Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.ULCC · Entity 4796 | EVP, Legal & Corporate Affairs | August 04, 2026 | August 06, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Frontier Group Holdings, Inc.
Report date August 04, 2026 · Filed August 06, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 133,126 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-04 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-04 · Sale · Disposed 24,195 · Balance 133,126 |
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 08, 2024 Filed Feb 12, 2024 21:08 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,328 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001236 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · EVP, Legal & Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 527,963 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:52 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001138 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · EVP, Legal & Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,348 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,348 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of February 3, 2024. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:52 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,260 | $5.40 | $23,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001138 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · EVP, Legal & Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 516,635 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting Person on February 3, 2024, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:52 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001138 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · EVP, Legal & Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 520,895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 22:52 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 136,535 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-24-001138 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · EVP, Legal & Corporate Affairs 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,535 Underlying: Common Stock · 136,535 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 1, 2025. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:44 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 113,394 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007851 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 113,394 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:44 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,000 | $3.92 | $227,302.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007851 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 508,547 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.90 to $3.97, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:44 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 113,394 | $0.26 | $29,845.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007851 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 566,547 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:44 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007851 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 113,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:44 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 47,250 | $3.94 | $186,146.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007851 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 453,153 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.87 to $4.01, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:44 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.26 | $26,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007851 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 500,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 14:04 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007479 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 4 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 14:04 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.26 | $13,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 14:04 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007479 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 263,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 14:04 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.26 | $13,160.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007479 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 25, 2023 Filed Oct 27, 2023 11:52 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 188,802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007437 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,802 Underlying: Common Stock · 188,802 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on October 25, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 19:07 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007032 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 26, 2023 19:07 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $0.26 | $6,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-007032 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 16:59 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006885 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 16:59 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.26 | $26,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-006885 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 13:12 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 150,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003994 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 438,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 150,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 13:12 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 70,000 | $8.04 | $562,576.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003994 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 175,403 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.86 to $8.20, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., any security holder of Frontier Group Holdings, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the price range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2023 Filed May 9, 2023 13:12 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.26 | $39,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003994 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 245,403 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 15:23 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,833 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-003307 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,833 Underlying: Common Stock · 31,833 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three annual installments of 14,060, 11,331, and 6,442 shares, respectively, beginning on February 8, 2024. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:00 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,717 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001820 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,717 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,717 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of February 23, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:00 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,126 | $10.90 | $55,873.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001820 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 95,403 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting on February 23, 2023, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:00 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,717 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001820 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,529 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:58 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001565 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,160 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of February 19, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:58 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,195 | $11.18 | $147,520.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001565 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,812 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting on February 19, 2023, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 17:58 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,160 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001565 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,007 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 08, 2023 Filed Feb 10, 2023 18:32 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 33,984 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001228 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,984 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,984 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 8, 2024. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 17:10 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,348 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001064 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,696 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,348 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of February 3, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 17:10 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,402 | $13.50 | $72,927.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001064 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,847 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting on February 3, 2023, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2023 Filed Feb 7, 2023 17:10 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,348 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-23-001064 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 77,249 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:41 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003913 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 588,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2024-07-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 22:41 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.26 | $5,264.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-003913 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 19:15 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,716 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002909 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,434 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,716 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of February 23, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 19:15 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,143 | $12.61 | $64,853.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002909 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,901 F4 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting Person on February 23, 2022, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 19:15 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,716 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002909 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,044 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This Form 4 relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 19:15 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 30,184 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002909 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 5 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,160 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,184 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units have fully vested as of February 19, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 19:15 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,250 | $12.81 | $169,732.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002909 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,328 F3 · shares: Represents shares of Issuer Common Stock withheld by the Issuer solely to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net issuance of shares of Issuer Common Stock delivered to the Reporting Person on February 19, 2022, from the vesting of Restricted Stock Units, and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Mar 24, 2022 19:15 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,184 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-002909 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: This Form 4 relates solely to the settlement of previously granted Restricted Stock Units upon vesting. No shares were sold by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2022 Filed Feb 4, 2022 22:07 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,044 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-004854 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,044 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,044 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 3, 2023. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in three substantially equal annual installments beginning on February 3, 2023. The Restricted Stock Units have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| April 06, 2021 Filed Apr 6, 2021 21:10 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,006 | $19.00 | $931,114.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-015102 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,394 F1 · kind: These shares were sold by the reporting person as a selling stockholder in conjuction with the Issuer's Form S-1 filing, Registration Number 333-254004. The offering closed on April 6, 2021. The reported sale price reflects the price at which the reporting person sold shares to the underwriters. F1 · price: These shares were sold by the reporting person as a selling stockholder in conjuction with the Issuer's Form S-1 filing, Registration Number 333-254004. The offering closed on April 6, 2021. The reported sale price reflects the price at which the reporting person sold shares to the underwriters. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:05 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 49,006 | $0.26 Strike: $0.26 | $12,741.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014572 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 608,394 Underlying: Common Stock · 49,006 shares Expires 2024-07-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2021 Filed Apr 2, 2021 20:05 UTC | Frontier Group Holdings, Inc. ULCC · Entity 4796 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 49,006 | $0.26 | $12,741.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-014572 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Diamond Howard · CIK 0001671358 · SVP, GC & Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,400 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.