TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Kliethermes Craig W

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
27015
SEC CIK
0001388737

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
RLI CORPRLI · Entity 3813CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICERAugust 03, 2026August 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

RLI CORP

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.29 · Expires 2034-08-03Direct22,500 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 22,500 · Balance 22,500

F1: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 20:30 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 22,500 $0.00 Strike: $61.29 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000014 · form4-08042026_040818.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares

Expires 2034-08-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2026 Filed May 28, 2026 20:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $52.00 $104,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000010 · form4-05282026_040504.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,990

F1 · balance_after: Stock option grant price and number of stock options adjusted to reflect 2-for-1 stock split on 01/15/25.

F2 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 27, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 20:10 UTC Amendment RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $52.00 $260,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000012 · form4a-06032026_040601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,990

F1 · shares: Due to an adminstrative error this Amended Form 4 is being filed to correct the number of shares acquired on May 27, 2026.

F2 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 21, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 20:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $52.00 $260,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000008 · form4-05262026_040501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,990

F1 · balance_after: Stock option grant price and number of stock options adjusted to reflect 2-for-1 stock split on 01/15/25.

F2 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 14, 2026 Filed May 15, 2026 20:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 22,500 $0.00 Strike: $49.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000006 · form4-05152026_040523.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,500 shares

Expires 2034-05-14

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $58.74 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000004 · form4-02032026_040244.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2034-02-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 21:45 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $57.45 $287,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-26-000002 · form4-01232026_040103.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,990

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:45 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $58.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001388737-25-000005 · form4-11042025_041108.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2033-11-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 4, 2025 20:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $65.89 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-020944 · form4-08042025_040807.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2033-08-01

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 13, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 20:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 15,000 $0.00 Strike: $74.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-013113 · form4-05152025_040512.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares

Expires 2033-05-13

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:30 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 14,500 $0.00 Strike: $74.51 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-003130 · form4-02052025_040201.xml · derivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,500 shares

Expires 2033-02-03

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
January 24, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:30 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $71.35 $356,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-002146 · form4-01272025_050104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 139,190

F1 · balance_after: Stock option grant price and number of stock options adjusted to reflect 2-for-1 stock split on 01/15/25.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 5, 2024 22:00 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 7,250 $0.00 Strike: $157.21 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-026167 · form4-11052024_051108.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,250 shares

Expires 2032-11-01

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:10 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 17,500 $0.00 Strike: $75.66 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022627 · form4-08302024_040812.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 17,500 shares

Expires 2027-05-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Stock option grant price adjusted to reflect $7.00 extraordinary dividend declared 11-10-2022.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:10 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 12,554 $153.62 $1,928,545.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022627 · form4-08302024_040812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,094

Read SEC document
August 29, 2024 Filed Aug 30, 2024 20:10 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,500 $75.66 $1,324,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022627 · form4-08302024_040812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,648

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:35 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $56.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-020432 · form4-07312024_040701.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2026-05-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Stock option grant price adjusted to reflect $7.00 extraordinary dividend declared 11-10-2022.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:35 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,506 $150.33 $376,726.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-020432 · form4-07312024_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,148

Read SEC document
July 30, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 20:35 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $56.14 $224,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-020432 · form4-07312024_040701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,654

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2024 Filed May 6, 2024 20:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 7,250 $0.00 Strike: $143.15 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-012318 · form4-05062024_040535.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,250

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,250 shares

Expires 2032-05-02

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 20:41 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $135.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-002479 · form4-02052024_080210.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2032-02-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 20:20 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $135.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-014700 · form4-11022023_041132.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · CHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2031-11-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 20:31 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $134.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-021839 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2031-08-01

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 19:33 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 Strike: $136.59 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-23-014878 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires 2031-05-04

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 16:49 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 16,000 $0.00 Strike: $63.14 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026458 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,000 shares

Expires 2026-05-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 16:49 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 11,297 $133.72 $1,510,634.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,654

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
November 25, 2022 Filed Nov 29, 2022 16:49 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,000 $63.14 $1,010,240.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-026458 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,951

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:08 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,400 $0.00 Strike: $56.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-016109 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,400 shares

Expires 2025-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:08 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 3,000 $0.00 Strike: $64.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-016109 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:08 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,912 $121.12 $716,061.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-016109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,951

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:08 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,400 $56.71 $476,364.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-016109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,863

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:08 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,214 $121.12 $268,159.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-016109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,463

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2022 Filed Jun 1, 2022 17:08 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,000 $64.09 $192,270.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-016109 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,677

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 20:48 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $116.60 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-22-013857 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2030-05-05

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:19 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 28,000 $113.02 Strike: $113.02 $3,164,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-016049 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 28,000 shares

Expires 2029-05-06

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 19:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 24,000 $0.00 Strike: $64.09 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010749 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,000 shares

Expires 2024-05-05

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 19:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 17,940 $117.25 $2,103,465.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,762.14

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 16, 2021 19:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,000 $64.09 $1,538,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010749 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,702.14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 18:20 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,400 $0.00 Strike: $56.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010350 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,800

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,400 shares

Expires 2025-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 18:20 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,048 $114.04 $689,713.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,702.14

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
March 10, 2021 Filed Mar 12, 2021 18:20 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,400 $56.71 $476,364.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-21-010350 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · Director · President & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,750.14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 15:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-028720 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Stock option grant price adjusted to reflect $2.00 extraordinary dividend declared 11-12-15.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 15:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,639 $101.28 $571,117.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-028720 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,350.14

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
November 10, 2020 Filed Nov 12, 2020 15:15 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,000 $47.61 $380,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-028720 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,989.14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2020 Filed Aug 24, 2020 20:18 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 GrantStock Option · Derivative 40,000 $93.24 Strike: $93.24 $3,729,600.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-20-024126 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 40,000 shares

Expires 2028-08-21

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 15:04 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 16,800 $0.00 Strike: $56.71 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026258 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 16,800 shares

Expires 2025-05-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 15:04 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 13,251 $91.37 $1,210,743.87
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026258 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,989.14

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2019 Filed Aug 8, 2019 15:04 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 16,800 $56.71 $952,728.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-026258 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 113,240.14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 13:25 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative 8,000 $0.00 Strike: $47.61 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018229 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares

Expires 2023-05-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Stock option grant price adjusted to reflect $2.00 extraordinary dividend declared 11-12-15.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to option schedule wherein 20% of the aggregate number of shares granted may be exercised commencing one year from grant date and each year thereafter in 20% increments.

Read SEC document
May 10, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 13:25 UTC RLI CORP RLI · Entity 3813 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,072 $83.95 $509,744.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-19-018229 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Kliethermes Craig W · CIK 0001388737 · President & COO-RLI Ins

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 96,440.14

F1 · ownership.direct: Ownership reflects dividend reinvestment.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.