TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

King Stephen V

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
26950
SEC CIK
0001565249

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/BUSE · Entity 4360DirectorJuly 31, 2026August 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/

Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect36,374 Reported balance After 2026-07-31 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-07-31 · Grant · Acquired 304 · Balance 36,374

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Deferred Stock Units in connection with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Common Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Common Stock.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectStephen V. King 2004 Declaration of Trust U/A 5/7/04181,918 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-31 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 181,918

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Deferred Stock Units in connection with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Common Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Common Stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 30, 2017 Filed Sep 21, 2017 19:32 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 10,387 $28.89 $300,080.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-036122 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

King Stephen V · CIK 0001565249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 69,209

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 16:33 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 1,250 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-029810 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

King Stephen V · CIK 0001565249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,822

F1 · shares: Represents a grant by the Board of Directors of Restricted Stock Units which vest after one year.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2017 Filed Jul 31, 2017 19:17 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-029350 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

King Stephen V · CIK 0001565249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,572

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 1, 2017 15:30 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-017473 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

King Stephen V · CIK 0001565249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,546

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2017 Filed Feb 7, 2017 14:01 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 26 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-17-004691 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

King Stephen V · CIK 0001565249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,520

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document
October 28, 2016 Filed Oct 31, 2016 17:02 UTC FIRST BUSEY CORP /NV/ BUSE · Entity 4360 GrantCommon Stock 31 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001140361-16-084028 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

King Stephen V · CIK 0001565249 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,494

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights accrued on Restricted Stock Units in conjunction with the payment of a cash dividend on First Busey Corporation Stock. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of First Busey Corporation Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.