TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Tan Lay Koon

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
25605
SEC CIK
0001543262

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
FLEX LTD.FLEX · Entity 3085DirectorAugust 05, 2026August 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

FLEX LTD.

Report date August 05, 2026 · Filed August 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect210,834 Reported balance After 2026-08-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-05 · Grant · Acquired 1,928 · Balance 210,834

F1: On August 5, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded a total of 1,928 restricted share units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the annual equity award to Non-Employee Directors under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan as more fully described in the section titled "Fiscal Year 2026 Non-Employee Directors' Compensation" beginning on page 24 of the Issuer's Proxy Statement filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not previously forfeited. The award shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting.

F2: Includes 1,928 unvested RSUs, which shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: On August 5, 2026, the Reporting Person was awarded a total of 1,928 restricted share units ("RSUs") pursuant to the terms of the annual equity award to Non-Employee Directors under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan as more fully described in the section titled "Fiscal Year 2026 Non-Employee Directors' Compensation" beginning on page 24 of the Issuer's Proxy Statement filed with the SEC on June 24, 2026. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not previously forfeited. The award shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting.

F2: Includes 1,928 unvested RSUs, which shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of the Issuer's 2027 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 16, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 22:41 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 11,504 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-049489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,898

F2 · shares: On August 16, 2017, the Reporting Person was awarded a total of 11,504 restricted share units (RSUs) pursuant to the terms of the annual equity award to non-employee directors under the Issuer's 2017 Equity Incentive Plan as more fully described in the section titled "Non-Management Directors' Compensation for Fiscal Year 2017" beginning on page 16 of the Issuer's Proxy Statement filed with the SEC on July 5, 2017. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferable share for each vested RSU which has not previously forfeited. The award shall vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of Issuer's 2018 annual general meeting.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,504 unvested Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) which vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of Issuer's 2018 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 22:41 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 SaleOrdinary Shares 2,728 $15.93 $43,457.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-049489 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,394

F1 · kind: Disposition of shares exempt under Rule 16b-3 as payment of tax liability to Company incident to vesting of restricted stock share award.

Read SEC document
January 18, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 23:05 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 SaleOrdinary Shares 293 $14.69 $4,305.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-004275 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,122

F1 · kind: Disposition of shares exempt under Rule 16b-3 as payment of tax liability to Company incident to vesting of restricted stock share award.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,597 unvested Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) which vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of Issuer's 2017 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 01:51 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 257 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-003987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,415

F1 · shares: On January 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was awarded an aggregate total of 1,714 restricted share units (RSUs) pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Share Election Program as approved by Issuer's Board of Directors and Shareholders on 7/24/2013 and 7/29/2013, respectively. The awards were granted for the quarterly period from 10/1/2016 to 12/31/2016. The awards vested immediately upon grant.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,597 unvested Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) which vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of Issuer's 2017 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 01:51 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 1,457 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-003987 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,158

F1 · shares: On January 15, 2017, the Reporting Person was awarded an aggregate total of 1,714 restricted share units (RSUs) pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Share Election Program as approved by Issuer's Board of Directors and Shareholders on 7/24/2013 and 7/29/2013, respectively. The awards were granted for the quarterly period from 10/1/2016 to 12/31/2016. The awards vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
October 18, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 22:36 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 SaleOrdinary Shares 311 $13.85 $4,308.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-146243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,701

F2 · kind: Disposition of shares exempt under Rule 16b-3 as payment of tax liability to Company incident to vesting of restricted stock share award.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 13,597 unvested Restricted Stock Units (RSU's) which vest in full on the date immediately prior to the date of Issuer's 2017 annual general meeting. Each unvested RSU represents a contingent right to receive one unrestricted, fully transferrable share for each vested RSU which has not been previously forfeited.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 22:36 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 271 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-146243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,012

F1 · shares: On October 15, 2016, the Reporting Person was awarded an aggregate total of 1,810 restricted share units (RSUs) pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Share Election Program as approved by Issuer's Board of Directors and Shareholders on 7/24/2013 and 7/29/2013, respectively. The awards were granted for the quarterly period from 7/1/2016 to 9/30/2016. The awards vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document
October 15, 2016 Filed Oct 18, 2016 22:36 UTC FLEX LTD. FLEX · Entity 3085 GrantOrdinary Shares 1,539 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-146243 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Tan Lay Koon · CIK 0001543262 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,741

F1 · shares: On October 15, 2016, the Reporting Person was awarded an aggregate total of 1,810 restricted share units (RSUs) pursuant to the terms of the Issuer's Share Election Program as approved by Issuer's Board of Directors and Shareholders on 7/24/2013 and 7/29/2013, respectively. The awards were granted for the quarterly period from 7/1/2016 to 9/30/2016. The awards vested immediately upon grant.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.