Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GoDaddy Inc.GDDY · Entity 2569 | Chief Strategy & Legal Officer | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
| Match Group, Inc.MTCH · Entity 2059 | Chief Bus. Affairs & Leg. Off. | March 01, 2024 | March 05, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GoDaddy Inc.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 70,164 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-02 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Sale · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 70,808 F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan. Row 2 · 2026-10-02 · Sale · Disposed 644 · Balance 70,164 F2: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. In accordance with company policy, shares are automatically sold to cover such obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares were sold pursuant to a 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations, which were incurred in connection with the vesting of Restricted Stock Units. In accordance with company policy, shares are automatically sold to cover such obligations.
Match Group, Inc.
Report date March 01, 2024 · Filed March 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 77,264 |
Ending reported balance
After 2024-03-02 transaction · row 7
7 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 8,770 · Balance 42,166 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 2 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,242 · Balance 38,924 Row 3 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 20,602 · Balance 59,526 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 4 · 2024-03-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,017 · Balance 54,509 Row 5 · 2024-03-01 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 54,009 F2: The reported sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2023. Row 6 · 2024-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 32,883 · Balance 86,892 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Row 7 · 2024-03-02 · Tax withholding · Disposed 9,628 · Balance 77,264 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2025-03-01 | Direct | 8,770 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,770 · Balance 8,770 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2026-03-01 | Direct | 41,202 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-01 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2024-03-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 20,602 · Balance 41,202 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2024-03-02 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-02 transaction · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · 2024-03-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 32,883 · Balance 0 F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Sine Family Trust | 53,125 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-03-01 · row 8
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 53,125 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The reported sale was executed pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 24, 2023.
F3: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2023, 2024 and 2025, subject to continued service.
F4: Represents restricted stock units that vested/vest in three equal installments on each of March 1, 2024, 2025 and 2026, subject to continued service.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Match Group Holdings II, LLC
Report date June 30, 2020 · Filed July 03, 2020
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2020-07-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Sine Family Trust | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 35,000 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of for 35,000 shares of Class M common stock of IAC/InteractiveCorp ("IAC"), pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2023-02-18 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 32,594 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2021-02-22 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,651 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2022-02-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,960 · Balance 0 F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. |
| Options to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.04 · Expires 2027-02-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 26,267 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price. |
| Options to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $14.27 · Expires 2026-07-05 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-06-30 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2020-06-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 65,668 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of for 35,000 shares of Class M common stock of IAC/InteractiveCorp ("IAC"), pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC.
F2: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the options were assumed by IAC on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such options immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the options and the applicable exercise price.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 3, 2020 00:45 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,651 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040785 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 25,651 shares Expires 2021-02-22 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 3, 2020 00:45 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040785 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, par value $0.001 · 32,594 shares Expires 2023-02-18 F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the terms of the Transaction Agreement, the restricted stock units automatically converted into restricted stock units of IAC corresponding to shares of IAC Class M common stock (which was subsequently renamed Match Group, Inc. common stock), on the same terms and conditions (including applicable vesting requirements) as applied to such restricted stock units immediately prior to the Match Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Transaction Agreement), with equitable adjustments to the number of shares of IAC Class M common stock covered by the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jul 3, 2020 00:45 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock, par value $0.001 | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-040785 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Disposed of for 35,000 shares of Class M common stock of IAC/InteractiveCorp ("IAC"), pursuant to the terms of the transaction agreement, dated as of December 19, 2019 (as amended, the "Transaction Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, IAC, IAC Holdings, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of IAC, and Valentine Merger Sub LLC, an indirect wholly owned subsidiary of IAC. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 13,135 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · derivative · entry 10 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,267 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 13,135 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on February 9, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 2,500 | $82.00 | $205,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,314 | $81.62 | $515,361.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $81.41 to $81.855. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,821 | $82.15 | $560,345.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,314 Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 13,135 | $17.04 | $223,775.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,135 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 13,132 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · derivative · entry 9 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,402 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 13,132 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on February 9, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 2,546 | $78.43 | $199,678.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,500 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $78.41 to $78.475. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,230 | $78.08 | $486,407.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,902 | $78.23 | $539,943.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,230 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2020 Filed May 19, 2020 23:53 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 13,132 | $17.04 | $223,724.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000053 · wf-form4_158993237839017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,132 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 00:26 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000019 · wf-form4_158535515116587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 40,046 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 00:26 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 17,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000019 · wf-form4_158535515116587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,646 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Mar 28, 2020 00:26 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 17,804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000019 · wf-form4_158535515116587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 21, 2020 02:36 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 32,594 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000014 · wf-form4_158225254551040.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,594 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 32,594 shares Expires 2023-02-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on February 18, 2022 and 67% on February 18, 2023, subject to continued service. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest 33% on February 18, 2022 and 67% on February 18, 2023, subject to continued service. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 02:07 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000006 · wf-form4_158147320592832.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 26,267 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units that vested in two equal installments on February 9, 2019 and 2020. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units that vested in two equal installments on February 9, 2019 and 2020. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 02:07 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 8,463 | $77.75 | $657,998.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000006 · wf-form4_158147320592832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,168 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2020 Filed Feb 12, 2020 02:07 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 26,267 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000006 · wf-form4_158147320592832.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,631 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 2,522 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 28,842 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 8,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 31,364 Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 8,215 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 49,167 | $0.00 Strike: $14.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · derivative · entry 8 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,668 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 49,167 shares Expires 2026-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F3 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on July 5, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to continued service. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 18,488 | $82.28 | $1,521,185.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,364 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $82.00 to $82.81. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 24,516 | $82.31 | $2,017,911.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,852 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 49,167 | $14.27 | $701,460.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 74,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,835 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 16,500 shares Expires 2026-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F3 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on July 5, 2017, 2018, 2019 and 2020, subject to continued service. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 6,153 | $79.47 | $488,971.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,201 F1 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $79.32 to $79.58. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 8,295 | $79.26 | $657,461.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,354 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 22:13 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 16,500 | $14.27 | $235,403.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000059 · wf-form4_156599358265094.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,649 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 2,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 23,149 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 2,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,215 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 21:05 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,504 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000053 · wf-form4_156270630639709.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 3,504 shares Expires 2019-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of restricted stock units outstanding on December 4, 2018, by multiplying the number of restricted stock units by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents restricted stock units that vested in three equal installments on July 5, 2017, 2018 and 2019. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents restricted stock units that vested in three equal installments on July 5, 2017, 2018 and 2019. Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 21:05 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 1,380 | $71.54 | $98,725.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000053 · wf-form4_156270630639709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,149 Read SEC document |
| July 05, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 21:05 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 3,504 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000053 · wf-form4_156270630639709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,529 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 21,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Sine Family Trust Disclosed balance after: 21,025 Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2020 00:56 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GiftCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 21,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-20-000007 · wf-form5_158155537664911.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,339 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2019 Filed Feb 15, 2019 23:02 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000017 · wf-form4_155027172990546.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,960 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 25,960 shares Expires 2022-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 26,267 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,534 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 26,267 shares Expires 2027-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068 on December 4, 2018, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F5 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068 on December 4, 2018, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal installments on February 9, 2018, 2019, 2020 and 2021, subject to continued service. F5 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of options outstanding on December 4, 2018, by dividing the exercise price, and multiplying the number of options, by an adjustment factor of 1.05068 on December 4, 2018, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 13,764 | $57.76 | $794,993.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,025 F2 · price: Reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $57.64 to $57.90. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 12,503 | $58.05 | $725,799.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,789 Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 26,267 | $17.04 | $447,500.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,292 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,267 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,267 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 26,267 shares Expires 2020-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F3 · shares: Reflects the adjustment of restricted stock units outstanding on December 4, 2018, by multiplying the number of restricted stock units by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vested/vest in two equal installments on February 9, 2019 and 2020, subject to continued service. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vested/vest in two equal installments on February 9, 2019 and 2020, subject to continued service. F3 · balance_after: Reflects the adjustment of restricted stock units outstanding on December 4, 2018, by multiplying the number of restricted stock units by an adjustment factor of 1.05068, in connection with the special cash dividend paid by the Issuer on December 19, 2018. The adjustment was required under applicable plan documents. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 7,764 | $56.61 | $439,520.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,025 Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2019 Filed Feb 13, 2019 01:44 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 26,267 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-19-000011 · wf-form4_155002225525305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,789 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:23 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionOptions to Purchase Common Stock, par value $0.001 · Derivative | 62,500 | $0.00 Strike: $14.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000059 · wf-form4_153497301422147.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,000 Underlying: Common stock, par value $0.001 · 62,500 shares Expires 2026-07-05 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options vested/vest in four equal annual installments beginning on July 5, 2017. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:23 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | SaleCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 27,343 | $48.51 | $1,326,356.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000059 · wf-form4_153497301422147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,522 F1 · price: The price reflects a weighted average of sales made at prices ranging from $48.24 to $48.82. The reporting person agrees to provide, upon request by the Staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, Match Group, Inc. or a security holder of Match Group, Inc., information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:23 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Tax withholdingCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 35,157 | $48.58 | $1,707,927.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000059 · wf-form4_153497301422147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,865 Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:23 UTC | Match Group Holdings II, LLC MTCH · Entity 148022 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock, par value $0.001 | 62,500 | $14.99 | $936,875.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001575189-18-000059 · wf-form4_153497301422147.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sine Jared F. · CIK 0001678432 · General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 65,022 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.