Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MILLERKNOLL, INC.MLKN · Entity 4677 | Chief Financial Officer | August 01, 2026 | August 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MILLERKNOLL, INC.
Report date August 01, 2026 · Filed August 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,818.1437 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,172 · Balance 21,818.1437 F1: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,249.3987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 568.745 · Balance 21,249.3987 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,831.3987 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 582 · Balance 21,831.3987 F2: Shares issued August 1, 2026 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on October 19, 2023 under the Company's 2020 LTIP. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,577.6467 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 253.752 · Balance 21,577.6467 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,810.6467 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 233 · Balance 21,810.6467 F2: Shares issued August 1, 2026 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on October 19, 2023 under the Company's 2020 LTIP. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,709.0587 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 101.588 · Balance 21,709.0587 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,208.0587 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-01 · Grant · Acquired 499 · Balance 22,208.0587 F2: Shares issued August 1, 2026 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on October 19, 2023 under the Company's 2020 LTIP. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,990.4947 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 8
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 217.564 · Balance 21,990.4947 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 49,237 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,172 · Balance 49,237 F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock. F4: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% at year one, 25% at year two, and 50% at year three. Vesting is on August 1 of each respective year. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby profit share plan | 686.136 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-01 · row 9
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 686.136 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2.
F2: Shares issued August 1, 2026 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on October 19, 2023 under the Company's 2020 LTIP.
F3: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLKN common stock.
F4: The restricted stock units are subject to a three-year vest schedule, vesting 25% at year one, 25% at year two, and 50% at year three. Vesting is on August 1 of each respective year.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 23:13 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 264.3338 | $44.88 | $11,863.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-19-000083 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2019 Filed Jul 22, 2019 23:13 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 866 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-19-000083 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 922.3338 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 18, 2019 19:28 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 789 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-19-000072 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,262 Underlying: Common Stock · 789 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 11:53 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,211 | $37.67 | $83,281.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000112 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Shares sold in several lots with prices ranging from $37.655 through $37.7287. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the company, any security holder of the company or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2018 Filed Jul 18, 2018 20:38 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 771 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000099 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,473 Underlying: Common Stock · 771 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,702 Underlying: Common Stock · 758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 359 | $38.75 | $13,911.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,211 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,254 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,570 F2 · shares: Shares issued July 13, 2018 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on July 13, 2015 under the Company's 2011 LTIP with a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 297 | $38.75 | $11,508.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,316 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,038 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,613 F2 · shares: Shares issued July 13, 2018 pursuant to Performance Share Units granted on July 13, 2015 under the Company's 2011 LTIP with a three year performance period. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 231.2664 | $38.75 | $8,961.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 575 Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2018 Filed Jul 17, 2018 22:02 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000078 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 806.2664 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2. Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 21:01 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,190 | $40.28 | $47,927.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-18-000004 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Shares sold in several lots with prices ranging from $40.25 through $40.30. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 21:39 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-17-000124 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,460 Underlying: Common Stock · 0 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 21:39 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 550.7891 | $35.90 | $19,773.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-17-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,190 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2017 Filed Oct 2, 2017 21:39 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-17-000124 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,740.7891 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The Number of Derivative Securities Beneficially Owned Following Reported Transaction reflected in Table I of this form includes dividend equivalent units reinvested in the corresponding vesting RSUs, which satisfies the exemption of Rule 16b-2. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2017 Filed Jul 20, 2017 18:58 UTC | MILLERKNOLL, INC. MLHR · Entity 4677 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 836 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001238630-17-000096 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Veltman Kevin J. · CIK 0001621228 · VP of IR & Treasurer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,105 Underlying: Common Stock · 836 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of MLHR common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units have a three year cliff vest. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.