Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MARCUS CORPMCS · Entity 5078 | Director · President and CEO | August 07, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MARCUS CORP
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy spouse | 47,013 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-07 · Gift · Acquired 1,249 · Balance 47,013 F3: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4: This security is immediately exercisable. F5: No expiration date. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 515,119 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 515,119 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectAs custodian | 75 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 75 F1: As sole custodian of the Alexandra Marcus U/WI/UTMA. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy 401(k) | 7,384 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 7,384 F2: Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to the reporting person's holdings in the 401(k) Plan. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/28/17)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $31.20 · Expires 2027-02-28 | Direct | 40,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 40,000 F6: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/27/18)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $27.00 · Expires 2028-02-27 | Direct | 75,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 75,000 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/26/19)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.90 · Expires 2029-02-26 | Direct | 70,200 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 70,200 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 2/25/20)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.88 · Expires 2030-02-25 | Direct | 121,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 121,000 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 5/8/20)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.71 · Expires 2030-05-08 | Direct | 80,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · Balance 80,000 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/9/21)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $21.84 · Expires 2031-03-09 | Direct | 137,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · Balance 137,300 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/8/22)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $17.04 · Expires 2032-03-08 | Direct | 152,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 11
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 11 · Balance 152,000 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Stock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/7/23)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.99 · Expires 2033-03-07 | Direct | 172,300 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 12
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 12 · Balance 172,300 F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 764,137 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · Balance 764,137 F3: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4: This security is immediately exercisable. F5: No expiration date. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectAs trustee | 307,543 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · Balance 307,543 F3: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4: This security is immediately exercisable. F5: No expiration date. F8: As trustee of the Gabriella Marcus Trust, the Daniella Marcus Trust and the Jessica Marcus Trust. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectAs custodian | 31,679 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · Balance 31,679 F3: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4: This security is immediately exercisable. F5: No expiration date. F9: As sole custodian of the Alexandra Marcus U/WI/UTMA, the Michael Marcus U/WI/UTMA, and the Samantha Marcus U/WI/UTMA. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | IndirectBy LLCs | 509,881 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 16
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 16 · Balance 509,881 F3: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4: This security is immediately exercisable. F5: No expiration date. F10: Shares held by Matinee Fifteen Holdings, LLC and Matinee Fifteen Holdings 2 LLC. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As sole custodian of the Alexandra Marcus U/WI/UTMA.
F2: Balance reflects the most current data available with regard to the reporting person's holdings in the 401(k) Plan.
F3: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost.
F4: This security is immediately exercisable.
F5: No expiration date.
F6: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years.
F7: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years.
F8: As trustee of the Gabriella Marcus Trust, the Daniella Marcus Trust and the Jessica Marcus Trust.
F9: As sole custodian of the Alexandra Marcus U/WI/UTMA, the Michael Marcus U/WI/UTMA, and the Samantha Marcus U/WI/UTMA.
F10: Shares held by Matinee Fifteen Holdings, LLC and Matinee Fifteen Holdings 2 LLC.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 01:37 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,249 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-001637 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By spouse Disclosed balance after: 47,013 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,249 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This security is immediately exercisable. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:30 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 33,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000588 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,256 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,915 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Common Stock to Diane Marcus Gershowitz for Class B Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This security is immediately exercisable. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:30 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,915 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,119 F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Common Stock to Diane Marcus Gershowitz for Class B Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 26, 2026 01:16 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,555 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 549,034 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted February 23, 2026 to pay resulting tax amounts owed.to pay resulting tax amounts owed. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 00:31 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,976 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 556,589 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted February 22, 2026 to pay resulting tax amounts owed.to pay resulting tax amounts owed. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2026 Filed Feb 13, 2026 22:51 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 92,640 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-26-000336 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 576,565 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted February 11, 2026 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 3rd anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:10 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 5,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001486 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 220,341 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,846 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Common Stock to Diane Marcus Gershowitz for Class B Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This security is immediately exercisable. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2025 Filed Sep 18, 2025 20:10 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,846 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-001486 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483,925 F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Common Stock to Diane Marcus Gershowitz for Class B Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 00:57 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | PurchaseClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 21,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000512 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,495 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,758 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Common Stock to Diane Marcus Gershowitz for Class B Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This security is immediately exercisable. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 00:57 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000512 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 489,771 F1 · kind: Represents the exchange of Common Stock to Diane Marcus Gershowitz for Class B Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 00:04 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,717 | $18.34 | $178,209.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000479 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 511,529 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted March 1, 2023 to pay resulting tax amounts owed. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 00:04 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,793 | $20.81 | $141,362.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000422 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,246 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted February 25, 2021 to pay resulting tax amounts owed. Read SEC document |
| February 12, 2025 Filed Feb 15, 2025 00:41 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 62,440 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-25-000278 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 528,039 F1 · kind: Restricted stock granted February 12, 2025 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 3rd anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 22:03 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 5,043 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002354 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · As truste Disclosed balance after: 13,431 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,043 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This security is immediately exercisable. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. F6 · ownership.nature: As trustee of the Gabriella Marcus Trust, the Daniella Marcus Trust and the Jessica Marcus Trust. Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2024 Filed Dec 31, 2024 22:03 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GiftClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 1,681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-002354 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 192,737 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,681 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: This security is convertible into common stock on a 1-for-1 basis at no cost. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This security is immediately exercisable. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: No expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:13 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,898 | $14.69 | $116,021.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000503 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465,599 F3 · shares: Shares withheld from the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted February 23, 2022 to pay resulting tax amounts owed. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:13 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 192,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000503 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 473,497 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 22, 2024 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 100% after 4th anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2024 Filed Feb 26, 2024 23:13 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 90,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000503 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 281,197 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 22, 2024 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 3rd anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:56 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,981 | $14.62 | $58,202.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000480 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,997 F1 · kind: Shares withheld from the vesting of shares of restricted stock granted February 19, 2020 to pay resulting tax amounts owed. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 13:43 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/30/13) · Derivative | 4,110 | $0.00 Strike: $13.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001027 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires 2023-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 13:43 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,390 | $15.00 | $800,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 244,258 F2 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 4,110 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 57,500 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 53,390 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 25, 2023 of $15.00, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Jul 28, 2023 13:43 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,500 | $13.04 | $749,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-23-001027 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:17 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) (granted 7/30/13) · Derivative | 57,500 | $0.00 Strike: $13.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000242 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,500 shares Expires 2023-07-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:17 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 53,390 | $15.00 | $800,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000242 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,978 F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 4,110 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 57,500 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 53,390 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 25, 2023 of $15.00, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. F2 · balance_after: The Form 4 filed on July 28, 2023, reported incorrectly the total number of securities owned directly by the reporting person following the reported transaction. As a result of this error, the total amount of securities beneficially owned as reported in Table I - Line 2 shows 49,280 more shares than actually owned by the reporting person. As of the date of this filing, the reporting person owns 194,978 shares directly. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2023 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:17 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,500 | $13.04 | $749,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000897069-24-000242 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 248,368 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2023 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:59 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy)(granted 3/7/23) · Derivative | 172,300 | $0.00 Strike: $15.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004849 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 172,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 172,300 shares Expires 2033-03-07 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 19:33 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 42,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004331 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,868 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted March 1, 2023 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 4th anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2023 Filed Mar 1, 2023 00:35 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,724 | $15.70 | $105,566.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003990 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 148,668 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 16:59 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,700 | $15.86 | $42,822.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-003458 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,392 Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 23:37 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,116 | $15.50 | $32,798.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014273 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 157,412 F2 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 4,698 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 6,184 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 2,116 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 18, 2022 of $15.50, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 23:37 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,184 | $13.12 | $81,134.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014273 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 159,578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 4,698 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 6,184 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 2,116 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 18, 2022 of $15.50, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 23:37 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 298 | $15.50 | $4,619.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014273 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,394 F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 872 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 1,170 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 298 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 18, 2022 of $15.50, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 20, 2022 23:37 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,170 | $13.12 | $15,350.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014273 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,692 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 872 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 1,170 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 298 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 18, 2022 of $15.50, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 17:00 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy)(granted 7/31/12) · Derivative | 52,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014285 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 40% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 60% after 3rd anniversary; 80% after 4th anniversary; and 100% after 5 years. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 17:00 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 46,430 | $15.50 | $719,665.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014285 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,092 F2 · kind: Represents a net exercise of outstanding options. The reporting person received 5,570 shares of common stock on net exercise of option to purchase 52,000 shares of common stock. The Company withheld 46,430 shares of common stock underlying the option for payment of the exercise price and tax withholdings, using the closing stock price on July 18, 2022 of $15.50, pursuant to the terms of The Marcus Corporation 2004 Equity and Incentive Awards Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 18, 2022 Filed Jul 21, 2022 17:00 UTC Amendment | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 52,000 | $13.12 | $682,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-014285 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 204,522 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · security: This amendment is being filed to re-state the Form 4 filing made on July 20, 2022 in its entirety. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 10, 2023 22:59 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) (granted 3/8/22) · Derivative | 152,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-23-004849 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 152,000 shares Expires 2032-03-08 F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 01:18 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 7,645 | $18.08 | $138,221.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005921 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 152,522 Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2022 Filed Feb 24, 2022 23:03 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,300 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005511 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 160,167 F1 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 23, 2022 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of date of grant and 100% after 4th anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:29 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,842 | $18.05 | $33,248.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,867 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:29 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,915 | $18.18 | $71,174.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,709 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 23, 2022 22:29 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,913 | $18.18 | $71,138.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005383 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,624 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 8, 2021 22:39 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,018 | $20.53 | $575,114.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019507 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,537 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2021. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $20.50 to $20.79. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 21:25 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,584 | $20.00 | $491,756.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019349 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 163,555 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2021. F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $20.00 to $20.08. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2021 Filed Nov 4, 2021 21:25 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,898 | $20.39 | $38,697.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019349 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,139 F1 · kind: The reported transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 11, 2021. F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $22.00 to $22.08. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 23:11 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,342 | $22.02 | $95,627.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,037 F3 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $22.00 to $22.08. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 23:11 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,284 | $23.47 | $30,131.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 194,379 F2 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $23.45 to $23.52. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2021 Filed Mar 19, 2021 23:11 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | SaleCommon Stock | 39,874 | $22.96 | $915,546.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,663 F1 · price: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The prices actually received ranged from $22.45 to $23.445. The reporting person has provided to the issuer, and will provide to any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range for all transactions reported in this Form 4 utilizing a weighted average price. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 21:35 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 137,300 | $0.00 Strike: $21.84 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006110 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 137,300 Underlying: Common Stock · 137,300 shares Expires 2031-03-09 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The options originally granted vest and become exercisable as follows: 50% after 2nd anniversary of the date of grant; 75% after 3rd anniversary; and 100% after 4 years. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Mar 1, 2021 17:20 UTC | MARCUS CORP MCS · Entity 5078 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-005132 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Marcus Gregory S · CIK 0001333075 · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,537 F2 · shares: Restricted stock granted February 25, 2021 vests and becomes exercisable as follows: 100% after 1st anniversary of date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.