Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alphabet Inc.GOOGL · Entity 2516 | SVP, Chief Business Officer | September 14, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Alphabet Inc.
Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class C Google Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 24,374 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 16 · Balance 24,374 F1: Class C Google Stock Units (GSUs) entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. 1/6th of the GSU grant vested on June 25, 2024; 1/12th of the GSU grant vested on September 25, 2024, and an additional 1/12th of the grant vests quarterly thereafter on the 25th day of the month until fully vested, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. F2: Represents the dividend equivalent units (DEUs) that accrued on the Reporting Person's GSUs held as of September 7, 2026, in connection with the cash dividend that was declared by the Issuer and distributed on September 14, 2026. These DEUs will vest on the same schedule as the GSUs on which the DEUs accrued. Each DEU entitles the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C capital stock for each share underlying the DEU as each DEU vests. F3: Consists of 223 DEU and 24,151 GSUs. |
| Class C Google Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 64,848 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 41 · Balance 64,848 F4: The GSUs will vest as follows: (i) 1/10th of the grant vested on each March 25, 2025, June 25, 2025, September 25, 2025 and December 25, 2025; and (ii) 3/40th of the grant will vest quarterly on the 25th day of the month from March 25, 2026 through December 25, 2026, and on the 1st day of the month from April 1, 2027 through January 1, 2028, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. F2: Represents the dividend equivalent units (DEUs) that accrued on the Reporting Person's GSUs held as of September 7, 2026, in connection with the cash dividend that was declared by the Issuer and distributed on September 14, 2026. These DEUs will vest on the same schedule as the GSUs on which the DEUs accrued. Each DEU entitles the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C capital stock for each share underlying the DEU as each DEU vests. F5: Consists of 376 DEU and 64,472 GSUs. |
| Class C Google Stock UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 74,296 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 47 · Balance 74,296 F6: 43/285 of GSUs will vest on the 25th of the month of the Grant Date; 43/1140 of GSUs will vest on the 25th of the month 1 month(s) after the Grant Date, vesting 43/1140 every 1 month(s) for 8 event(s); 13/570 of GSUs will vest on the 25th of the month 9 month(s) after the Grant Date; 13/285 of GSUs will vest on the 1st of the month 10 month(s) after the Grant Date; 13/570 of GSUs will vest on the 1st of the month 11 month(s) after the Grant Date, vesting 13/570 every 1 month(s) for 21 event(s), subject to continued employment on such vesting date(s). F2: Represents the dividend equivalent units (DEUs) that accrued on the Reporting Person's GSUs held as of September 7, 2026, in connection with the cash dividend that was declared by the Issuer and distributed on September 14, 2026. These DEUs will vest on the same schedule as the GSUs on which the DEUs accrued. Each DEU entitles the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C capital stock for each share underlying the DEU as each DEU vests. F7: Consists of 92 DEU and 74,204 GSUs. |
| Class C Capital StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 925,023 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-14 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 925,023 |
| Class C Capital StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSchindler Family Trust U/A DTD 06/14/2017 | 23 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-14 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 23 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Class C Google Stock Units (GSUs) entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. 1/6th of the GSU grant vested on June 25, 2024; 1/12th of the GSU grant vested on September 25, 2024, and an additional 1/12th of the grant vests quarterly thereafter on the 25th day of the month until fully vested, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F2: Represents the dividend equivalent units (DEUs) that accrued on the Reporting Person's GSUs held as of September 7, 2026, in connection with the cash dividend that was declared by the Issuer and distributed on September 14, 2026. These DEUs will vest on the same schedule as the GSUs on which the DEUs accrued. Each DEU entitles the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C capital stock for each share underlying the DEU as each DEU vests.
F3: Consists of 223 DEU and 24,151 GSUs.
F4: The GSUs will vest as follows: (i) 1/10th of the grant vested on each March 25, 2025, June 25, 2025, September 25, 2025 and December 25, 2025; and (ii) 3/40th of the grant will vest quarterly on the 25th day of the month from March 25, 2026 through December 25, 2026, and on the 1st day of the month from April 1, 2027 through January 1, 2028, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates.
F5: Consists of 376 DEU and 64,472 GSUs.
F6: 43/285 of GSUs will vest on the 25th of the month of the Grant Date; 43/1140 of GSUs will vest on the 25th of the month 1 month(s) after the Grant Date, vesting 43/1140 every 1 month(s) for 8 event(s); 13/570 of GSUs will vest on the 25th of the month 9 month(s) after the Grant Date; 13/285 of GSUs will vest on the 1st of the month 10 month(s) after the Grant Date; 13/570 of GSUs will vest on the 1st of the month 11 month(s) after the Grant Date, vesting 13/570 every 1 month(s) for 21 event(s), subject to continued employment on such vesting date(s).
F7: Consists of 92 DEU and 74,204 GSUs.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:59 UTC | Alphabet Inc. GOOG · Entity 2516 | ConversionClass C Google Stock Units | 2,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Schindler Philipp · CIK 0001837573 · SVP, Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,264 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: The GSUs entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C Capital Stock for each share underlying the GSU as GSU vest. 1/16th of GSU grant vested on March 25, 2018, and an additional 1/16th of the grant will vest quarterly on the 25th day of the month thereafter until the GSU are fully vested, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. F1 · kind: Vesting of Class C Google Stock Units (GSUs). Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:59 UTC | Alphabet Inc. GOOG · Entity 2516 | Tax withholdingClass C Google Stock Units | 2,264 | $1,738.85 | $3,936,756.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Schindler Philipp · CIK 0001837573 · SVP, Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,566 F2 · security: The GSUs entitle the Reporting Person to receive one share of Alphabet Inc. Class C Capital Stock for each share underlying the GSU as GSU vest. 1/16th of GSU grant vested on March 25, 2018, and an additional 1/16th of the grant will vest quarterly on the 25th day of the month thereafter until the GSU are fully vested, subject to continued employment on the applicable vesting dates. F3 · kind: Shares withheld to satisfy tax obligations arising out of vesting of GSUs. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:59 UTC | Alphabet Inc. GOOG · Entity 2516 | ConversionClass C Capital Stock | 1,532 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schindler Philipp · CIK 0001837573 · SVP, Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,482 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of Class C Google Stock Units (GSUs). Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 21:59 UTC | Alphabet Inc. GOOG · Entity 2516 | ConversionClass C Capital Stock | 2,302 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-065534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schindler Philipp · CIK 0001837573 · SVP, Chief Business Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Vesting of Class C Google Stock Units (GSUs). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.