Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| REGENCY CENTERS CORPREG · Entity 3380 | Director | August 07, 2026 | August 07, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
REGENCY CENTERS CORP
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 07, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,790 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 382 · Balance 25,790 F1: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Paramount Group, Inc.
Report date December 19, 2025 · Filed December 23, 2025
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2025-12-23. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 25,588 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Operating Partnership"), dated as of October 26, 2020 (the "Partnership Agreement"), each LTIP Unit converts automatically into one OP Unit (defined below) on the later to occur of (i) vesting and (ii) the date on which the Book-Up Target (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) for such LTIP Unit becomes zero. F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 17, 2025 (as amended on October 8, 2025, and as may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, the Operating Partnership, Rithm Capital Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), Panorama REIT Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and Panorama Operating Merger Sub LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Partnership Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), these securities, comprised of 11,731 vested LTIP Units granted on May 13, 2021 and 13,857 vested LTIP Units granted on May 12, 2022 whose Book-Up Target was not zero (after giving effect to the Partnership Merger (as defined in the Merger Agreement)), were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Company Merger Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement) of $6.60 per share. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2025-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 12,769 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Operating Partnership"), dated as of October 26, 2020 (the "Partnership Agreement"), each LTIP Unit converts automatically into one OP Unit (defined below) on the later to occur of (i) vesting and (ii) the date on which the Book-Up Target (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) for such LTIP Unit becomes zero. F3: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of vested LTIP Units granted on December 15, 2023 whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2025-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,000 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Operating Partnership"), dated as of October 26, 2020 (the "Partnership Agreement"), each LTIP Unit converts automatically into one OP Unit (defined below) on the later to occur of (i) vesting and (ii) the date on which the Book-Up Target (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) for such LTIP Unit becomes zero. F4: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of vested LTIP Units granted on May 16, 2024 whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2025-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,213 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Operating Partnership"), dated as of October 26, 2020 (the "Partnership Agreement"), each LTIP Unit converts automatically into one OP Unit (defined below) on the later to occur of (i) vesting and (ii) the date on which the Book-Up Target (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) for such LTIP Unit becomes zero. F5: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of vested LTIP Units granted on December 16, 2024 whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2025-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 25,370 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Operating Partnership"), dated as of October 26, 2020 (the "Partnership Agreement"), each LTIP Unit converts automatically into one OP Unit (defined below) on the later to occur of (i) vesting and (ii) the date on which the Book-Up Target (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) for such LTIP Unit becomes zero. F6: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of LTIP Units granted on May 15, 2025 that were subject to time-vesting conditions and became fully vested pursuant to the applicable award agreement and whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units in accordance with the Partnership Agreement. |
| Common OP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 148,763 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2025-12-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 78,352 · Balance 148,763 F7: Represents common units of limited partnership interest ("OP Units") in the Operating Partnership. Each OP Unit could be presented, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer could, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. OP Units are not subject to vesting. These redemption rights did not have an expiration date. F8: Represents the acquisition of OP Units from the conversion of LTIP Units at the Partnership Merger Effective Time as discussed in Footnotes 3-6. F9: Includes 6,317 LTIP Units granted on May 19, 2016, 7,074 LTIP Units granted on May 18, 2017, 7,634 LTIP Units granted on May 17, 2018, 7,524 LTIP Units granted on May 16, 2019, 14,212 LTIP Units granted on May 19, 2020, and 27,650 LTIP Units granted on May 18, 2023 that were previously automatically converted into OP Units but the conversion of which was not reported on a Form 4. |
| Common OP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-19 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2025-12-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 148,763 · Balance 0 F7: Represents common units of limited partnership interest ("OP Units") in the Operating Partnership. Each OP Unit could be presented, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer could, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. OP Units are not subject to vesting. These redemption rights did not have an expiration date. F10: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Partnership Merger Effective Time, each outstanding OP Unit was cancelled and exchanged for the Partnership Merger Consideration of $6.60 per unit. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Second Amended and Restated Agreement of Limited Partnership of Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a subsidiary of the Issuer (the "Operating Partnership"), dated as of October 26, 2020 (the "Partnership Agreement"), each LTIP Unit converts automatically into one OP Unit (defined below) on the later to occur of (i) vesting and (ii) the date on which the Book-Up Target (as defined in the Partnership Agreement) for such LTIP Unit becomes zero.
F2: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 17, 2025 (as amended on October 8, 2025, and as may be amended from time to time, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Issuer, the Operating Partnership, Rithm Capital Corp., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), Panorama REIT Merger Sub, Inc., a Maryland corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, and Panorama Operating Merger Sub LP, a Delaware limited partnership and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent, at the Partnership Merger Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), these securities, comprised of 11,731 vested LTIP Units granted on May 13, 2021 and 13,857 vested LTIP Units granted on May 12, 2022 whose Book-Up Target was not zero (after giving effect to the Partnership Merger (as defined in the Merger Agreement)), were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the Company Merger Consideration (as defined in the Merger Agreement) of $6.60 per share.
F3: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of vested LTIP Units granted on December 15, 2023 whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units.
F4: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of vested LTIP Units granted on May 16, 2024 whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units.
F5: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of vested LTIP Units granted on December 16, 2024 whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units.
F6: At the Partnership Merger Effective Time, these securities, comprised of LTIP Units granted on May 15, 2025 that were subject to time-vesting conditions and became fully vested pursuant to the applicable award agreement and whose Book-Up Target was zero after giving effect to the Partnership Merger, automatically converted into an equivalent number of OP Units in accordance with the Partnership Agreement.
F7: Represents common units of limited partnership interest ("OP Units") in the Operating Partnership. Each OP Unit could be presented, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer could, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. OP Units are not subject to vesting. These redemption rights did not have an expiration date.
F8: Represents the acquisition of OP Units from the conversion of LTIP Units at the Partnership Merger Effective Time as discussed in Footnotes 3-6.
F9: Includes 6,317 LTIP Units granted on May 19, 2016, 7,074 LTIP Units granted on May 18, 2017, 7,634 LTIP Units granted on May 17, 2018, 7,524 LTIP Units granted on May 16, 2019, 14,212 LTIP Units granted on May 19, 2020, and 27,650 LTIP Units granted on May 18, 2023 that were previously automatically converted into OP Units but the conversion of which was not reported on a Form 4.
F10: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the Partnership Merger Effective Time, each outstanding OP Unit was cancelled and exchanged for the Partnership Merger Consideration of $6.60 per unit.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:59 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 71 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009820 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 71 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:59 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009820 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:59 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 71 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009820 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2022 Filed May 9, 2022 21:59 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009820 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,733 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:50 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 1,817 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009415 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,817 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,817 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2022 Filed May 3, 2022 20:50 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 357 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-009415 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,733 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 11, 2022 21:57 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 346 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-003594 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,376 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 29, 2021 Filed Oct 29, 2021 20:32 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 377 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019001 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,030 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 20:34 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 395 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-014917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,653 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2021 Filed May 17, 2021 20:54 UTC | Paramount Group, Inc. PGRE · Entity 70969 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 11,731 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-019619 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,731 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,731 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued service as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. Such OP Units are generally not redeemable without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued service as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. Such OP Units are generally not redeemable without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. Such OP Units are generally not redeemable without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 105 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009112 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 6 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 105 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009112 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009112 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 105 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009112 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,258 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009112 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,153 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed May 5, 2021 20:46 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 480 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-009112 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,153 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 21:39 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 581 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-002274 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,673 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Oct 30, 2020 20:33 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 609 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018416 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,092 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 31, 2020 Filed Jul 31, 2020 20:34 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 593 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-013986 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,483 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 20:48 UTC | Paramount Group, Inc. PGRE · Entity 70969 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 14,212 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-013872 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,212 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,212 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. Such OP Units are generally not redeemable without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. Such OP Units are generally not redeemable without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. Such OP Units are generally not redeemable without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:17 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative | 74 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009789 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 74 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:17 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009789 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:17 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 74 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009789 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,890 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · price: Settlement of dividend equivalent rights in connection with vesting of restrictive stock. The rights accrued when and as dividends were paid on Regency's common stock and vested proportionately restricted stock. Each dividend equivalent is the equivalent of one share of Regency's common stock. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2020 Filed May 13, 2020 20:17 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009789 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,816 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Vesting of restricted stock granted pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 20:00 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 435 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008675 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 816 F1 · price: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 29, 2020 Filed Apr 30, 2020 20:00 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-008675 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 100% on the first anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 07, 2020 Filed Feb 10, 2020 21:21 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantCommon Stock | 381 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-002555 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 381 F1 · price: Represents director's fees paid in stock pursuant to Regency's Omnibus Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:28 UTC | Paramount Group, Inc. PGRE · Entity 70969 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 7,524 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-19-014160 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,524 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,524 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units are generally not convertible without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units are generally not convertible without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units are generally not convertible without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The conversion feature of vested LTIP Units and the redemption rights for OP Units do not have expiration dates. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 20:49 UTC | REGENCY CENTERS CORP REG · Entity 3380 | GrantRestricted Stock Grant · Derivative | 2,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-010164 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Shares vest 25% per year beginning on the first anniversary of the date of the grant. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2018 Filed May 21, 2018 21:12 UTC | Paramount Group, Inc. PGRE · Entity 70969 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 7,634 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-013594 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,634 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,634 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units will generally not be convertible until two years from the date of the grant. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units will generally not be convertible until two years from the date of the grant. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit will be converted automatically into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units will generally not be convertible until two years from the date of the grant. The right to redeem OP Units does not have an expiration date. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2017 Filed May 22, 2017 20:28 UTC | Paramount Group, Inc. PGRE · Entity 70969 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 7,074 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-014052 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klein Karin · CIK 0001670481 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,074 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,074 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units are generally not convertible without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into OP Units and redeem OP Units do not have expiration dates. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: LTIP Units issued pursuant to the Issuer's 2014 Equity Incentive Plan. The LTIP Units vest on the earlier of (i) one year from the date of grant and (ii) the date of the first annual meeting of stockholders following the grant date, subject to continued services as a director through such date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units are generally not convertible without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into OP Units and redeem OP Units do not have expiration dates. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocations to the capital accounts of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, each vested LTIP Unit may be converted, at the election of the holder, into a common unit of limited partnership interest ("OP Unit") in Paramount Group Operating Partnership LP. Each OP Unit acquired upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit may be presented for redemption, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one share of the Issuer's common stock, except that the Issuer may, at its election, acquire each OP Unit so presented for one share of common stock. LTIP Units are generally not convertible without the consent of the Issuer until two years from the date of the grant. The rights to convert vested LTIP Units into OP Units and redeem OP Units do not have expiration dates. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.