingly, all of the shares of common stock held by Amir Adnani Corp. may be deemed to be beneficially held by the reporting person.

F3: This transaction represents the settlement of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date. Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F4: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon vesting of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units and Restricted Stock Units (as applicable).

F5: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F6: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the 2024 Stock Incentive Plan.

F7: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three equal instalments beginning July 31, 2027. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

F8: This award vested as to one-third of the Restricted Stock Units on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date.

F9: This award vested on the third anniversary of the grant date.

F10: This figure reflects that all Performance Based Restricted Stock Units voluntarily reported on prior Form 4 filings by the reporting person have settled as of the date hereof.

Uranium Royalty Corp.

Report date July 28, 2026 · Filed July 31, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,015,719 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 1,015,719

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy Amir Adnani Corp.1,363,400 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 1,363,400

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.31 · Expires 2027-05-13DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance Not disclosed

F2: Represents an exercise price of $3.31 Canadian dollars.

F1: The option vested in four equal semiannual installments beginning on May 13, 2022.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.92 · Expires 2028-08-21DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance Not disclosed

F4: Represents an exercise price of $2.92 Canadian dollars.

F3: The option vested in four equal semiannual installments beginning on August 21, 2023.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.92 · Expires 2029-10-17DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance Not disclosed

F6: Represents an exercise price of $3.92 Canadian dollars.

F5: The option vested in four equal semiannual installments beginning on October 17, 2024.

Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.86 · Expires 2030-10-03DirectNot disclosed Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-28 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance Not disclosed

F8: Represents an exercise price of $5.86 Canadian dollars.

F7: The option vests in four equal semiannual installments beginning on October 3, 2025.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The option vested in four equal semiannual installments beginning on May 13, 2022.

F2: Represents an exercise price of $3.31 Canadian dollars.

F3: The option vested in four equal semiannual installments beginning on August 21, 2023.

F4: Represents an exercise price of $2.92 Canadian dollars.

F5: The option vested in four equal semiannual installments beginning on October 17, 2024.

F6: Represents an exercise price of $3.92 Canadian dollars.

F7: The option vests in four equal semiannual installments beginning on October 3, 2025.

F8: Represents an exercise price of $5.86 Canadian dollars.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
July 21, 2021 Filed Jul 23, 2021 20:53 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 235,465 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-017459 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 702,131

Underlying: Common Stock · 235,465 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F2 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Stock Incentive Plan.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning July 21, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning July 21, 2022. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:26 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 533,334 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-017228 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 466,666

Underlying: Common Stock · 533,334 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award has vested as to one-half of the Restricted Stock Units on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder of the Restricted Stock Units to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award has vested as to one-half of the Restricted Stock Units on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder of the Restricted Stock Units to vest in equal installments on the first, second and third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:26 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK 286,578 $2.02 $578,887.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-017228 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,979,902

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of this award.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2021 Filed Jul 20, 2021 21:26 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 533,334 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-21-017228 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,266,480

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:02 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 OtherPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 89,325 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-016539 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 510,675

Underlying: Common Stock · 89,325 shares

Expires not disclosed

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Performance Based Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. This transaction represents the settlement of Performance Based Restricted Stock Units in shares of common stock on their scheduled vesting date.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the portion of unearned Performance Based Restricted Stock Units cancelled in accordance with their terms.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the portion of unearned Performance Based Restricted Stock Units cancelled in accordance with their terms.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:02 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 100,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-016539 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,000,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This award has vested as to one-third of the Restricted Stock Units on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder of the Restricted Stock Units to vest in equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the grant date.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: This award has vested as to one-third of the Restricted Stock Units on the first anniversary of the grant date, with the remainder of the Restricted Stock Units to vest in equal installments on the second and third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:02 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK 28,508 $1.01 $28,793.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-016539 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,733,146

F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld to satisfy tax withholding requirements upon the vesting of this award.

Read SEC document
July 31, 2020 Filed Aug 4, 2020 23:02 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 100,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-016539 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,761,654

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 22:37 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantPerformance Stock Options · Derivative 850,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.10 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-015432 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 850,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 850,000 shares

Expires 2030-07-16

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Performance Options vest over 36-month period (33.33% 12, 24 and 36 months from the date of grant).

Read SEC document
July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 22:37 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 800,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-015432 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,100,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 800,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 50% of the restricted stock units vest on July 16, 2021 and 50% in three equal annual installments beginning July 16, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: 50% of the restricted stock units vest on July 16, 2021 and 50% in three equal annual installments beginning July 16, 2021. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 20, 2020 22:37 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantOptions · Derivative 150,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.91 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-20-015432 · rdgdoc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares

Expires 2030-07-16

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Issuer's 2019 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a 24-month period (12.5% three and six months from the date of grant; and 25% 12, 18 and 24 months from the date of grant).

Read SEC document
July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 22:34 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantPerformance Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative 600,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001183740-19-000171 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 600,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 600,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The performance based restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning July 31, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The performance based restricted stock units vest in four equal installments beginning July 31, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 22:34 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001183740-19-000171 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 300,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning July 31, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning July 31, 2020. Vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person no later than August 30th of each year.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2019 Filed Aug 1, 2019 22:34 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantOptions · Derivative 550,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.94 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001183740-19-000171 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 550,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 550,000 shares

Expires 2029-07-30

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Issuer's 2018 Stock Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a 24-month period (12.5% three and six months from the date of grant; and 25% 12, 18 and 24 months from the date of grant).

Read SEC document
February 07, 2019 Filed Feb 11, 2019 15:23 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 PurchaseCOMMON STOCK 10,500 $1.34 $14,070.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-19-000222 · doc4_5930.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · CEO & PRESIDENT

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,661,654

Read SEC document
July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 21:45 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantOPTIONS · Derivative 400,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.53 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-18-000848 · doc4_5556.xml · derivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,365,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 400,000 shares

Expires 2023-07-25

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Company stock incentive plan.

F1 · price: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Company stock incentive plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a 24-month period (12.5% 3 and 6 months after grant; and 25% 12, 18 and 24 months after grant).

Read SEC document
July 25, 2018 Filed Jul 27, 2018 21:45 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantCOMMON STOCK 220,000 $1.53 $336,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-18-000848 · doc4_5556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,651,154

Read SEC document
April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 21:36 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionOPTIONS · Derivative 250,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-18-000426 · doc4_5355.xml · derivative · entry 3

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,965,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 250,000 shares

Expires 2018-04-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Company stock option plan.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 21:36 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GiftCOMMON STOCK 250,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-18-000426 · doc4_5355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,431,154

Read SEC document
April 04, 2018 Filed Apr 6, 2018 21:36 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 250,000 $0.45 $112,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-18-000426 · doc4_5355.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,681,154

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 00:52 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantOPTIONS TO PURCHASE · Derivative 165,000 Not disclosed Strike: $1.28 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-17-000797 · doc4_4901.xml · derivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,215,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 165,000 shares

Expires 2022-08-22

F1 · kind: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the stock option plan of the Company

F1 · price: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the stock option plan of the Company

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options vest over a 24-month period (12.5% 3 and 6 months after grant; and 25% 12, 18 and 24 months after grant).

F3 · balance_after: In addition to the options to purchase 165,000 shares as disclosed above, the Reporting Person also holds options to purchase 300,000 at an exercise price of $0.93 expiring July 28, 2021; 250,000 shares at an exercise price of $0.45 per share expiring on April 7, 2018; and 1,500,000 shares at an exercise price of $.132 per share, expiring on September 3, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 25, 2017 00:52 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantCOMMON STOCK 160,000 $1.28 $204,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001638599-17-000797 · doc4_4901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,431,154

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:59 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionOPTIONS TO PURCHASE · Derivative 139,634 $0.00 Strike: $0.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001279569-17-000011 · v456114_form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,050,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 139,634 shares

Expires 2017-01-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · price: Subsequent to such exercise, the Reporting Person holds options to purchase: 250,000 shares at an exercise price of $0.45 per share expiring on April 7, 2018; 1,500,000 shares at an exercise price of $.132 per share, expiring on September 3, 2019; and 300,000 shares at an exercise price of $0.93 expiring on July 28, 2021 (these options to purchase 300,000 shares vest over an 18-month period from grant, such that 25% vested on October 28, 2016, 25% will vest on January 28, 2017, 25% will vest on July 28, 2017 and the final 25% will vest on January 28, 2018)

F2 · balance_after: Granted pursuant to and in accordance with the Company's stock incentive plan.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:59 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK 56,103 $1.12 $62,835.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001279569-17-000011 · v456114_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,271,154

F1 · price: The Reporting Person exercised options previously granted to him under the Company's stock incentive plan, electing to pay the exercise price pursuant to the deemed net-stock exercise provision of such plan. As such, the Issuer withheld from the shares issuable to the Reporting Person that number of shares having a fair market value equal to the aggregate exercise price (that being 56,103 shares at a fair market value of $1.12 per share), such that the Reporting Person was issued a total of 83,531 shares.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 21:59 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 Exercise / conversionCOMMON STOCK 139,634 $0.45 $62,835.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001279569-17-000011 · v456114_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,327,257

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The Reporting Person exercised options previously granted to him under the Company's stock incentive plan, electing to pay the exercise price pursuant to the deemed net-stock exercise provision of such plan. As such, the Issuer withheld from the shares issuable to the Reporting Person that number of shares having a fair market value equal to the aggregate exercise price (that being 56,103 shares at a fair market value of $1.12 per share), such that the Reporting Person was issued a total of 83,531 shares.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 20:06 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantCommon Stock 11,591 $0.88 $10,200.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001279569-16-004788 · v454408_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,187,623

Read SEC document
November 01, 2016 Filed Nov 3, 2016 22:37 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantCOMMON STOCK 11,333 $0.90 $10,199.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001183740-16-000446 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,176,032

Read SEC document
October 03, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 18:18 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantCOMMON STOCK 10,303 $0.99 $10,199.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001279569-16-004444 · v450006_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,164,699

Read SEC document
September 02, 2016 Filed Sep 6, 2016 20:05 UTC URANIUM ENERGY CORP UEC · Entity 3814 GrantCOMMON STOCK 10,099 $1.01 $10,199.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001279569-16-004306 · v448366_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Adnani Amir · CIK 0001346101 · Director · PRESIDENT AND CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,154,396

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.