Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAR CORPAIR · Entity 3893 | Senior VP, GC, CAO & Secretary | July 31, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AAR CORP
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 36,352 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,635 · Balance 37,380 F1: The reporting person is reporting the withholding of 5,635 shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based stock. Row 2 · 2026-07-31 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,028 · Balance 36,352 F2: The reporting person is reporting the withholding of 1,028 shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person is reporting the withholding of 5,635 shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance-based stock.
F2: The reporting person is reporting the withholding of 1,028 shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of time-based restricted stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 18:30 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 14,552 | $0.00 Strike: $18.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011466 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · VP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,778 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,552 shares Expires 2030-07-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of stock options for 44,330 shares of common stock on July 13, 2020. The stock options vest in 33 1/3% increments on each of July 31, 2021, July 31, 2022, and July 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 18:30 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,552 | $54.75 | $796,666.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · VP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,247 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $54.3000 to $55.1550, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AAR CORP., any security holder of AAR CORP., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 18:30 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 14,552 | $18.94 | $275,614.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-23-011466 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · VP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,799 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 19:10 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $18.94 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024728 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · VP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-07-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received a grant of stock options for 44,330 shares of common stock on July 13, 2020. The stock options vest in 33 1/3% increments on each of July 31, 2021, July 31, 2022, and July 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 19:10 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $44.36 | $665,457.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024728 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · VP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,247 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.1800 to $44.6100, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide AAR CORP., any security holder of AAR CORP., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2022 Filed Nov 2, 2022 19:10 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $18.94 | $284,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-024728 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · VP, GC, CAO & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,247 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 20:20 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 7,100 | $41.88 Strike: $41.88 | $297,348.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019544 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,100 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,100 shares Expires 2032-07-18 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The awarded stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 1/3 annual installments beginning on July 31, 2023 and shall vest as follows: 33 and 1/3% on each of July 31, 2023, July 31, 2024 and July 31, 2025. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 20:20 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,247 F2 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to a Performance Restricted Stock Agreement in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 20:20 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-22-019544 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,277 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 17:55 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 9,350 | $37.74 Strike: $37.74 | $352,869.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021911 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,350 Underlying: Common Stock · 9,350 shares Expires 2031-07-12 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The awarded stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 1/3 annual installments beginning on July 31, 2022 and shall vest as follows: 33 and 1/3% on each of July 31, 2022, July 31, 2023 and July 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 17:55 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,630 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021911 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,702 F2 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to a Performance Restricted Stock Agreement in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2021 Filed Jul 14, 2021 17:55 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-021911 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,662 F1 · shares: Award of stock pursuant to a Restricted Stock Agreement in a transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Jan 4, 2021 19:43 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,848 | $36.22 | $211,814.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-21-000111 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,352 F1 · shares: The reporting person is reporting the withholding of 5,848 shares of common stock to satisfy the reporting person's Federal tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of a time-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| October 07, 2020 Filed Oct 7, 2020 19:19 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 44,330 | $18.94 Strike: $18.94 | $839,610.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-026651 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,330 Underlying: Common Stock · 44,330 shares Expires 2030-07-13 F1 · shares: On July 13, 2020, the reporting person was awarded 44,330 non-qualified stock options pursuant to AAR CORP. 2013 Stock Plan (as Amended and Restated Effective July 13, 2020) (the "Plan"). The option grant was approved by the Company's Compensation Committee on July 13, 2020 subject to stockholder approval of the increase in shares issuable under the Plan, pursuant to which the option was granted. The Company's stockholders approved the Plan on October 7, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The awarded stock option vests and becomes exercisable in 1/3 annual installments beginning on July 31, 2021 and shall vest as follows: 33 and 1/3% on each of July 31, 2021, July 31, 2022 and July 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2020 Filed Jul 15, 2020 14:45 UTC | AAR CORP AIR · Entity 3893 | GrantCommon Stock | 13,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-20-021517 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Garascia Jessica A. · CIK 0001806647 · Vice President and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,200 F1 · kind: Award of stock pursuant to Restricted Stock Agreement in transaction exempt under Rule 16b-3. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.