Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snap-on IncSNA · Entity 3268 | VP - Operations Development | August 06, 2026 | August 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Snap-on Inc
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,141.0218 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,558 · Balance 15,141.0218 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F2: Includes 76.6213 shares acquired under the Snap-on Incorporated Employee Stock Ownership Plan and 4.6701 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,301.0218 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 160 · Balance 15,301.0218 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,461.0218 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 160 · Balance 15,461.0218 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 13,583.0218 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-06 · Sale · Disposed 1,878 · Balance 13,583.0218 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $211.67 · Expires 2032-02-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,558 · Balance 0 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F4: Option fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $249.26 · Expires 2033-02-09 | Direct | 1,998 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 160 · Balance 1,998 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F4: Option fully vested. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $269.00 · Expires 2034-02-15 | Direct | 2,818 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 160 · Balance 2,818 F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026. F6: Original stock option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $339.73 · Expires 2035-02-13 | Direct | 2,280 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 2,280 F6: Original stock option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $378.55 · Expires 2036-02-12 | Direct | 2,213 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 2,213 F6: Original stock option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) Plan | 712.6051 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 712.6051 F3: This information is based on a plan statement dated June 30, 2026. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-02-15 | Direct | 642 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 642 F7: 1 for 1. F8: The restricted stock units vest three years from the grant date on the date listed above, assuming continued employment. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2028-02-13 | Direct | 533 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 533 F7: 1 for 1. F8: The restricted stock units vest three years from the grant date on the date listed above, assuming continued employment. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2029-02-12 | Direct | 533 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 533 F7: 1 for 1. F8: The restricted stock units vest three years from the grant date on the date listed above, assuming continued employment. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,285 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 1,285 F7: 1 for 1. F9: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2024-2026 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,066 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 1,066 F7: 1 for 1. F10: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2025-2027 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
| Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 1,065 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 1,065 F7: 1 for 1. F11: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2026-2028 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. |
| Deferred Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 407.8658 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 17
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 17 · Balance 407.8658 F7: 1 for 1. F12: Payment will be made in accordance with the reporting person's deferral election, death, disability or termination of employment. F3: This information is based on a plan statement dated June 30, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option was exercised and the underlying shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026.
F2: Includes 76.6213 shares acquired under the Snap-on Incorporated Employee Stock Ownership Plan and 4.6701 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan.
F3: This information is based on a plan statement dated June 30, 2026.
F4: Option fully vested.
F5: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 Plan, which was adopted on February 24, 2026.
F6: Original stock option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column.
F7: 1 for 1.
F8: The restricted stock units vest three years from the grant date on the date listed above, assuming continued employment.
F9: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2024-2026 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
F10: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2025-2027 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
F11: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2026-2028 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits.
F12: Payment will be made in accordance with the reporting person's deferral election, death, disability or termination of employment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:48 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | Not disclosed Strike: $58.94 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024061 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2021-02-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · price: Exercise of Rule 16b-3 stock option. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Option fully vested. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:48 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,079 | $148.21 | $604,561.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,280.5486 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $147.99 to $148.61. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:48 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,339 | $147.35 | $2,112,881.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,359.5486 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.81 to $147.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:48 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,000 | $60.00 | $720,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,698.5486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 24, 2017 Filed Jul 24, 2017 21:48 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $58.94 | $589,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-024061 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,698.5486 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 153.6618 shares acquired under the Snap-on Incorporated Employee Stock Ownership Plan and 10.4 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 986 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 986 Underlying: Common Stock · 986 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units may be earned based on the achievement of certain Company goals during fiscal 2017. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2019, any units earned will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum number is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units may be earned based on the achievement of certain Company goals during fiscal 2017. Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2019, any units earned will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum number is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 987 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 987 Underlying: Common Stock · 987 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2017-2019 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: If the Company achieves certain goals over the 2017-2019 period, the performance units will vest and stock will be awarded. The target number of units that may be earned is reported above; the maximum amount is 200% of the number reported, subject to plan limits. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,500 | $0.00 Strike: $168.70 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,500 shares Expires 2027-02-09 F7 · price: This transaction was an option grant. Accordingly, the reporting person did not pay a price to obtain the option. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Original option grant vests in three annual installments beginning on the date listed in the "Date Exercisable" column. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 170 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,221 Underlying: Common Stock · 170 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F5 · kind: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. F5 · price: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during fiscal 2016, approximately 116.2% of the restricted stock units originally granted were earned (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number of units originally reported, subject to plan limits). Assuming continued employment through the end of fiscal 2018, the units will then vest in one installment and the shares will be issued shortly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative | 1,771 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,771 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F1 · kind: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · price: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | GrantPerformance Units · Derivative | 111 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,771 Underlying: Common Stock · 111 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F1 · kind: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · price: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 620 | $168.70 | $104,594.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,534.4863 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld to cover tax withholding upon the vesting of performance units. Read SEC document |
| February 09, 2017 Filed Feb 13, 2017 21:41 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,771 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-005455 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,154.4863 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). F1 · price: Based on Company performance during the 2014-2016 period, approximately 106.7% of the performance units vested (as previously disclosed, the reporting person had the opportunity to earn up to 200% of the number originally reported, subject to plan limits). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:14 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,211 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000715 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,211 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: 1 for 1. F1 · kind: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · price: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:14 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 779 | $171.27 | $133,419.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,383.4863 F3 · kind: Shares were withheld to cover tax withholding upon the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 22:14 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,211 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-17-000715 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,162.4863 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F1 · price: The restricted stock units were earned based on Company performance during fiscal 2014 and vested in one installment based on continued employment through the end of fiscal 2016. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4.4649 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 21:47 UTC | Snap-on Inc SNA · Entity 3268 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,812 | $168.10 | $640,799.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-16-069436 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Boyd Iain · CIK 0001390311 · VP - Operations Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 947.0214 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $167.83 to $168.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effectuated. F2 · balance_after: Includes 4.5136 shares acquired under a dividend reinvestment plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.