Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CoreWeave, Inc.CRWV · Entity 2617 | GC and Secretary | September 30, 2026 | October 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CoreWeave, Inc.
Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 123,316 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8 · Balance 123,321 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Row 2 · 2026-09-30 · Sale · Disposed 5 · Balance 123,316 F2: The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 75 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-30 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8 · Balance 75 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3: The award vested as to 1/4 of the total award on March 31, 2026, and vests thereafter as to 1/16 of the total award on the last calendar day of June, September, December, and March, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F4: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement.
F2: The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units.
F3: The award vested as to 1/4 of the total award on March 31, 2026, and vests thereafter as to 1/16 of the total award on the last calendar day of June, September, December, and March, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date.
F4: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 22:09 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-26-000089 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,427 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| February 10, 2026 Filed Feb 12, 2026 21:40 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 53,584 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-26-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,584 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 53,584 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The award shall vest as to 1/16th of the total award on the 20th calendar day of May, August, November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vesting on May 20, 2026. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 02:17 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 833,207 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2032-04-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 02:17 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000123 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2033-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested or vests as to 1/48 of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vesting on April 2, 2023, and each subsequent tranche vesting on the monthly anniversary thereof, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 02:17 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 20,000 | $0.55 | $11,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,079 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 02:17 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $0.97 | $97,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000123 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,079 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 6, 2025 01:37 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 18 | $75.97 | $1,367.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $75.94 to $75.99, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 6, 2025 01:37 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 378 | $75.25 | $28,446.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $74.95 to $75.87, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 6, 2025 01:37 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,414 | $74.52 | $105,365.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $73.94 to $74.93, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| November 26, 2025 Filed Dec 6, 2025 01:37 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 306 | $73.60 | $22,522.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000100 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,889 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $72.94 to $73.92 per share, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this filing. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 23:39 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,347 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000080 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,518 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,347 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award on the 20th calendar day of May, August, and November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on May 20, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 23:39 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,231 | $82.55 | $184,169.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,195 F3 · kind: The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 21, 2025 23:39 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,347 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001769628-25-000080 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,426 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F2 · balance_after: Includes 79 shares acquired under the CoreWeave Employee Stock Purchase Plan on November 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 896 | $135.86 | $121,728.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F18 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $135.50 to $136.20, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,772 | $134.64 | $373,232.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 896 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F17 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $134.35 to $135.31, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 3,536 | $133.90 | $473,467.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 3,668 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F16 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $133.35 to $134.33, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,222 | $132.71 | $1,091,110.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 7,204 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F15 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $132.34 to $133.33, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 9,673 | $131.83 | $1,275,155.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 15,426 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F14 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $131.34 to $132.33, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,716 | $130.99 | $1,403,649.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 25,099 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F13 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $130.355 to $131.32, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 998 | $129.82 | $129,557.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 35,815 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F12 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $129.35 to $130.19, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 1,023 | $128.39 | $131,346.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 36,813 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F11 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $127.93 to $128.91, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,524 | $127.21 | $702,712.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 37,836 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F10 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $126.92 to $127.79, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 10,604 | $126.48 | $1,341,217.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 43,360 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F9 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $125.91 to $126.89, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,786 | $125.30 | $599,668.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 53,964 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $124.865 to $125.81, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,306 | $124.30 | $286,639.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 58,750 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $123.82 to $124.64, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,820 | $123.23 | $347,495.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 61,056 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $122.80 to $123.78, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,101 | $122.13 | $1,355,762.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 63,876 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $121.71 to $122.65, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 13,362 | $121.14 | $1,618,619.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 74,977 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $120.71 to $121.70, inclusive. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,661 | $120.15 | $800,310.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0002058048-25-000005 · form4-09242025_090936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 88,339 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $119.71 to $120.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 2 and in footnotes 4 through 18. F3 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 307,613 | $0.00 Strike: $0.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · derivative · entry 8 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 853,207 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 307,613 shares Expires 2032-04-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The option is fully vested. Pursuant to the terms of the reporting person's award agreement with the Issuer, the award became fully vested on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 41,267 | $96.92 | $3,999,577.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $96.71 to $97.41, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 91,708 | $96.25 | $8,827,032.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,267 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $95.71 to $96.705, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 70,522 | $95.28 | $6,719,371.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,975 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $94.71 to $95.70, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 51,586 | $94.08 | $4,853,262.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,497 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $93.69 to $94.68, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 56,713 | $93.20 | $5,285,668.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 255,083 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents a sale effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 28, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $92.69 to $93.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote 2 and in footnotes 3 through 6. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 30, 2025 00:47 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 307,613 | $0.55 | $169,187.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-023329 · form4-08302025_120801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 311,796 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 23:54 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022830 · form4-08222025_110807.xml · derivative · entry 5 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,865 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,348 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award on the 20th calendar day of May, August, and November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on May 20, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 23:54 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,231 | $90.00 | $200,790.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022830 · form4-08222025_110807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,183 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 23:54 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 61 | $88.93 | $5,424.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022830 · form4-08222025_110807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,414 F1 · kind: The reported transaction represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 23:54 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-022830 · form4-08222025_110807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,475 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 00:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014314 · form4-05232025_120511.xml · derivative · entry 4 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,213 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,347 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The award vested or vests as to 1/16 of the total award on the 20th calendar day of May, August, and November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vested on May 20, 2025. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 00:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 2,220 | $100.16 | $222,355.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014314 · form4-05232025_120511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,127 F1 · kind: The transaction represents the number of shares of Class A Common Stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding liabilities in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 00:03 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 4,347 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014314 · form4-05232025_120511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,347 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 69,460 | $0.00 Strike: $2.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · derivative · entry 7 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 302,800 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 69,460 shares Expires 2033-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested or vests as to 1/48 of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vesting on August 16, 2023, and each subsequent tranche vesting on the monthly anniversary thereof, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $40.00 | $200,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Jackfruit 2024 GRAT Disclosed balance after: 95,000 F1 · kind: The reported sale transaction represents the reporting person's participation in the Issuer's secondary offering, which occurred in conjunction with its initial public offering ("IPO"). F2 · ownership.nature: The reported securities are directly held by the Jackfruit 2024 GRAT, of which the reporting person is the sole trustee and beneficiary. Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 69,460 | $40.00 | $2,778,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: The reported sale transaction represents the reporting person's participation in the Issuer's secondary offering, which occurred in conjunction with its initial public offering ("IPO"). Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 69,460 | $2.54 | $176,428.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,460 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 120 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · derivative · entry 11 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 120 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · date: The transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's IPO, and the transaction is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). All numbers of shares and prices set forth in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect a one for twenty forward stock split of all classes of the Issuer's capital stock effected on March 14, 2025. F8 · date: This restricted stock unit award represents an equity security previously reported on the reporting person's Form 3, which was acquired through an exempt transaction with the Issuer. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The award was granted subject to a performance-based vesting condition which was satisfied in connection with the Issuer's IPO, as well as a service-based vesting schedule. The award shall vest as to 1/4 of the total award on March 31, 2026, and thereafter shall vest as to 1/16 of the total award on the last calendar day of June, September, December, and March, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 69,560 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · derivative · entry 10 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,560 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 69,560 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon settlement. F3 · date: The transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's IPO, and the transaction is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). All numbers of shares and prices set forth in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect a one for twenty forward stock split of all classes of the Issuer's capital stock effected on March 14, 2025. F8 · date: This restricted stock unit award represents an equity security previously reported on the reporting person's Form 3, which was acquired through an exempt transaction with the Issuer. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The award was granted subject to a performance-based vesting condition which was satisfied in connection with the Issuer's IPO, as well as a service-based vesting schedule. The award shall vest as to 1/16 of the total award on the 20th calendar day of May, August, and November, and February, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date, with the first tranche vesting on May 20, 2025. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are cancelled prior to the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2024 Filed Mar 31, 2025 22:36 UTC | CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV · Entity 2617 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 27,740 | $0.00 Strike: $2.54 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009289 · form4-03312025_100350.xml · derivative · entry 9 McVeety Kristen J · CIK 0002058048 · GC and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 372,260 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,740 shares Expires 2033-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · date: The transaction occurred prior to the Issuer's registration of a class of equity securities under Section 12 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, in connection with the Issuer's IPO, and the transaction is reported herein pursuant to Rule 16a-2(a). All numbers of shares and prices set forth in this Form 4 have been adjusted to reflect a one for twenty forward stock split of all classes of the Issuer's capital stock effected on March 14, 2025. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested or vests as to 1/48 of the total award monthly, with the first tranche vesting on August 16, 2023, and each subsequent tranche vesting on the monthly anniversary thereof, subject to the reporting person's continued service to the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.