Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTBFZ · Entity 11365 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST, INC.BKN · Entity 11057 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC.MUA · Entity 5264 | Portfolio Manager | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT QUALITY TRUSTBAF · Entity 16823 | Portfolio Manager | February 01, 2018 | February 01, 2018 |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUSTBYM · Entity 11063 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTBFK · Entity 11059 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST IIBLE · Entity 11064 | Portfolio Manager | October 04, 2024 | October 08, 2024 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC.MUC · Entity 4965 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.MHD · Entity 8857 | Portfolio Manager | February 09, 2026 | February 11, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.MUJ · Entity 8861 | Portfolio Manager | May 26, 2017 | May 26, 2017 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.MHN · Entity 11345 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC.MUE · Entity 11061 | Portfolio Manager | February 09, 2026 | February 11, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II, INC.MVT · Entity 11060 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC.MVF · Entity 11062 | Portfolio Manager | February 23, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND, INC.MYD · Entity 11344 | Portfolio Manager | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD INVESTMENT QUALITY FUNDMFT · Entity 12956 | Portfolio Manager | January 29, 2021 | February 02, 2021 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN QUALITY FUND, INC.MIY · Entity 5744 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC.MYJ · Entity 11622 | Portfolio Manager | May 26, 2017 | May 26, 2017 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.MYN · Entity 5728 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUNDMPA · Entity 6556 | Portfolio Manager | October 04, 2024 | October 08, 2024 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.MQT · Entity 11058 | Portfolio Manager | February 23, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND III, INC.MYI · Entity 8834 | Portfolio Manager | February 23, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.MQY · Entity 5123 | Portfolio Manager | February 23, 2026 | February 26, 2026 |
| BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND TRUSTBLJ · Entity 12837 | Portfolio Manager | May 26, 2017 | May 26, 2017 |
| BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTBNJ · Entity 12916 | Portfolio Manager | May 26, 2017 | May 26, 2017 |
| BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUSTBNY · Entity 11346 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BlackRock 2037 Municipal Target Term TrustBMN · Entity 6470 | Portfolio Manager | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
| BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage TrustBTA · Entity 9557 | Portfolio Manager | January 30, 2026 | February 03, 2026 |
| BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term TrustBTT · Entity 4710 | Portfolio Manager | August 01, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
| BlackRock Municipal Credit Alpha Portfolio, Inc.MUI · Entity 10479 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
| BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond TrustBBN · Entity 4978 | Portfolio Manager | March 01, 2023 | March 10, 2023 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
BLACKROCK CALIFORNIA MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK INVESTMENT QUALITY MUNICIPAL TRUST, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIASSETS FUND, INC.
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 711.4381 · Balance 711.4381 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Row 2 · 2026-01-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 711.4381 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 180.6685 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 180.6685 · Balance 180.6685 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F5: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 687.4176 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 343.7088 · Balance 687.4176 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 279.1196 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 279.1196 · Balance 279.1196 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 88.6097 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F4: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F5: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME INVESTMENT QUALITY TRUST
Report date February 01, 2018 · Filed February 01, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME QUALITY TRUST
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST II
Report date October 04, 2024 · Filed October 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-04 · Sale · Disposed 229 · Balance 0 |
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS CALIFORNIA QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS FUND, INC.
Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 104.75 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-09 · Other · Acquired 104.75 · Balance 104.75 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: Effective as of February 9, 2026, BlackRock MuniHoldings Quality Fund II, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniHoldings Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund. The number of phantom stock units in the Acquiring Fund (104.75 units at $11.87 per share) represents the value of the reporting person's former Target Fund phantom stock units converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. No additional consideration was paid by the reporting person in connection with this reallocation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: Effective as of February 9, 2026, BlackRock MuniHoldings Quality Fund II, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniHoldings Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund. The number of phantom stock units in the Acquiring Fund (104.75 units at $11.87 per share) represents the value of the reporting person's former Target Fund phantom stock units converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. No additional consideration was paid by the reporting person in connection with this reallocation.
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW JERSEY QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date May 26, 2017 · Filed May 26, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC.
Report date February 09, 2026 · Filed February 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-09 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-09 · Other · Disposed 123.4793 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: Effective as of February 9, 2026, BlackRock MuniHoldings Quality Fund II, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniHoldings Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund, converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: Effective as of February 9, 2026, BlackRock MuniHoldings Quality Fund II, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniHoldings Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund, converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization.
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND II, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC.
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Other · Disposed 173.55 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026, BlackRock MuniVest Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund III, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund, converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026, BlackRock MuniVest Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund III, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund, converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD FUND, INC.
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 44.4045 · Balance 44.4045 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Row 2 · 2026-01-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 44.4045 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 44.4045 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD INVESTMENT QUALITY FUND
Report date January 29, 2021 · Filed February 02, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 175 |
Ending reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2021-01-29 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 478.2411 · Balance 653.2411 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2019 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Row 2 · 2021-01-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 478.2411 · Balance 175 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2019 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 653.6469 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-01-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 326.8235 · Balance 653.6469 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 151.4176 |
Reported balance
After 2021-01-29 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-01-29 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 151.4176 · Balance 151.4176 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2019 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2020, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2020 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2019, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2019 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD MICHIGAN QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW JERSEY FUND, INC.
Report date May 26, 2017 · Filed May 26, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD NEW YORK QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUND
Report date October 04, 2024 · Filed October 08, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0.76 |
Reported balance
After 2024-10-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-10-04 · Sale · Disposed 2,056 · Balance 0.76 |
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND II, INC.
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Other · Disposed 73.99 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026, BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund II, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund, converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026, BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund II, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund, converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND III, INC.
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 109.17 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Other · Acquired 109.17 · Balance 109.17 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026, BlackRock MuniVest Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund III, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund. The number of phantom stock units in the Acquiring Fund (109.17 units at $11.24 per share) represents the value of the reporting person's former Target Fund phantom stock units converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. No additional consideration was paid by the reporting person in connection with this reallocation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026, BlackRock MuniVest Fund, Inc. (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund III, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Phillip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund. The number of phantom stock units in the Acquiring Fund (109.17 units at $11.24 per share) represents the value of the reporting person's former Target Fund phantom stock units converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. No additional consideration was paid by the reporting person in connection with this reallocation.
BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD QUALITY FUND, INC.
Report date February 23, 2026 · Filed February 26, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 235.38 |
Reported balance
After 2026-02-23 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-02-23 · Other · Acquired 64.88 · Balance 235.38 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026 BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund II, Inc. Income Trust (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Philip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund. The number of phantom stock units in the Acquiring Fund (64.88 units at $11.74 per share) represents the value of the reporting person's former Target Fund phantom stock units converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. No additional consideration was paid by the reporting person in connection with this reallocation. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: Effective as of February 23, 2026 BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund II, Inc. Income Trust (the "Target Fund") was reorganized into BlackRock MuniYield Quality Fund, Inc. (the "Acquiring Fund"). In connection with this reorganization, phantom stock units previously awarded to Philip Soccio in the Target Fund were reallocated to the Acquiring Fund. The number of phantom stock units in the Acquiring Fund (64.88 units at $11.74 per share) represents the value of the reporting person's former Target Fund phantom stock units converted at the exchange ratio used in the reorganization. No additional consideration was paid by the reporting person in connection with this reallocation.
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL BOND TRUST
Report date May 26, 2017 · Filed May 26, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK NEW JERSEY MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
Report date May 26, 2017 · Filed May 26, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BLACKROCK NEW YORK MUNICIPAL INCOME TRUST
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BlackRock 2037 Municipal Target Term Trust
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 54.7292 · Balance 54.7292 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Row 2 · 2026-01-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 54.7292 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 76.5111 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-30 · Grant · Acquired 76.5111 · Balance 76.5111 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F4: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 49.0751 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 24.5376 · Balance 49.0751 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 30.1916 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30.1916 · Balance 30.1916 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2025 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F3: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2024 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
F4: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award.
BlackRock Long-Term Municipal Advantage Trust
Report date January 30, 2026 · Filed February 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 49.6147 · Balance 49.6147 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Row 2 · 2026-01-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 49.6147 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
| Phantom SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-01-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-01-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 49.6147 · Balance 0 F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash.
F2: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2023, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2023 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date.
BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust
Report date August 01, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0.2178 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,800 · Balance 0.2178 |
BlackRock Municipal Credit Alpha Portfolio, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
BlackRock Taxable Municipal Bond Trust
Report date March 01, 2023 · Filed March 10, 2023
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:48 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 124.48 | $21.69 | $2,699.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007071 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124.48 Underlying: Common Stock · 124.48 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:48 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 55.81 | $21.69 | $1,210.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,445.24 F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2018 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2019 Filed Feb 4, 2019 23:48 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55.81 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-007071 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,501.05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · price: As previously reported on a Form 4 dated February 2, 2018, the Reporting Person was granted phantom shares on January 31, 2018 payable in cash on vesting, which occurs in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| January 31, 2018 Filed Feb 2, 2018 21:35 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | GrantPhantom Shares · Derivative | 161.29 | $21.39 | $3,449.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-006901 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161.29 Underlying: Common Stock · 161.29 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: A phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of common stock and, subject to the applicable vesting requirements, becomes payable in cash. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: These phantom shares vest in equal installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the award. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2017 Filed Oct 16, 2017 20:00 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUND MPA · Entity 6556 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 350 | $14.44 | $5,054.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-057001 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,546.7764 Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 19:13 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUND MPA · Entity 6556 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 175 | $14.62 | $2,559.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-046059 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,183.0826 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 20, 2017 20:07 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIYIELD PENNSYLVANIA QUALITY FUND MPA · Entity 6556 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 170 | $14.57 | $2,476.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045821 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,008.0826 Read SEC document |
| July 19, 2017 Filed Jul 20, 2017 20:07 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIHOLDINGS QUALITY FUND II, INC. MUE · Entity 11061 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 180 | $13.96 | $2,512.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-045822 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 180 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:35 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC. MVF · Entity 11062 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 200 | $9.80 | $1,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005728 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,425.2189 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2017 Filed Jan 26, 2017 21:35 UTC | BlackRock Municipal 2030 Target Term Trust BTT · Entity 4710 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 310 | $22.55 | $6,990.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-005727 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,337.9399 Read SEC document |
| October 14, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 16:18 UTC | BLACKROCK MUNIVEST FUND, INC. MVF · Entity 11062 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 250 | $9.95 | $2,487.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-146140 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Soccio Phillip · CIK 0001436252 · Portfolio Manager 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,192.64 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.