TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Altmaier Judy L

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
251
SEC CIK
0001474806

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Allison Transmission Holdings IncALSN · Entity 246DirectorAugust 31, 2026September 02, 2026
ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORPEPAC · Entity 4543DirectorOctober 17, 2025October 20, 2025
TORO COTTC · Entity 2699VP, ExmarkDecember 06, 2018December 10, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Allison Transmission Holdings Inc

Report date August 31, 2026 · Filed September 02, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,484 Reported balance After 2026-08-31 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-31 · Grant · Acquired 50 · Balance 1,484

F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP

Report date October 17, 2025 · Filed October 20, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect17,257 Reported balance After 2025-10-17 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-10-17 · Grant · Acquired 13 · Balance 17,257

F1: Pursuant to the Outside Director's Deferred Compensation Plan, the phantom stock units are settled in common stock generally following the director's termination of service or a specified date.

F2: The phantom stock is converted 1 for 1 into shares of Class A Common Stock.

F3: Price is based on the closing selling price of the Class A Common Stock on the date of accrual of the dividend equivalent rights.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the Outside Director's Deferred Compensation Plan, the phantom stock units are settled in common stock generally following the director's termination of service or a specified date.

F2: The phantom stock is converted 1 for 1 into shares of Class A Common Stock.

F3: Price is based on the closing selling price of the Class A Common Stock on the date of accrual of the dividend equivalent rights.

TORO CO

Report date December 06, 2018 · Filed December 10, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,423 Ending reported balance After 2018-12-06 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-12-06 · Grant · Acquired 3,776 · Balance 9,098

F1: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2016 to Fiscal 2018 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 4, 2018, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2018 financial results that were released on December 6, 2018. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

Row 2 · 2018-12-06 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,675 · Balance 7,423

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectThe Toro Company Investment, Savings & ESOP794.842 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-06 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 794.842

F2: Includes the following shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person since the date of her last report: 7.794 net shares acquired under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Investment, Savings & ESOP (the "IS&ESOP") less quarterly non-discretionary administrative fees; and 65.983 shares acquired through issuer annual investment fund contributions to the IS&ESOP.

Performance Share UnitsSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect49,421.697 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-12-06 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 49,421.697

F3: Includes 492.444 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of her last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2016 to Fiscal 2018 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 4, 2018, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2018 financial results that were released on December 6, 2018. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

F2: Includes the following shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person since the date of her last report: 7.794 net shares acquired under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Investment, Savings & ESOP (the "IS&ESOP") less quarterly non-discretionary administrative fees; and 65.983 shares acquired through issuer annual investment fund contributions to the IS&ESOP.

F3: Includes 492.444 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of her last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 4, 2019 18:49 UTC Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 12 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411207-19-000152 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13

Underlying: Common Stock · 12 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 20:04 UTC Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 2,880 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411207-19-000116 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,880

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,880 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The DSUs represent the portion of the reporting person's annual equity award under the Policy deferred pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock.

F4 · price: The number of DSUs received was calculated based on $45.13, which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The DSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The DSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2019 Filed Mar 19, 2019 18:20 UTC Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 1 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411207-19-000088 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1

Underlying: Common Stock · 1 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The dividend equivalent rights accrued on previously awarded deferred stock units ("DSUs") and vest proportionately with the DSUs to which they relate. Each dividend equivalent right is the economic equivalent of one share of Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. common stock.

Read SEC document
February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 21, 2019 18:42 UTC Allison Transmission Holdings Inc ALSN · Entity 246 GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative 605 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001411207-19-000030 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 605

Underlying: Common Stock · 605 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: The deferred stock units ("DSUs") represent the portion of the reporting person's prorated annual equity award under the Allison Transmission Holdings, Inc. (the "Company") Third Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Compensation Policy deferred pursuant to the Company's Amended and Restated Non-Employee Director Deferred Compensation Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company and become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election, cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock.

F3 · price: The number of DSUs received was calculated based on $49.56 which was the closing price of the Company's common stock on the date of grant.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company and become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election, cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each DSU is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common stock. The DSUs vest on the date of the next annual meeting of the stockholders of the Company and become payable, in common stock, or at the Company's election, cash, at the earlier of the reporting person's separation from service or a change in control. DSUs earn dividend equivalents when dividends are declared on the Company's common stock.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:37 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,675 $58.15 $97,401.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-035686 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,423

Read SEC document
December 06, 2018 Filed Dec 10, 2018 21:37 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantCommon Stock 3,776 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-035686 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,098

F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2016 to Fiscal 2018 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 4, 2018, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2018 financial results that were released on December 6, 2018. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:41 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 20,800 $0.00 Strike: $14.11 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-011392 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,400

Underlying: Common Stock · 20,800 shares

Expires 2021-12-07

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 7, 2011.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:41 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 SaleCommon Stock 20,800 $63.51 $1,320,987.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-011392 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,322

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $63.42 to $63.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:41 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 20,800 $14.11 $293,540.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-18-011392 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,122

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 7,600 $0.00 Strike: $65.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034309 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,600

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,600 shares

Expires 2027-12-08

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantPerformance Share Units 2,470 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,781.411

F2 · shares: Represents the payout of one-half of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2015 to Fiscal 2017 Performance Period under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan, as approved by the issuers's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 5, 2017, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2017 financial results that were released on December 7, 2017. The reporting person has deferred the payout of this portion of her Performance Share Award under The Toro Company Deferred Compensation Plan for Officers (the "Deferred Plan") and, accordingly, this portion of the reporting person's Performance Share Award is paid in performance share units under the Deferred Plan.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 370.711 performance share units acquired by the reporting person since the date of her last report under the dividend reinvestment feature of the Deferred Plan.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,161 $65.50 $76,045.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,322

Read SEC document
December 07, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 18:42 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantCommon Stock 2,471 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-034309 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,483

F1 · shares: Represents the payout of one-half of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2015 to Fiscal 2017 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 5, 2017, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2017 financial results that were released on December 7, 2017. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 24,400 $0.00 Strike: $15.88 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-010456 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 24,400 shares

Expires 2020-12-08

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vested in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant, which was December 8, 2010.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 SaleCommon Stock 24,400 $60.56 $1,477,712.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-010456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,012

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares of common stock were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $60.17 to $61.05, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 6, 2017 21:54 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 24,400 $15.88 $387,472.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-17-010456 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,412

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
December 09, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:24 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantNon-Qualified Stock Option · Derivative 10,200 $0.00 Strike: $56.54 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-069679 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,200

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,200 shares

Expires 2026-12-09

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal annual installments commencing on the first anniversary of the date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:24 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,919 $57.79 $110,899.01
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-069679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,012

Read SEC document
December 08, 2016 Filed Dec 12, 2016 21:24 UTC TORO CO TTC · Entity 2699 GrantCommon Stock 5,931 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-16-069679 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Altmaier Judy L · CIK 0001474806 · VP, Exmark

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,931

F1 · shares: Represents the payout of a Performance Share Award for the Fiscal 2014 to Fiscal 2016 Performance Period under The Toro Company Amended and Restated 2010 Equity and Incentive Plan, as amended and restated (the "Amended and Restated 2010 Plan"), as approved by the issuer's Compensation & Human Resources Committee of its Board of Directors on December 6, 2016, and which was conditioned upon and subject to confirmation by the issuer's Fiscal 2016 financial results that were released on December 8, 2016. Performance Share Awards are paid in shares of common stock under the Amended and Restated 2010 Plan.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.