TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

MOEHN MICHAEL L

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
26369
SEC CIK
0001190105

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AMEREN CORPAEE · Entity 3150Group President, UtilitiesAugust 03, 2026August 05, 2026
FIRST HORIZON CORPFHN · Entity 3480DirectorMay 05, 2026May 06, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

AMEREN CORP

Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 05, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect199,689 Reported balance After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Sale · Disposed 6,500 · Balance 199,689

F2: Amount includes 590 accrued dividend equivalents acquired during the second quarter of 2026 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

Common Stock, $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy 401(K)5,304 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-03 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 5,304

F1: Represents the estimated number of share equivalents held by the reporting person in the unitized stock fund included in the Ameren Corporation Savings Investment Plan as of July 31, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the estimated number of share equivalents held by the reporting person in the unitized stock fund included in the Ameren Corporation Savings Investment Plan as of July 31, 2026.

F2: Amount includes 590 accrued dividend equivalents acquired during the second quarter of 2026 pursuant to a dividend reinvestment feature of restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2022 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan.

FIRST HORIZON CORP

Report date May 05, 2026 · Filed May 06, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,714 Reported balance After 2026-05-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-05 · Grant · Acquired 5,913 · Balance 10,714

F1: Grant of restricted stock units which will vest April 22, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units which will vest April 22, 2027.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 01, 2019 Filed Jan 4, 2019 00:32 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 4,596 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-19-000025 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,163

F2 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest upon the payment date in 2022, which shall be no later than March 15, 2022, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 21:59 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 8,000 $69.00 $552,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-18-000146 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,567

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:40 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 15,110 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-18-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,567

F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted under the issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan"), which are scheduled to vest on February 28, 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:40 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 13,958 $54.30 $757,919.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-18-000093 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,457

F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 08, 2018 Filed Feb 12, 2018 21:33 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 33,385 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-18-000061 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,415

F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of previously granted perfomance share units.

Read SEC document
January 01, 2018 Filed Jan 4, 2018 01:00 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 4,788 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-18-000019 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,030

F2 · shares: These restricted stock units were granted under the issuer's 2014 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan (the "Plan") and are scheduled to vest upon the payment date in 2021, which shall be no later than March 15, 2021, subject to the terms of the Plan and the applicable award agreement issued thereunder.

Read SEC document
February 28, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 20:59 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 Tax withholdingCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 7,133 $54.69 $390,103.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-17-000074 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,243

F2 · shares: Shares withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations arising in connection with the vesting of performance share units.

Read SEC document
February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:16 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 GrantCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 18,526 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-17-000046 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,375

F2 · shares: Shares acquired upon vesting of previously granted performance share units.

Read SEC document
November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 21:26 UTC AMEREN CORP AEE · Entity 3150 SaleCommon Stock, $.01 Par Value 7,500 $49.05 $367,875.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001002910-16-000295 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MOEHN MICHAEL L · CIK 0001190105 · Chmn & President of Subsidiary

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,849

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.