TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

McKee Lynn

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
25229
SEC CIK
0001278866

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
AramarkARMK · Entity 3359EVP, Human ResourcesDecember 13, 2022December 15, 2022
Vestis CorpVSTS · Entity 1759DirectorFebruary 18, 2026February 20, 2026
WSFS FINANCIAL CORPWSFS · Entity 4058DirectorAugust 07, 2026August 10, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Aramark

Report date December 13, 2022 · Filed December 15, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect281,714.002 Ending reported balance After 2022-12-13 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-12-13 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2 · Balance 281,714.002

F1: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on dividend equivalent restricted stock units from previously distributed restricted stock units.

Row 2 · 2022-12-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30,817 · Balance 312,531.002

Row 3 · 2022-12-13 · Sale · Disposed 30,817 · Balance 281,714.002

F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.24 to $42.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aramark, any security holder of Aramark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $23.92 · Expires 2023-12-20Direct0 Reported balance After 2022-12-13 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2022-12-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30,817 · Balance 0

F4: Represents stock options from initial grants totaling 30,817, all of which are fully vested.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote50,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-13 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 50,000

F3: These shares are held by a limited partnership for which Ms. McKee serves as a general partner.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy trusts20,614 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-13 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 20,614

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes on dividend equivalent restricted stock units from previously distributed restricted stock units.

F2: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $42.24 to $42.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aramark, any security holder of Aramark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: These shares are held by a limited partnership for which Ms. McKee serves as a general partner.

F4: Represents stock options from initial grants totaling 30,817, all of which are fully vested.

Vestis Corp

Report date February 18, 2026 · Filed February 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect183,235.359 Reported balance After 2026-02-18 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-02-18 · Grant · Acquired 18,253 · Balance 183,235.359

F1: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date.

F2: Includes an additional 0.006 shares due to rounding upon settlement of vested awards.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee footnote25,000 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-18 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 25,000

F3: These shares are held by a limited partnership for which the Reporting Person serves as a general partner.

Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy trusts32,895 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-02-18 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 32,895

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units, which vest on the earlier of: (1) the first anniversary of the grant date, or (2) the day prior to the Issuer's next annual general meeting of stockholders to occur after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the Issuer's board of directors through such date.

F2: Includes an additional 0.006 shares due to rounding upon settlement of vested awards.

F3: These shares are held by a limited partnership for which the Reporting Person serves as a general partner.

WSFS FINANCIAL CORP

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect17,467 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Grant · Acquired 923 · Balance 17,467

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

BRYN MAWR BANK CORP

Report date January 01, 2022 · Filed January 03, 2022

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-01-03. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Ending reported balance After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,000 · Balance 10,288

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Row 2 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 216 · Balance 10,504

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Row 3 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 218 · Balance 10,722

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Row 4 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 878 · Balance 11,600

F2: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding performance-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreement, and the Merger Agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Row 5 · 2022-01-01 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 11,600 · Balance 0

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Issuer's common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, subject to certain exceptions, converted into the right to receive, without interest, 0.90 of a share of WSFS common stock.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,000 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BMTC common stock.

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 216 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BMTC common stock.

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2022-01-01 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2022-01-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 218 · Balance 0

F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BMTC common stock.

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding time-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreements, and that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger entered into as of March 9, 2021 (the "Merger Agreement"), between Bryn Mawr Bank Corporation (the "Issuer") and WSFS Financial Corporation ("WSFS"), pursuant to which the Issuer will merge with and into WSFS (the "Merger"). On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

F2: Reflects the full vesting of all outstanding performance-based restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, as contemplated by the respective grant agreement, and the Merger Agreement. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Issuer's common stock. On December 31, 2021, the closing price of the Issuer was $45.01, and the closing price of WSFS was $50.12.

F3: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each share of Issuer's common stock issued and outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time, subject to certain exceptions, converted into the right to receive, without interest, 0.90 of a share of WSFS common stock.

F4: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BMTC common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:03 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 SaleCommon Stock 100,000 $38.61 $3,861,070.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000105 · wf-form4_149677940405290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 254,735.8974

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $38.53 to $38.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aramark, any security holder of Aramark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:03 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $9.48 $474,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000105 · wf-form4_149677940405290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 354,735.8974

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 20:03 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 50,000 $9.74 $487,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000105 · wf-form4_149677940405290.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 304,735.8974

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 28, 2017 Filed May 2, 2017 17:28 UTC BRYN MAWR BANK CORP BMTC · Entity 131882 GrantCommon Stock 292 $42.80 $12,497.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001437749-17-007769 · rdgdoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,647

F1 · kind: The $12,500 retainer for the year 2017 for Non-Employee Directors was paid in Corporation stock.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:36 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 GrantCommon Stock 113.4428 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000071 · wf-form4_148857697083299.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 254,735.8974

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the reporting person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:30 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 SaleCommon Stock 18,000 $35.67 $642,105.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000045 · wf-form4_148797183553249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By trusts

Disclosed balance after: 20,614

F3 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.665 to $35.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aramark, any security holder of Aramark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:30 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 SaleCommon Stock 20,000 $35.68 $713,500.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000045 · wf-form4_148797183553249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · See footnote

Disclosed balance after: 50,000

F2 · ownership.nature: These shares are held by a limited partnership for which Ms. McKee serves as a general partner.

Read SEC document
February 24, 2017 Filed Feb 24, 2017 21:30 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 SaleCommon Stock 80,000 $35.74 $2,859,208.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-17-000045 · wf-form4_148797183553249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 254,622.4546

F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.69 to $35.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Aramark, any security holder of Aramark, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2016 Filed Dec 22, 2016 21:09 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,564.8299 $36.15 $92,718.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000564 · wf-form4_148244093409561.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 334,622.4546

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the applicable award.

F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the applicable award.

Read SEC document
December 11, 2016 Filed Dec 13, 2016 21:56 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 15,666.9077 $36.09 $565,418.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000555 · wf-form4_148166615559980.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 337,187.2845

F1 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the award.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 22:25 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 GrantCommon Stock 218.8524 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000542 · wf-form4_148158151264315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,854.1922

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the reporting person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards.

Read SEC document
November 20, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:44 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,202.3794 $34.08 $40,977.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000509 · wf-form4_147985466745581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 352,635.3398

F3 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the award.

F3 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the award.

Read SEC document
November 19, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:44 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,075.8085 $34.08 $172,983.55
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000509 · wf-form4_147985466745581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 353,837.7192

F2 · kind: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the applicable award.

F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay taxes applicable to vesting of restricted stock units and performance stock units and the delivery of cash in lieu of fractional shares in accordance with the terms of the applicable award.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:44 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 75,651 $0.00 Strike: $34.08 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000509 · wf-form4_147985466745581.xml · derivative · entry 6

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,651

Underlying: Common Stock · 75,651 shares

Expires 2026-11-18

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These options to purchase shares of common stock vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2016 Filed Nov 22, 2016 22:44 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 GrantCommon Stock 9,390 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000509 · wf-form4_147985466745581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 358,913.5277

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units, which vest in four equal annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 06, 2016 Filed Sep 8, 2016 21:21 UTC Aramark ARMK · Entity 3359 GrantCommon Stock 199.8762 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584509-16-000467 · wf-form4_147336965480763.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

MCKEE LYNN · CIK 0001278866 · EVP, Human Resources

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 349,523.5277

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent rights in connection with the Issuer's quarterly dividend and accrued to the reporting person on restricted stock units and performance stock units held by the reporting person. These dividend equivalent rights vest on the same schedules as the underlying awards.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.