Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strata Critical Medical, Inc.SRTA · Entity 5512 | Chief Accounting Officer | September 08, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Strata Critical Medical, Inc.
Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A common stock, $0.0001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 177,154 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-08 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-08 · Tax withholding · Disposed 4,645 · Balance 177,154 F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 09, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 15:30 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | SaleClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 2,746 | $3.47 | $9,539.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-23-000012 · wf-form4_167353741384248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,982 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 19:40 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | SaleClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 7,963 | $4.55 | $36,231.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000126 · wf-form4_167121961951557.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 138,728 Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2022 Filed Nov 14, 2022 15:03 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | GrantClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 87,316 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000120 · wf-form4_166843817712104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 146,691 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. 6.25% (rounded down to the nearest whole number) will vest on the first day of every calendar quarter following January 1, 2023 (with the first tranche to vest on April 1, 2023), with any remaining unvested RSUs to vest on January 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| October 06, 2022 Filed Oct 11, 2022 14:16 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | SaleClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 1,659 | $3.91 | $6,482.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000101 · wf-form4_166549777450296.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,375 F1 · shares: Represents shares automatically sold to cover tax withholding obligations associated with the vesting of a restricted stock unit award. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.97 to $4.001, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 13:24 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | SaleClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 4,000 | $6.29 | $25,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000087 · wf-form4_166074263861363.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,034 Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 14:27 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 870 | $5.56 | $4,837.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000075 · wf-form4_165996884124079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,034 Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2022 Filed Aug 8, 2022 14:27 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 757 | $4.41 | $3,338.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000075 · wf-form4_165996884124079.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,904 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 21:27 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 4,335 | $8.61 | $37,324.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000031 · wf-form4_165161326466275.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,661 Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 6, 2022 14:32 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | Tax withholdingClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 1,186 | $8.60 | $10,199.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-22-000026 · wf-form4_164925556585172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,996 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2021 Filed Dec 20, 2021 16:31 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | GrantClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 33,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001779128-21-000018 · wf-form4_164001787602943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,182 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. 6.25% (rounded down to the nearest whole number) will vest every three calendar months from January 1,2022 (with the first tranche to vest on April 1, 2022), with any remaining unvested Restricted Stock Units to vest on January 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 22:01 UTC | Strata Critical Medical, Inc. BLDE · Entity 5512 | GrantClass A common stock, $0.0001 par value per share | 38,591 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-21-007855 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Cohen Amir · CIK 0001861140 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,591 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock upon vesting. The RSUs will vest over 48 months, with 25% vesting on April 30, 2022, and the remaining vesting every three months such that 100% will be vested on April 30, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.