Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.AKBA · Entity 6105 | Director · CEO and President | August 06, 2026 | August 10, 2026 |
| KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INCKERX · Entity 161794 | Director | June 09, 2017 | June 20, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Akebia Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date August 06, 2026 · Filed August 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,718,564 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 350,000 · Balance 3,718,564 F1: Includes 1,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock purchased on June 30, 2026 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Stock Option (Right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.63 · Expires 2033-01-31 | Direct | 525,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-06 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-06 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 350,000 · Balance 525,000 F2: The options were granted by the Issuer on January 31, 2023 and vest over four years: 25% of the options vested on January 31, 2024 with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer on each vesting date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Dorothy Butler Revocable Trust November 20, 2007 | 159,928 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-06 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 159,928 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 1,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock purchased on June 30, 2026 under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: The options were granted by the Issuer on January 31, 2023 and vest over four years: 25% of the options vested on January 31, 2024 with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer on each vesting date.
KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date June 09, 2017 · Filed June 20, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-09 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 20,000 F1: The 10,000 shares are restricted common stock, with one-third of the 10,000 shares vesting on each of June 9, 2018, June 9, 2019 and June 9, 2020. F2: Includes 16,666 shares of restricted stock. |
| Stock Options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.56 · Expires 2027-06-09 | Direct | 30,000 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-09 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-06-09 · Grant · Acquired 30,000 · Balance 30,000 F3: The 30,000 stock options vest as to one-third on each of June 9, 2018, June 9, 2019 and June 9, 2020. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The 10,000 shares are restricted common stock, with one-third of the 10,000 shares vesting on each of June 9, 2018, June 9, 2019 and June 9, 2020.
F2: Includes 16,666 shares of restricted stock.
F3: The 30,000 stock options vest as to one-third on each of June 9, 2018, June 9, 2019 and June 9, 2020.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date October 10, 2023 · Filed October 11, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-10-11. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2023-10-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2023-10-10 · Other · Disposed 32,941 · Balance 47,824 F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 14, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Xylophone Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of October 10, 2023 (the "Effective Time" with the Issuer surviving the merger). (continued in footnote 2) F2: (Continued from footnote 1) At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $1.1059 per Share (the "Cash Amount") in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest, plus (b) one contingent value right (each, a "CVR") per Share (the "CVR Amount" and together with the Cash Amount, the "Merger Consideration"), which represents the right to receive up to approximately $2.5444 per Share in the form of one or more potential contingent payments, in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest, upon the achievement of certain milestones (such applicable payment, each, a "Milestone Payment"). Row 2 · 2023-10-10 · Other · Disposed 47,824 · Balance 0 F3: This line item represents unvested restricted stock awards ("RSAs") with performance-based vesting previously granted to the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each unvested RSA that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, subject to withholding of applicable taxes and without interest. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.01 · Expires 2032-06-14 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2023-10-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 34,663 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option that had a per Share exercise price that was less than the Cash Amount (whether vested or unvested) that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, for each Share underlying such option, (i) an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Cash Amount over the per Share exercise price of such option and (ii) one CVR. (continued in footnote 5) F5: (Continued from footnote 4) Each option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time that had a per Share exercise price greater than or equal to the Cash Amount, and less than $2.71, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, for each Share underlying such option, upon the occurrence of any Milestone Payment, (i) an amount in cash equal to the Cash Amount, plus the applicable Milestone Payment, plus any Milestone Payment previously paid with respect to such Share, minus the per Share exercise price of the option, minus (ii) any amount previously paid out for such option pursuant to any previous Milestone Payment. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.35 · Expires 2033-06-13 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2023-10-10 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2023-10-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 71,736 · Balance 0 F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option that had a per Share exercise price that was less than the Cash Amount (whether vested or unvested) that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, for each Share underlying such option, (i) an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Cash Amount over the per Share exercise price of such option and (ii) one CVR. (continued in footnote 5) F5: (Continued from footnote 4) Each option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time that had a per Share exercise price greater than or equal to the Cash Amount, and less than $2.71, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, for each Share underlying such option, upon the occurrence of any Milestone Payment, (i) an amount in cash equal to the Cash Amount, plus the applicable Milestone Payment, plus any Milestone Payment previously paid with respect to such Share, minus the per Share exercise price of the option, minus (ii) any amount previously paid out for such option pursuant to any previous Milestone Payment. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the terms of that certain Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of August 14, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Harmony Biosciences Holdings, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent") and Xylophone Acquisition Corp., a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), Merger Sub completed a tender offer (the "Offer") for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer, effective as of October 10, 2023 (the "Effective Time" with the Issuer surviving the merger). (continued in footnote 2)
F2: (Continued from footnote 1) At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $1.1059 per Share (the "Cash Amount") in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest, plus (b) one contingent value right (each, a "CVR") per Share (the "CVR Amount" and together with the Cash Amount, the "Merger Consideration"), which represents the right to receive up to approximately $2.5444 per Share in the form of one or more potential contingent payments, in cash, subject to any applicable withholding taxes and without interest, upon the achievement of certain milestones (such applicable payment, each, a "Milestone Payment").
F3: This line item represents unvested restricted stock awards ("RSAs") with performance-based vesting previously granted to the Reporting Person. Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each unvested RSA that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled and converted into the right to receive the Merger Consideration, subject to withholding of applicable taxes and without interest.
F4: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option that had a per Share exercise price that was less than the Cash Amount (whether vested or unvested) that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, for each Share underlying such option, (i) an amount in cash equal to the excess of the Cash Amount over the per Share exercise price of such option and (ii) one CVR. (continued in footnote 5)
F5: (Continued from footnote 4) Each option that was outstanding and unexercised immediately prior to the Effective Time that had a per Share exercise price greater than or equal to the Cash Amount, and less than $2.71, was cancelled and converted into the right to receive, for each Share underlying such option, upon the occurrence of any Milestone Payment, (i) an amount in cash equal to the Cash Amount, plus the applicable Milestone Payment, plus any Milestone Payment previously paid with respect to such Share, minus the per Share exercise price of the option, minus (ii) any amount previously paid out for such option pursuant to any previous Milestone Payment.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:10 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 403,600 | $0.00 Strike: $3.46 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001787 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 10 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 403,600 shares Expires 2031-02-26 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended. The options will vest over four years: 25% of the options will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:10 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 237,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-21-001787 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,166,732 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended. One third of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Issuer on each vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock purchased on June 30, 2020 and 1,200 shares of the Issuer's common stock purchased on December 31, 2020, each under the Issuer's 2014 Amended and Restated Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and transfer of shares of the Issuer's common stock which were contributed to two grantor retained annuity trusts. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2020 Filed Jun 11, 2020 21:40 UTC | Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZYNE · Entity 109058 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.21 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-20-000471 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2030-06-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (i) June 10, 2021 and (ii) the day before the Company's 2021 annual meeting of stockholders. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:26 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 403,600 | $0.00 Strike: $8.87 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001931 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 8 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 403,600 Underlying: Common Stock · 403,600 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended. The options will vest over four years: 25% of the options will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Mar 3, 2020 00:26 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 237,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-20-001931 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,026,632 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended. One third of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 11:32 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $3.44 | $172,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-005623 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 887,732 F1 · kind: The purchase reported in this Form 4 was made on the open market. F2 · price: The price reported is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.22 to $3.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Issuer, any security holder of Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock purchased under the Issuer's 2014 Amended and Restated Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 28, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2019 Filed Jun 13, 2019 20:19 UTC | Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZYNE · Entity 109058 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-19-000284 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2029-06-11 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (i) June 11, 2020, or (ii) the day before the 2020 annual meeting of stockholders of Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:05 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 287,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003338 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 287,000 shares Expires 2023-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 16, 2013, the Issuer granted the reporting person an option to purchase 612,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Option") under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. 25% of the shares underlying the Option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 75% vested in equal monthly installments over the following three years. Prior to May 31, 2019, the reporting person exercised the Option with respect to 325,500 shares. On May 31, 2019, the reporting person exercised the Option with respect to 287,000 shares, as reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2019 Filed Jun 5, 2019 20:05 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 287,000 | $0.47 | $134,890.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-003338 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,232 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Reflects the transfer on March 15, 2019 of 65,150 shares of common stock from the reporting person's direct holdings to certain of the reporting person's trusts, the holdings for which are reported in Table I of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:05 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 350,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001674 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 6 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 350,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 350,000 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended. 25% of the options will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2019 Filed Mar 5, 2019 21:05 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 239,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-19-001674 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 614,382 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan, as amended. One third of the restricted stock units will vest on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 265 shares of the Issuer's common stock purchased under the Issuer's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on December 31, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 13:10 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 135,697 | $8.94 | $1,213,131.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-18-030791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO & President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,617 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Feb 19, 2022 02:55 UTC Amendment | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | OtherCommon Stock | 1,248 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-22-001654 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 375,865 F1 · shares: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of June 28, 2018 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), each share of common stock of Keryx Biopharmaceuticals, Inc. owned by the Reporting Person at the effective time of the transactions contemplated by the Merger Agreement was automatically converted into 0.37433 shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · price: The market value of each share of the Issuer's common stock received pursuant to the Merger Agreement is $8.94, based on the closing trading price of Akebia common stock on December 12, 2018. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 20:39 UTC | Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZYNE · Entity 109058 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $6.43 | $32,153.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-18-000409 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.31 to $6.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc., any security holder of Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote 1 to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 20:59 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003278 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 287,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2023-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On September 16, 2013, the Issuer granted the reporting person an option to purchase 612,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock (the "Option") under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2008 Equity Incentive Plan. 25% of the shares underlying the Option vested on the first anniversary of the grant date, and the remaining 75% vested in equal monthly installments thereafter. Prior to July 11, 2018, the reporting person exercised the Option with respect to 225,500 shares. On July 11, 2018, the reporting person exercised the Option with respect to 100,000 shares, as reported on this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 11, 2018 Filed Jul 12, 2018 20:59 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.47 | $47,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-003278 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 510,314 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: The total amount of beneficial securities owned includes 1,500 shares of stock purchased on June 29, 2018 at $8.48 per share in connection with the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 7, 2018 20:30 UTC | Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZYNE · Entity 109058 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $11.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-18-000273 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2028-06-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests upon the earlier of (i) June 6, 2019, or (ii) the day before the 2019 annual meeting of stockholders of Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. Read SEC document |
| April 12, 2018 Filed Apr 16, 2018 20:15 UTC | Zynerba Pharmaceuticals, Inc. ZYNE · Entity 109058 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 Strike: $9.90 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001192482-18-000161 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires 2028-04-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in three equal installments on April 12, 2019, 2020, and 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:15 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 126,300 | $0.00 Strike: $14.30 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001384 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 126,300 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan. 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:15 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 88,900 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-18-001384 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 408,814 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan. One hundred percent of the restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · balance_after: The total amount of beneficial securities owned includes 1,500 shares of stock purchased on June 30, 2017 at $8.92 per share and 634 shares of stock purchased on December 31, 2017 at $12.39 per share in connection with the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 16:09 UTC | KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 | GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016762 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,000 shares Expires 2027-06-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The 30,000 stock options vest as to one-third on each of June 9, 2018, June 9, 2019 and June 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 20, 2017 16:09 UTC | KERYX BIOPHARMACEUTICALS INC KERX · Entity 161794 | GrantCommon Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-016762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,000 F1 · shares: The 10,000 shares are restricted common stock, with one-third of the 10,000 shares vesting on each of June 9, 2018, June 9, 2019 and June 9, 2020. F2 · balance_after: Includes 16,666 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:02 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 190,000 | $10.14 Strike: $0.00 | $1,926,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000879 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 190,000 shares Expires 2027-02-21 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares underlying this option will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date with the remaining 75% vesting in equal quarterly installments thereafter. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 21:02 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GrantCommon Stock | 119,500 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000879 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 317,780 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units were granted by the Issuer pursuant to its 2014 Incentive Plan. One hundred percent of the restricted stock units will vest on the third anniversary of the Grant Date. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 23, 2017 21:10 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000318 · primarydocument.xml · derivative · entry 2 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2023-09-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of this option vested on September 16, 2014. The remaining shares vest in equal monthly installments through September 1, 2017. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 23, 2017 21:10 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $0.47 | $9,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000318 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,480 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This transaction represents the acquisition of common stock as a result of the exercise and hold of derivative securities reported in Table II. F2 · balance_after: The total amount of beneficial securities includes 1,500 shares of stock purchased on June 30, 2016 at $6.35 per share and 807 shares of stock purchased on December 30, 2016 at $6.48 per shares in connection with the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:04 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GiftCommon Stock | 58,400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000613 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · GRAT - Spouse Disclosed balance after: 58,400 F2 · shares: Of the shares tranferred by the reporting person on July 28, 2016, 58,400 were contributed to the Dorothy Butler 2016 GRAT, of which the reporting person's wife serves as trustee. F2 · balance_after: Of the shares tranferred by the reporting person on July 28, 2016, 58,400 were contributed to the Dorothy Butler 2016 GRAT, of which the reporting person's wife serves as trustee. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2016 Filed Feb 10, 2017 21:04 UTC | Akebia Therapeutics, Inc. AKBA · Entity 6105 | GiftCommon Stock | 116,800 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562180-17-000613 · primarydocument.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Butler John P. · CIK 0001591467 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,280 F1 · shares: On July 28, 2016, the reporting person made the following transfers for estate planning purposes: 58,400 shares were transferred to the Dorothy Butler 2016 GRAT, 29,200 shares were transferred to the Dorothy Butler 2016 Irrevocable Trust, and 29,200 shares were transferred to the John P. Butler 2016 Irrevocable Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.