Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| M/I HOMES, INC.MHO · Entity 4094 | Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO | August 04, 2026 | August 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
M/I HOMES, INC.
Report date August 04, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 30,918 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 8
8 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 12,000 · Balance 42,918 Row 2 · 2026-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,000 · Balance 50,918 Row 3 · 2026-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 40,918 Row 4 · 2026-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 30,918 F1: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold as multiple transactions at prices ranging from $150.0000 to $150.4500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to M/I Homes, Inc., any security holder of M/I Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4. Row 5 · 2026-08-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 40,918 Row 6 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 2,868 · Balance 38,050 F2: The reported price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $150.0200 to $151.0190, inclusive. Row 7 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 6,588 · Balance 31,462 F3: The reported price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $151.0300 to $151.9950, inclusive. Row 8 · 2026-08-05 · Sale · Disposed 544 · Balance 30,918 F4: The reported price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $152.0150 to $152.1600, inclusive. |
| Option to Purchase Common SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.82 · Expires 2031-02-16 | Direct | 10,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-04 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,000 · Balance 10,000 F5: Of the options described on this line, 11,000 vested on February 16, 2025 and 1,000 vested on February 16, 2026. |
| Option to Purchase Common SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $47.59 · Expires 2032-02-17 | Direct | 37,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-04 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-08-04 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,000 · Balance 37,000 F6: The options described on this line vested on February 17, 2025. |
| Option to Purchase Common SharesSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $51.82 · Expires 2031-02-16 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2026-08-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F7: The options described on this line vested on February 16, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported price is a weighted average price. These shares were sold as multiple transactions at prices ranging from $150.0000 to $150.4500, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to M/I Homes, Inc., any security holder of M/I Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in the footnote to this Form 4.
F2: The reported price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $150.0200 to $151.0190, inclusive.
F3: The reported price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $151.0300 to $151.9950, inclusive.
F4: The reported price is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $152.0150 to $152.1600, inclusive.
F5: Of the options described on this line, 11,000 vested on February 16, 2025 and 1,000 vested on February 16, 2026.
F6: The options described on this line vested on February 17, 2025.
F7: The options described on this line vested on February 16, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:20 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Commons Shares · Derivative | 48,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017913 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 48,000 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Of the options exercised, 9,600 vested on December 31, 2010, 9,600 vested on December 31, 2011, 9,600 vested on December 31, 2012, 9,600 vested on December 31, 2013 and 9,600 vested on December 31, 2014. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:20 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 48,000 | $27.20 | $1,305,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017913 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,971 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 20:20 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 48,000 | $13.12 | $629,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-017913 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Commons Shares · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.85 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 12 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 8,000 shares Expires 2019-02-10 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The 8,000 options exercised vested on December 31, 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 200 | $23.56 | $4,711.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,971 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 200 | $23.55 | $4,709.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,171 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 400 | $23.54 | $9,414.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,371 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 100 | $23.53 | $2,353.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,771 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 200 | $23.53 | $4,705.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,871 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 900 | $23.52 | $21,168.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,071 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 200 | $23.52 | $4,703.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,971 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 100 | $23.51 | $2,351.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,171 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 400 | $23.51 | $9,402.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,271 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,300 | $23.50 | $124,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,671 Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2017 Filed Mar 1, 2017 21:21 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | Exercise / conversionCommon Shares | 8,000 | $7.85 | $62,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-009962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,971 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 21:12 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | SaleCommon Shares | 25,219 | $23.50 | $592,727.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008119 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,971 F1 · price: The reported price is a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.50 to $23.535 per share. The reporting person undertakes to provide to M/I Homes, Inc., any security holder of M/I Homes, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:08 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Shares · Derivative | 55,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-005790 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,000 Underlying: Common Shares · 55,000 shares Expires 2027-02-08 F2 · security: The Option was granted pursuant to the M/I Homes, Inc. 2009 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Twenty percent (20%) of grant becomes exercisable on December 31 immediately following the date of grant and each of the first four anniversaries thereof. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2017 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:08 UTC | M/I HOMES, INC. MHO · Entity 4094 | GrantCommon Shares | 25,219 | $23.34 | $588,611.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-005790 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 CREEK PHILLIP G · CIK 0001204733 · Director · Ex. Vice President and CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,190 F1 · security: These common shares were acquired by the reporting person upon the vesting of an equal number of performance share units on February 8, 2017 that were settled on a one for one basis in common shares. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.