Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koppers Holdings Inc.KOP · Entity 5058 | Director | May 07, 2026 | May 11, 2026 |
| MSA Safety IncMSA · Entity 3692 | Director · Chairman | August 07, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Koppers Holdings Inc.
Report date May 07, 2026 · Filed May 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,384 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 50 · Balance 7,384 F1: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,664 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-05-07 · Grant · Acquired 3,280 · Balance 10,664 F2: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs"). |
| Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-07 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-05-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 50 · Balance 0 F3: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on May 8, 2025. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares acquired upon release of dividend equivalent rights ("DERs"), as reported in Table II, on a one-for-one basis.
F2: The reporting person was awarded time-based restricted stock units ("RSUs").
F3: These DERs were released in connection with the vesting of RSUs granted on May 8, 2025. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share of Koppers Holdings Inc. common stock.
MSA Safety Inc
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 50,324 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Sale · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 50,324 F1: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $193.575 to $195.6549. The reporting person herebyundertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price |
| Common Stock, no par valueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Wife | 1,190 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,190 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $193.575 to $195.6549. The reporting person herebyundertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 19:31 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 1,500 | $45.24 | $67,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Vartanian Nishan J. · CIK 0001564614 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,370 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 19:31 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionNon-statutory Stock Option · Derivative | 894 | $45.24 Strike: $45.24 | $40,444.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042462 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Vartanian Nishan J. · CIK 0001564614 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock, no par value · 894 shares Expires 2018-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 19:31 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | SaleCommon Stock, no par value | 725 | $62.80 | $45,528.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Vartanian Nishan J. · CIK 0001564614 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,870 F1 · price: Share price on this transaction ranged from $62.76 to $62.955. Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 19:31 UTC | MSA Safety Inc MSA · Entity 3692 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, no par value | 894 | $45.24 | $40,444.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-16-042462 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Vartanian Nishan J. · CIK 0001564614 · Vice President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.