Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/BUSE · Entity 4360 | Director · President and CEO | July 31, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/
Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 533,637.9387 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 1,577 · Balance 533,637.9387 F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in connection with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Common Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Common Stock. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSpouse IRA | 2,201 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-31 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,201 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401(k) & Profit Sharing Plan | 14,034 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-31 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 14,034 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in connection with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Common Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 21, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 19:28 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,744 | $25.51 | $197,549.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-013955 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,080 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the tax obligation on vested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| April 26, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 17:50 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 797 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-009416 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,824 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2019 Filed Apr 30, 2019 17:50 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 730 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-009416 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,889 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 680 shares and 50 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:39 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-002256 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,809 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:39 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 281 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-002256 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) & Profit Sharing Plan Disclosed balance after: 11,179 F3 · shares: Reflects allocations, contributions and dispositions that have occurred since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2018 Filed Feb 4, 2019 21:39 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-002256 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,159 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 96 shares and 43 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| October 26, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:24 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 705 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004677 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,003 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2018 Filed Oct 29, 2018 19:24 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-004677 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,019 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 105 shares and 37 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2018 Filed Aug 13, 2018 14:36 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,810 | $31.18 | $87,615.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-000470 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 171,298 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the tax obligation on vested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2018 Filed Aug 1, 2018 17:04 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,245 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034721 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,108 F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after five years. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 15:54 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 507 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034045 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,863 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2018 Filed Jul 30, 2018 15:54 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 149 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-034045 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,877 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 111 shares and 38 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 18:54 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 525 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-020439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,356 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2018 Filed Apr 30, 2018 18:54 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-020439 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,728 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 514 shares and 33 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2018 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:30 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 508 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-004974 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,831 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:30 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 220 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-004974 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) & Profit Sharing Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,898 F3 · shares: Reflects allocations, contributions and dispositions that have occurred since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2017 Filed Feb 5, 2018 19:30 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 143 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-004974 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,181 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 115 shares and 28 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:20 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 446 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039910 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,860 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2017 Filed Oct 30, 2017 15:20 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 129 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-039910 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 5,038 F2 · shares: Reflects the purchase of 99 shares and 30 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 18:55 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,889 | $29.27 | $143,101.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-032274 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,414 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to satisfy the tax obligation on vested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029349 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,303 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:15 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-029349 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,909 F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 113 shares and 28 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 15, 2017 18:40 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,485 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-025132 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,758 F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after five years Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:28 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 431 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017472 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140,273 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:28 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 411 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017472 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,767 F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 411 shares and 26 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:00 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 433 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004690 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,842 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:00 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 177 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004690 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · 401(k) & Profit Sharing Plan Disclosed balance after: 10,677 F3 · shares: Reflects allocations, contributions and dispositions that have occurred since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:00 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 141 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-004690 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,330 F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 110 shares and 31 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:00 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | GrantCommon Stock | 522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084027 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,409 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:00 UTC | FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-084027 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 DUKEMAN VAN A · CIK 0001231409 · Director · President & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Employee Stock Purchase Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,189 F2 · shares: Reflects purchase of 146 shares and 30 accumulated dividend reinvestment shares through the Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the Reporting Person's most recent ownership report. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.