TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

ROSE B ANDREW

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
26482
SEC CIK
0001451048

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GREIF, INCGEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946DirectorAugust 03, 2026August 05, 2026
STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.STRL · Entity 3384DirectorMay 07, 2026May 11, 2026
TREX CO INCTREX · Entity 3990DirectorOctober 01, 2026October 05, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GREIF, INC

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct3,644.25 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 303.29 · Balance 3,644.25

F1: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F3: Includes 27.58 units received on July 1, 2026 in lieu of payment of dividends on outstanding phantom units. Dividends paid on one phantom unit are equivalent in value to dividends paid on one share of Class A Common Stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F3: Includes 27.58 units received on July 1, 2026 in lieu of payment of dividends on outstanding phantom units. Dividends paid on one phantom unit are equivalent in value to dividends paid on one share of Class A Common Stock.

STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC.

Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect654 Reported balance After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 181 · Balance 654

F1: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors.

TREX CO INC

Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,627 Reported balance After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 589 · Balance 17,627

F1: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC.

Report date November 01, 2024 · Filed November 04, 2024

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-11-04. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect377,002 Reported balance After 2024-11-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-11-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 45,005 · Balance 377,002

F1: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
October 01, 2026 Filed Oct 5, 2026 17:29 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 GrantCommon Stock 589 $43.50 $25,621.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000083 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,627

F1 · kind: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 18:54 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantPhantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 303.29 $86.55 Strike: $0.00 $26,249.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000115 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,644.25

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 303.29 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 27.58 units received on July 1, 2026 in lieu of payment of dividends on outstanding phantom units. Dividends paid on one phantom unit are equivalent in value to dividends paid on one share of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2026 Filed Jul 30, 2026 23:55 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 GrantCommon Stock 1,629 $42.39 $69,053.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000068 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,038

F1 · kind: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2026 Filed Jul 6, 2026 20:26 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 GrantCommon Stock 526 $48.69 $25,610.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000046 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,409

F1 · kind: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2026 Filed May 11, 2026 20:54 UTC STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 GrantCommon Stock 181 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000874238-26-000068 · wk-form4_1778532884.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 654

F1 · shares: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2026 Filed May 1, 2026 22:15 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantPhantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 402.36 $65.24 Strike: $0.00 $26,249.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000097 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,313.38

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 402.36 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 24.10 units received on April 1, 2026 in lieu of payment of dividends on outstanding phantom units. Dividends paid on one phantom unit are equivalent in value to dividends paid on one share of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 17:08 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 GrantCommon Stock 700 $36.57 $25,599.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000036 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,883

F1 · kind: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:37 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 PurchaseCommon Stock 11,022 $40.74 $449,003.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,183

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.54 to $40.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:37 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 PurchaseCommon Stock 986 $40.14 $39,578.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,161

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.84 to $40.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:37 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 PurchaseCommon Stock 372 $40.26 $14,977.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000024 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,175

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.13 to $40.33, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Issuer, any security holder of Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 18:53 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,143 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,295

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 23, 2029, or the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 16:37 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantPhantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 295.37 $74.64 Strike: $0.00 $22,046.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000057 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,886.92

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 295.37 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 22:01 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantPhantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 366.11 $71.70 Strike: $0.00 $26,250.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000037 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,591.55

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 366.11 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 23:21 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 GrantCommon Stock 225 $35.83 $8,061.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-26-000004 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,803

F1 · kind: This restricted stock unit award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 6, 2026 18:19 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 18.26 $67.70 Strike: $0.00 $1,236.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-26-000004 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,225.44

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18.26 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 4, 2025 15:05 UTC TREX CO INC TREX · Entity 3990 GrantCommon Stock 1,578 $34.87 $55,024.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001069878-25-000030 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,578

F1 · kind: This restricted award will vest on the first anniversary of the grant.

Read SEC document
November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 21:08 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 461.42 $56.89 Strike: $0.00 $26,250.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-25-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,207.182

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 461.42 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:13 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 16.21 $59.76 Strike: $0.00 $968.71
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000043920-25-000058 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,745.762

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 16.21 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 6, 2025 21:09 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 413.842 $63.43 Strike: $0.00 $26,250.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-020186 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,729.552

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 413.842 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
July 10, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 20:07 UTC STERLING INFRASTRUCTURE, INC. STRL · Entity 3384 GrantCommon Stock 473 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000874238-25-000115 · wk-form4_1752264454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 473

F1 · shares: These shares were awarded to the Reporting Person by the Company pursuant to the Company's standard director compensation arrangements for non-employee directors. The shares are subject to restrictions on their sale or other transfer and to forfeiture under certain circumstances.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 1, 2025 19:06 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 10.84 $64.99 Strike: $0.00 $704.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-018330 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,315.71

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10.84 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 20:55 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 500.19 $52.48 Strike: $0.00 $26,249.97
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-013221 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,304.87

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 500.19 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 18:49 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 7.83 $54.99 Strike: $0.00 $430.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011335 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 804.68

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7.83 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:09 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 PurchaseClass B Common Stock 1,500 $59.09 $88,637.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,500

Read SEC document
March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 23:09 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 PurchaseClass B Common Stock 1,500 $60.00 $90,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-008601 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:49 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 367.86 $59.95 Strike: $0.00 $22,053.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006931 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 796.85

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 367.86 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2025 Filed Feb 26, 2025 22:49 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,668 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-006931 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,152

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of February 24, 2028, or the Reporting Person's termination from the board due to the Reporting Person's retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:29 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 Grant(Phantom Stock Units (Cash Only Rights) · Derivative 428.99 $61.19 Strike: $0.00 $26,249.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003193 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 428.99

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 428.99 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Class A Common Stock of Greif, Inc.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The phantom stock units are to be settled in cash upon the earlier of (i) a future fixed date designated by the Reporting Person made at the time of the deferral election, or (ii) the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death, disability or other reason.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2024 Filed Dec 23, 2024 15:24 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 PurchaseClass B Common Stock 3,500 $70.20 $245,699.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-029932 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

Read SEC document
November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 19:50 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 45,005 $38.82 $1,747,094.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-120559 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 377,002

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 15:12 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantNon-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 23,000 $0.00 Strike: $40.83 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-110213 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 23,000 shares

Expires 2034-09-27

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Enteprises, Inc. 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option will vest on 9/27/2026 and 9/27/2027.

Read SEC document
September 27, 2024 Filed Sep 30, 2024 15:12 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 27,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-110213 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 422,007

F1 · shares: An award of restricted stock was granted pursuant to the Worthington Enterprises, Inc. 2024 Long-Term Incentive Plan. The restricted stock will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 26, 2024 Filed Aug 27, 2024 17:58 UTC GREIF, INC GEF, GEF-B · Entity 3946 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,484 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-022957 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,484

F1 · price: Transaction reflects a restricted stock award made to the Reporting Person pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's outside directors' equity award plan. The shares are subject to restriction until the earlier of August 26, 2027, or the Reporting Person's termination from the Board due to his retirement, death or other reason.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 15:51 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 18,081 $45.18 $816,899.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 395,007

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2024 Filed Jul 3, 2024 15:51 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 GrantCommon Shares 39,866 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-081194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 413,088

F1 · shares: A long-term performance share award was granted on June 25, 2021 pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. Amended and Restated 1997 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Common Shares were to be earned based on the level of achievement of specified performance objectives over the three-year period ended May 31, 2024. On June 24, 2024, the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors met and approved the payout of the reported common shares based on the performance of the Company for the three-year period ended May 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 16:29 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Tax withholdingCommon Shares 22,267 $50.16 $1,116,912.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-077734 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 373,222

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon such vesting.

F2 · balance_after: Since the date of the reporting person's last ownership report, the reporting person transferred 42,209 common shares of Worthington Enterprises, Inc. (the "Issuer") to the reporting preson's ex-spouse pursuant to a domestic relations order.

F3 · balance_after: The reporting person no longer has a reportable beneficial interest in WOR common shares owned by his daughters and included in the reporting person's prior ownership reports.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee non-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 42,491 $0.00 Strike: $23.47 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 20

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 42,491 shares

Expires 2030-06-25

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F13 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option will vest. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vest annually on 6/25/2022 and 6/25/2023.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee non-qualified stock option (right to buy) · Derivative 18,068 $0.00 Strike: $24.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 19

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 18,068 shares

Expires 2029-06-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option vested. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vested annually on 6/27/2021 and 6/27/2022.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 SaleCommon Shares 60,311 $58.86 $3,549,905.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 437,698

F6 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $58.420 to $59.410, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 SaleCommon Shares 248 $59.46 $14,746.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 498,009

F5 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $59.440 to $59.465, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 42,491 $23.47 $997,263.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 498,257

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 02, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 18,068 $24.73 $446,821.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 455,766

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 3,964 $0.00 Strike: $24.73 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 18

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,068

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,964 shares

Expires 2029-06-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F12 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option vested. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vested annually on 6/27/2021 and 6/27/2022.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,098 $0.00 Strike: $27.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 17

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 18,098 shares

Expires 2028-06-28

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F11 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option vested. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vested annually on 6/28/2020 and 6/28/2021.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 18,098 $0.00 Strike: $30.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 16

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 18,098 shares

Expires 2027-06-29

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F10 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option vested. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vested annually on 6/29/2019 and 6/29/2020.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 21,245 $0.00 Strike: $26.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 15

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 21,245 shares

Expires 2026-06-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F9 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option vested. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vested annually on 6/30/2018 and 6/30/2019.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionEmployee Non-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 14,163 $0.00 Strike: $27.35 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 14

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 14,163 shares

Expires 2024-06-30

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F7 · security: Pursuant to the EMA, the exercise price and the number of common shares underlying each unvested stock option and each vested but unexercised stock option held by the reporting person immediately before the Spin-Off was adjusted to preserve the intrinsic value of such award following the Spin-Off. Accordingly, each common share underlying such awards before the Spin-Off was adjusted by a factor of 1.57375 and the exercise price of such awards was adjusted by a factor of 0.63543 to determine the number of underlying common shares and the exercise price of such awards on a post-Spin-Off basis. Each adjusted stock option award otherwise retained substantially the same terms and conditions as were in effect before the Spin-Off.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: This non-qualified stock option was granted pursuant to the Worthington Industries, Inc. 2010 Stock Option Plan. Date listed is the first day any portion of the option vested. Additional portions of 33.33% of the option vested annually on 6/30/2016 and 6/30/2017.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 SaleCommon Shares 69,180 $61.20 $4,233,816.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 437,698

F4 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.745 to $61.735, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 SaleCommon Shares 6,388 $62.03 $396,247.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 506,878

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These common shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $61.745 to $62.235, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:09 UTC WORTHINGTON ENTERPRISES, INC. WOR · Entity 4282 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 3,964 $24.73 $98,029.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-041052 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

ROSE B ANDREW · CIK 0001451048 · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 513,266

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.