Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.VRTS · Entity 4916 | EVP, CFO & Treasurer | August 03, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC.
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 76,714 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 1,722 · Balance 76,714 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.93 to $164.9175 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) to (7) to this Form 4. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 75,835 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 879 · Balance 75,835 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.065 to $166.05 inclusive. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 73,077 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,758 · Balance 73,077 F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.11 to $167.1 inclusive. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 68,509 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 4,568 · Balance 68,509 F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.125 to $167.945 inclusive. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 65,866 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,643 · Balance 65,866 F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $168.14 to $168.775 inclusive. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,581 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 6
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,285 · Balance 63,581 F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.16 to $170.15 inclusive. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 63,461 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 7
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 120 · Balance 63,461 F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.21 to $170.405 inclusive. F8: This number includes (i) 3,274 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2027, (ii) 2,608 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2028, and (iii) 1,719 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2029. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $163.93 to $164.9175 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (1) to (7) to this Form 4.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $165.065 to $166.05 inclusive.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $166.11 to $167.1 inclusive.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $167.125 to $167.945 inclusive.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $168.14 to $168.775 inclusive.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $169.16 to $170.15 inclusive.
F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $170.21 to $170.405 inclusive.
F8: This number includes (i) 3,274 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2027, (ii) 2,608 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2028, and (iii) 1,719 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on March 15, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:32 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-18-000035 · wf-form4_152149512717483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Angerthal Michael A · CIK 0001374331 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,734 F2 · shares: These shares comprise an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2018 Long Term Incentive Plan. Subject to acceleration in certain circumstances, the RSUs are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2021 and will be settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F3 · balance_after: This number includes (i) 2,719 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on February 22, 2019; (ii) 2,610 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2019; (iii) 3,652 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2020 and (iv) 1,533 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2018 Filed Mar 19, 2018 21:32 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-18-000035 · wf-form4_152149512717483.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Angerthal Michael A · CIK 0001374331 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,201 F1 · shares: These shares comprise an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan, subject to a performance condition which has been satisfied. Subject to acceleration in certain circumstances, the RSUs are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2020 and will be settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:11 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 883 | $122.00 | $107,726.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-18-000019 · wf-form4_151968307550833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Angerthal Michael A · CIK 0001374331 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,375 F3 · shares: Exempt disposition to the Issuer under Rule 16b-3(e) to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising out of the vesting of an RSU award. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 22:11 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-18-000019 · wf-form4_151968307550833.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Angerthal Michael A · CIK 0001374331 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,258 F1 · shares: These shares comprise an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person on February 22, 2017, pursuant to the Company's Omnibus Incentive and Equity Plan, subject to a performance condition which has been satisfied. Subject to acceleration in certain circumstances, the RSUs vest in equal installments on the first and second anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: This number includes (i) 2,718 shares from the vesting of RSUs on February 22, 2018; (ii) 2,719 RSUs that are scheduled to vest on February 22, 2019; (iii) 2,610 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2019; and (iv)1,826 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2020. RSUs will be settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2017 Filed Mar 16, 2017 23:16 UTC | VIRTUS INVESTMENT PARTNERS, INC. VRTS · Entity 4916 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000883237-17-000036 · wf-form4_148970616228968.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Angerthal Michael A · CIK 0001374331 · EVP, Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,821 F1 · shares: These shares comprise an award of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the reporting person pursuant to the Company's 2017 Long Term Incentive Plan. Subject to acceleration in certain circumstances, the RSUs are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2020 and will be settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. F2 · balance_after: This number includes (i) 2,610 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2019; and (ii)1,826 RSUs that are scheduled to cliff vest on March 15, 2020. RSUs will be settled for shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis upon vesting. In connection with 1,708 RSUs which settled for shares of common stock on March 15, 2017, the associated tax withholding was paid in cash by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.