Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arcosa, Inc.NYSE/ACA · Entity 3697 | Director | October 01, 2018 | October 02, 2018 |
| CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.CSW · Entity 3917 | EVP, CFO | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
| TRINITY INDUSTRIES INCNYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Senior Vice President & CFO | May 15, 2018 | May 16, 2018 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Arcosa, Inc.
Report date October 01, 2018 · Filed October 02, 2018
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
CSW INDUSTRIALS, INC.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 27,950 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,404 · Balance 28,657 F1: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant. Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 707 · Balance 27,950 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby ESOP | 523 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 523 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of restricted common stock granted to the reporting person pursuant to the issuer's 2024 Equity and Incentive Compensation Plan. The shares vest ratably over a three-year period on each annual anniversary of the grant.
TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC
Report date May 15, 2018 · Filed May 16, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 377,394 |
Reported balance
After 2018-05-15 transaction · row 2
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-05-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,677 · Balance 377,394 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirect401k Plan | 185 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2018-05-15 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 185 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2018 Filed May 16, 2018 20:28 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,677 | $35.31 | $59,214.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-18-000101 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 377,394 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 20:12 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,864 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-18-000083 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,071 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after shares vest 50% on May 15, 2021 and 50% on May 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 18, 2017 Filed Dec 19, 2017 21:48 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GiftCommon Stock | 10,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-17-000140 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 363,207 Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:32 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GiftCommon Stock | 7,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-17-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,127 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:32 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,305 | $27.17 | $769,046.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-17-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381,727 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2017 Filed May 17, 2017 20:32 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 56,076 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-17-000072 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,032 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 21:57 UTC | TRINITY INDUSTRIES INC NYSE/TRN · Entity 4439 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,011 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000099780-17-000059 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Perry James E · CIK 0001323684 · Senior Vice President & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,956 F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units granted pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Trinity Industries, Inc. 2004 Stock Option and Incentive Plan. Distribution is 1 for 1 in Trinity Stock after shares vest 50% on May 15, 2020 and 50% on May 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.