Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fortinet, Inc.FTNT · Entity 2890 | Director · PRESIDENT & CEO | August 01, 2026 | August 04, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Fortinet, Inc.
Report date August 01, 2026 · Filed August 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 52,972,372 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 11
11 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 6,260 · Balance 52,978,632 F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Row 2 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,558 · Balance 52,983,190 F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Row 3 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,275 · Balance 52,985,465 F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Row 4 · 2026-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 6,611 · Balance 52,978,854 F2: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Row 5 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 155,000 · Balance 53,133,854 Row 6 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 18,409 · Balance 53,115,445 F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026. F4: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $159.45 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $160.44. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4), (5), (6), (7) and (8) to this Form 4. Row 7 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 19,647 · Balance 53,095,798 F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026. F5: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $160.45 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $161.44. Row 8 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 7,350 · Balance 53,088,448 F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026. F6: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $161.45 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $162.43. Row 9 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 67,971 · Balance 53,020,477 F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026. F7: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $162.49 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $163.48. Row 10 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 47,943 · Balance 52,972,534 F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026. F8: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $163.49 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $164.48. Row 11 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 162 · Balance 52,972,372 F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 12,520 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 6,260 · Balance 12,520 F9: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F10: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2024, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement. F11: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 27,346 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,558 · Balance 27,346 F9: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F12: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2025, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement. F11: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 22,754 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,275 · Balance 22,754 F9: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F13: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2026, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting. F11: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. |
| Nonqualified Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $22.90 · Expires 2027-02-21 | Direct | 306,470 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · 2026-08-03 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 155,000 · Balance 306,470 F14: The options are fully vested. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 4,848,774 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-01 · row 12
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 4,848,774 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person.
F2: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units.
F3: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 3, 2026.
F4: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $159.45 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $160.44. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (4), (5), (6), (7) and (8) to this Form 4.
F5: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $160.45 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $161.44.
F6: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $161.45 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $162.43.
F7: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $162.49 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $163.48.
F8: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $163.49 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $164.48.
F9: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement.
F10: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2024, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement.
F11: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date.
F12: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2025, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement.
F13: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2026, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting.
F14: The options are fully vested.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Telenav, Inc.
Report date February 17, 2021 · Filed February 19, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-02-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-02-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 91,855 · Balance 0 F1: Each outstanding share of the Common Stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive $4.80 per share in cash, as described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of February 17, 2021, a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 99.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on February 17, 2021. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-02-17 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-02-17 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 23,433 · Balance 0 F1: Each outstanding share of the Common Stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive $4.80 per share in cash, as described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of February 17, 2021, a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 99.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on February 17, 2021. F2: Represents shares held by JV Trust dated 09/27/2002, over which Mr. Xie has shared control. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each outstanding share of the Common Stock of the Issuer was converted into the right to receive $4.80 per share in cash, as described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger ("Merger Agreement") dated as of February 17, 2021, a copy of which is filed as Exhibit 99.1 to the Issuer's Form 8-K filed with the SEC on February 17, 2021.
F2: Represents shares held by JV Trust dated 09/27/2002, over which Mr. Xie has shared control.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,246 | $59.66 | $1,446,586.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019656 · form4-07172024_080754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,794,714 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $59.42 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.19. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,666 | $9.81 | $408,826.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019656 · form4-07172024_080754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,818,960 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019656 · form4-07172024_080754.xml · derivative · entry 10 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 625,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,807 | $60.49 | $169,786.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019656 · form4-07172024_080754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,777,294 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $60.41 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.67. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,460 | $59.95 | $1,286,576.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019656 · form4-07172024_080754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,780,101 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $59.41 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.40. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 15, 2024 Filed Jul 17, 2024 20:09 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $9.81 | $408,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019656 · form4-07172024_080754.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,801,561 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · derivative · entry 12 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 666,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,492 | $60.53 | $998,260.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,759,894 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F5 · price: ) Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $60.24 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.73. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,764 | $59.59 | $462,673.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,776,386 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $59.14 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.13. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $9.81 | $408,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,784,150 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,666 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · derivative · entry 11 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,666 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,457 | $59.68 | $1,220,777.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,742,483 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $59.24 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.08. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,778 | $58.73 | $221,865.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,762,940 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $58.22 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $59.20. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2024 Filed Jun 13, 2024 20:04 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,666 | $9.81 | $408,826.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016646 · form4-06132024_080607.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,766,718 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · derivative · entry 11 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,230 | $60.90 | $1,475,716.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,725,052 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $60.65 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $61.22. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $9.81 | $408,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,749,282 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · derivative · entry 10 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 791,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,901 | $60.36 | $235,452.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,707,615 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $60.26 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.49. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,361 | $59.99 | $1,221,393.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,711,516 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $59.26 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $60.25. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2024 Filed May 16, 2024 20:31 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $9.81 | $408,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-013358 · form4-05162024_080527.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,731,877 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,260 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · derivative · entry 11 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 68,860 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,260 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2024, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,015 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · derivative · entry 10 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,120 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,015 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2023, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,330 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · derivative · entry 9 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,005 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,330 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock upon settlement. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs vested on February 1, 2022, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon settlement. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,705 | $63.53 | $743,618.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,690,210 F2 · kind: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by the Reporting Person and cancelled by the Issuer in exchange for the Issuer's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person resulting from the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,701,915 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,015 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,695,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2024 Filed May 2, 2024 21:38 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,330 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-012060 · form4-05022024_090510.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,689,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,666 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · derivative · entry 12 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,666 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $65.52 | $6,552.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,678,310 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,904 | $64.88 | $1,550,810.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,678,410 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $64.48 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $65.42. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,666 | $9.81 | $408,826.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,702,314 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · derivative · entry 11 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 875,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 255 | $65.51 | $16,706.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,660,648 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $65.50 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $65.53. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,737 | $64.74 | $1,536,671.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,660,903 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $64,44 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $65.39. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 18, 2024 00:52 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $9.81 | $408,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011080 · form4-04182024_120437.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,684,640 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,667 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · derivative · entry 12 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,667 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,916 | $71.15 | $349,789.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,642,973 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $71.04 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $71.59. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,783 | $70.65 | $1,326,934.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,647,889 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $70.03 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $71.02. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,667 | $9.81 | $408,836.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,666,672 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,666 | $0.00 Strike: $9.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · derivative · entry 11 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 958,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,666 shares Expires 2025-02-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $71.81 | $43,087.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,625,005 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $71.77 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $71.87. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,094 | $71.39 | $1,648,604.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,625,605 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $70.77 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $71.76. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer or its stockholders, full information regarding the total number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) through (5) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 00:08 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41,666 | $9.81 | $408,826.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007896 · form4-03142024_120330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,648,699 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 22:11 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 72,921 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-004851 · form4-02222024_100228.xml · derivative · entry 1 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,921 Underlying: Common Stock · 72,921 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the RSUs will vest on February 1, 2025, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs will vest in equal installments on each quarterly anniversary thereafter, until such time as the RSUs are 100% vested, subject to the Reporting Person's provision of service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Shares of the Issuer's common stock will be delivered to the Reporting Person upon vesting. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: RSUs do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:22 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,333 | $0.00 Strike: $7.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003956 · form4-02152024_100253.xml · derivative · entry 11 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,333 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:22 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,801 | $70.10 | $126,243.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003956 · form4-02152024_100253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,850,832 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $70.89 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $70.93. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:22 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | SaleCommon Stock | 44,338 | $70.51 | $3,126,458.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003956 · form4-02152024_100253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,852,633 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 8, 2023. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average sale price. The lowest price at which shares were sold was $69.89 and the highest price at which shares were sold was $70.88. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:22 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 83,333 | $7.45 | $620,664.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003956 · form4-02152024_100253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,896,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:22 UTC | Fortinet, Inc. FTNT · Entity 2890 | Exercise / conversionNonqualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,333 | $0.00 Strike: $7.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-003956 · form4-02152024_100253.xml · derivative · entry 10 Xie Ken · CIK 0001475587 · Director · PRESIDENT & CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,333 shares Expires 2024-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are fully vested. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.