TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FOLETTA MARK G

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
26831
SEC CIK
0001236389

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INCAMN · Entity 4780DirectorJune 15, 2026June 17, 2026
DEXCOM INCDXCM · Entity 3114DirectorJuly 31, 2026August 04, 2026
ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INCENTA · Entity 5673DirectorMarch 11, 2026March 13, 2026
Forte Biosciences, Inc.TOCA · Entity 9529EVP & Chief Financial OfficerOctober 04, 2019October 05, 2019
Regulus Therapeutics Inc.RGLS · Entity 78034DirectorDecember 04, 2017December 07, 2017

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC

Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby Trust17,917 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,681 · Balance 19,917

F1: The sale of 1,681 shares of AMN Common Stock was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2026 (the "Trading Plan").

F2: The price reported in this row represents a weighted average price of $31.067 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.86 to $31.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Shares are held by The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015, with respect to which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Row 2 · 2026-06-15 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 17,917

F4: The sale of 2,000 shares of AMN Common Stock was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2026 (the "Trading Plan").

F5: The price reported in this row represents a weighted average price of $31.069 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.82 to $31.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Shares are held by The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015, with respect to which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale of 1,681 shares of AMN Common Stock was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2026 (the "Trading Plan").

F2: The price reported in this row represents a weighted average price of $31.067 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.86 to $31.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

F3: Shares are held by The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015, with respect to which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

F4: The sale of 2,000 shares of AMN Common Stock was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 12, 2026 (the "Trading Plan").

F5: The price reported in this row represents a weighted average price of $31.069 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.82 to $31.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

DEXCOM INC

Report date July 31, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectby Trust48,852 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-07-31 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 50,852

F1: On March 13, 2026, The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015 (the "Trust") adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by the Trust. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F2: Shares are held by The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015, with respect to which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 48,852

F1: On March 13, 2026, The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015 (the "Trust") adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by the Trust. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F2: Shares are held by The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015, with respect to which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect6,331 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-07-31 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 6,331

F3: Represents unvested restricted stock units which were granted on May 28, 2026 and will vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the grant date or the date of DexCom, Inc.'s 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On March 13, 2026, The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015 (the "Trust") adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by the Trust. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F2: Shares are held by The Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/2015, with respect to which the Reporting Person is a trustee.

F3: Represents unvested restricted stock units which were granted on May 28, 2026 and will vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the grant date or the date of DexCom, Inc.'s 2027 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

ENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC

Report date March 11, 2026 · Filed March 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.17 · Expires 2036-03-11Direct20,000 Reported balance After 2026-03-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-11 · Grant · Acquired 20,000 · Balance 20,000

F1: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (March 11, 2026), with the final monthly installment vesting no later than the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Such option will become exercisable monthly in substantially equal installments over one year, beginning from the date of grant (March 11, 2026), with the final monthly installment vesting no later than the nearest trading day on the Nasdaq Global Select Market preceding the 2027 annual meeting of stockholders.

Forte Biosciences, Inc.

Report date October 04, 2019 · Filed October 05, 2019

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.64 · Expires 2029-10-03Direct30,000 Reported balance After 2019-10-04 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-10-04 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000

F1: The shares vest in a series of twelve (12) successive equal monthly installments measured from October 3, 2019.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The shares vest in a series of twelve (12) successive equal monthly installments measured from October 3, 2019.

Regulus Therapeutics Inc.

Report date December 04, 2017 · Filed December 07, 2017

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect81,910 Reported balance After 2017-12-04 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2017-12-04 · Grant · Acquired 71,910 · Balance 81,910

F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) issued in lieu of 2018 annual retainer and meeting fees of $64,000. The RSUs vest ratably on a quarterly basis on the last day of each calendar quarter in 2018, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to Regulus.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) issued in lieu of 2018 annual retainer and meeting fees of $64,000. The RSUs vest ratably on a quarterly basis on the last day of each calendar quarter in 2018, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to Regulus.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
April 15, 2019 Filed Apr 17, 2019 21:20 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 100 $116.96 $11,696.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000100 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 14,995

F1 · shares: On December 13, 2018, Mr. Foletta adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Foletta. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:24 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 100 $151.97 $15,197.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000087 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,095

F1 · shares: On December 13, 2018, Mr. Foletta adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Foletta. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:24 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 700 $151.00 $105,697.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000087 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,195

F1 · shares: On December 13, 2018, Mr. Foletta adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Foletta. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $150.75 to $151.27. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F3 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 22:24 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 200 $146.92 $29,384.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000087 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 15,895

F1 · shares: On December 13, 2018, Mr. Foletta adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Foletta. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.50 to $147.34. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F3 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 23:06 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 75,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-016902 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,000 shares

Expires 2029-02-28

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares vest on 3/1/2020 amd the balance of the shares vest monthly thereafter.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 22:01 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 200 $149.52 $29,904.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 16,095

F1 · shares: On December 13, 2018, Mr. Foletta adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Foletta. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $149.41 to $149.63. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F3 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 22:01 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 800 $148.52 $118,819.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000034 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 16,295

F1 · shares: On December 13, 2018, Mr. Foletta adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Foletta. The shares set forth above were sold pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan.

F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $147.94 to $148.83. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F3 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 23:01 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 1,000 $137.50 $137,503.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-18-000179 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 17,095

F1 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 27, 2018 00:12 UTC Amendment DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 GrantCommon Stock 4,052 $0.00 $4.05
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-18-000135 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,052

F1 · shares: The RSU Award was granted on June 1, 2018 and 100% of the RSU will vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the grant date or the date of DexCom Inc's 2019 Annual Meeting. Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU) that represents a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. commom stock upon settlement.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:58 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 OtherCommon Stock 4,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 18,095

F1 · shares: Shares were transferred from direct ownership to ownership under the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, upon vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2019 21:58 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 OtherCommon Stock 4,952 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-19-000027 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,052

F1 · shares: Shares were transferred from direct ownership to ownership under the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, upon vesting of previously awarded restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
May 31, 2018 Filed Jun 5, 2018 00:03 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 GrantCommon Stock 4,062 $0.00 $4.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-18-000116 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,014

F1 · security: Each share is represented by a restricted stock unit (RSU) that represents a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. commom stock upon settlement.

F2 · shares: The RSU Award was granted on May 31, 2018 and 100% of the RSU will vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the grant date or the date of DexCom Inc's 2019 Annual Meeting.

F3 · balance_after: Represents 9,014 restricted stock units, 4,952 of which were granted on June 1, 2017 and shall vest on June 1, 2018 and 4,062 of which were granted on May 31, 2018 and will vest on the earlier of the one year anniversary of the grant date or the date of DexCom Inc's 2019 Annual Meeting.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 20:28 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,365 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-025703 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,365 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted pursuant to the AMN Healthcare Equity Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMN Common Stock.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs identified in this row were granted on April 18, 2017 and vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders. The Company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Shareholders was held on April 18, 2018. Accordingly, the number of RSUs identified in this row (i.e., 3,365) vested on April 18, 2018.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 20:28 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,153 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-025703 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,153 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The RSUs were granted pursuant to the AMN Healthcare 2017 Equity Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMN Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs identified in this row were granted on April 18, 2018 and vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2019 Annual Meeting of Shareholders.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2018 Filed Apr 20, 2018 20:28 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,365 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-025703 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,890

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Common Stock acquired on the vesting of Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:17 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 85,000 $0.00 Strike: $11.19 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-015828 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares

Expires 2028-02-29

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 3/01/2018; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 3/01/2018.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 02:07 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 OtherCommon Stock 2,500 $8.50 $21,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-065792 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

F1 · kind: This Form 4 is being filed voluntarily to report the acquisition of 2,500 shares by the Reporting Person on December 8, 2017 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
December 04, 2017 Filed Dec 7, 2017 00:42 UTC Regulus Therapeutics Inc. RGLS · Entity 78034 GrantCommon Stock 71,910 $0.89 $63,999.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-064273 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,910

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) issued in lieu of 2018 annual retainer and meeting fees of $64,000. The RSUs vest ratably on a quarterly basis on the last day of each calendar quarter in 2018, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to Regulus.

Read SEC document
November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 01:11 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $47.03 $117,575.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-062762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,525

Read SEC document
November 27, 2017 Filed Nov 29, 2017 23:24 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 2,500 $54.95 $137,385.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-17-000233 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · by Trust

Disclosed balance after: 13,143

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $54.95 to $54.97. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the Mark G. and Mary E. Foletta, TTEE's for the Foletta Family Trust DTD 1/30/15, with respect to which the reporting person is a trustee.

Read SEC document
June 13, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 21:22 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $36.71 $55,057.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-039872 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,025

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:39 UTC Regulus Therapeutics Inc. RGLS · Entity 78034 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 30,000 $0.00 Strike: $1.45 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-037293 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-31

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in twelve equal monthly installments, such that the option will be fully vested one year from the date of grant, or the date of the Company's next annual shareholder meeting, whichever occurs first.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 00:48 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 GrantCommon Stock 4,952 $0.00 $4.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-17-000146 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,595

F1 · shares: Share units are restricted and subject to vesting in one annual installment from the date of grant. Share units represent a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. common stock.

F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 7,240 unvested restricted stock units, 4,952 of which were granted on June 1, 2017 and shall vest on June 1, 2018 and 2,288 of which were granted on November 17, 2014 and shall vest through November 17, 2017.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2017 Filed Jun 1, 2017 01:08 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 85,000 $0.00 Strike: $16.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-036621 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares

Expires 2027-05-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4th of the shares vest one year after 5/26/2017; the balance of the shares vest in a series of 36 successive equal monthly installments measured from the first anniversary of 5/26/2017.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 17:37 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,793 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-027636 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,793 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted pursuant to the AMN Healthcare Equity Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units identified in this row were granted on April 20, 2016 and vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders. The Company's 2017 Annual Meeting of Stockholders was held on April 19, 2017. Accordingly, the number of Restricted Stock Units identified in this row (i.e. 3,793) vested on April 19, 2017.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 17:37 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,793 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-027636 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,525

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Common Stock acquired on the vesting of Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
April 19, 2017 Filed Apr 21, 2017 21:42 UTC Forte Biosciences, Inc. TOCA · Entity 9529 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $10.00 $50,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-027910 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · EVP & Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · kind: The shares were purchased at the Issuer's initial public offering.

Read SEC document
April 18, 2017 Filed Apr 20, 2017 17:37 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,365 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-027636 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,365

Underlying: Common Stock · 3,365 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units were granted pursuant to the AMN Healthcare Equity Plan. Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units identified in this row were granted on April 18, 2017 and vest on the earlier of (i) the one year anniversary of the grant date or (ii) the date of the Company's 2018 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not have an expiration date.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 23:27 UTC AMN HEALTHCARE SERVICES INC AMN · Entity 4780 SaleCommon Stock 1,800 $37.81 $68,058.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-155714 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,732

F1 · price: The price reported in this row represents a weighted average price of $37.81 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $37.805 to $37.83, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
September 07, 2016 Filed Sep 10, 2016 00:50 UTC DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 SaleCommon Stock 1,800 $94.63 $170,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001093557-16-000678 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FOLETTA MARK G · CIK 0001236389 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,643

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $94.60 to $94.68. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected.

F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 10,027 unvested restricted stock units, 5,450 of which were granted on May 25, 2016 and shall vest on May 25, 2017 and 4,577 of which were granted on November 17, 2014 and shall vest through November 17, 2017.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.