Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.CCSI · Entity 5267 | Director · President | September 23, 2021 | September 23, 2021 |
| ZIFF DAVIS, INC.ZD · Entity 4548 | EVP/General Counsel | August 10, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc.
Report date September 23, 2021 · Filed September 23, 2021
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
ZIFF DAVIS, INC.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,643 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-10 · Sale · Disposed 3,819 · Balance 10,643 F1: The price reported is the average sale price of sales ranging from $54.73 to $54.98 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price. |
| Common Stock $0.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote. | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,000 F2: Reflects shares held by The Jeremy and Gina Rossen Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees and the Reporting Person's children are the beneficiaries. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported is the average sale price of sales ranging from $54.73 to $54.98 per share. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price.
F2: Reflects shares held by The Jeremy and Gina Rossen Family Trust, of which the Reporting Person and his spouse are trustees and the Reporting Person's children are the beneficiaries.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 22:11 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 628 | $76.33 | $47,935.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002670 · marketforms-48336.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,057 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain Restricted Stock Award and Performance Restricted Stock Award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:30 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 878 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002691 · marketforms-48357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,327 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F2 · price: Restricted stock granted for services rendered; no value placed on services rendered. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 22:39 UTC Amendment | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 878 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002776 · marketforms-48383.xml · derivative · entry 4 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 878 Underlying: Common Stock · 878 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: This amendment is filed to correct the reporting of this grant from Table I to Table II. F4 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 20% of shares vest annually over 5 years from time of grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: 20% of shares vest annually over 5 years from time of grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 20:30 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 4,392 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002691 · marketforms-48357.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,449 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F2 · price: Restricted stock granted for services rendered; no value placed on services rendered. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 22:39 UTC Amendment | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantPerformance Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,392 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002776 · marketforms-48383.xml · derivative · entry 3 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,392 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,392 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · security: This amendment is filed to add the performance award granted on March 6, 2020 that was not previously reported. F5 · kind: Performance Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 20% of shares becomes eligible to vest based on the Market Value determined by the Comp Committee over 5 years from time of grant date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: 20% of shares becomes eligible to vest based on the Market Value determined by the Comp Committee over 5 years from time of grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 22:39 UTC Amendment | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 4,392 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-002776 · marketforms-48383.xml · derivative · entry 2 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,392 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,392 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: This amendment is filed to correct the reporting of this grant from Table I to Table II. F4 · kind: Restricted Stock Unit awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: 20% of shares vest annually over 5 years from time of grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: 20% of shares vest annually over 5 years from time of grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2020 Filed Feb 14, 2020 21:05 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 389 | $98.10 | $38,160.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-001505 · marketforms-47755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,685 Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2020 Filed Feb 3, 2020 21:05 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 482 | $99.11 | $47,771.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-20-000830 · marketforms-47613.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,074 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2019 Filed Dec 5, 2019 21:52 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 422 | $97.28 | $41,052.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007584 · marketforms-46787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,556 Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 23:29 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 462 | $96.88 | $44,758.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-007379 · marketforms-46416.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,978 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2019 Filed Aug 20, 2019 22:11 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 2,617 | $83.50 | $218,519.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-005393 · marketforms-45523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,440 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2019 Filed Aug 6, 2019 20:30 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 1,383 | $84.72 | $117,167.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-005027 · marketforms-45417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,057 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2019 Filed May 20, 2019 20:30 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 2,213 | $86.30 | $190,975.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003684 · marketforms-44974.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,440 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $86.25 to $86.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 13, 2019 20:30 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 301 | $90.60 | $27,270.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003416 · marketforms-44932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,549 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2019 Filed May 8, 2019 22:59 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 255 | $87.11 | $22,213.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003299 · marketforms-44919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,850 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2019 Filed May 7, 2019 22:09 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 610 | $87.29 | $53,246.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003252 · marketforms-44896.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,105 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed May 15, 2019 21:11 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 9,104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-19-003613 · marketforms-44967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,653 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F2 · price: Restricted stock granted for services rendered; no value placed on services rendered. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2018 Filed Aug 22, 2018 21:56 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 2,457 | $81.17 | $199,445.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-005669 · marketforms-42774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,715 Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2018 Filed Jul 3, 2018 00:32 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 431 | $86.14 | $37,126.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-004720 · marketforms-42388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,172 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 22:43 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 440 | $87.74 | $38,606.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003628 · marketforms-42000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,603 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 22:43 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 431 | $87.44 | $37,686.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003628 · marketforms-42000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,043 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 11, 2018 22:43 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 485 | $86.65 | $42,025.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003628 · marketforms-42000.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,474 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 22:08 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 255 | $84.14 | $21,455.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003397 · marketforms-41907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,959 F3 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of a certain restricted stock award under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 7, 2018 22:08 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 8,842 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-18-003397 · marketforms-41907.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,214 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F2 · price: Restricted stock granted for services rendered; no value placed on services rendered. Read SEC document |
| November 07, 2017 Filed Nov 8, 2017 22:19 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 par value | 2,514 | $74.05 | $186,161.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-006547 · marketforms-40104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,372 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2017 Filed Aug 7, 2017 23:05 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 1,486 | $83.82 | $124,556.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-004838 · marketforms-39374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,886 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of certain restricted stock awards under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 22:41 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | SaleCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 1,094 | $88.65 | $96,983.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-003243 · marketforms-38823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,372 Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2017 Filed May 11, 2017 22:41 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 646 | $89.00 | $57,494.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-003243 · marketforms-38823.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,466 F1 · kind: Payment for a tax liability by withholding securities incident to vesting of certain restricted stock awards under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Option Plan. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2017 Filed May 8, 2017 23:27 UTC | ZIFF DAVIS, INC. JCOM · Entity 4548 | GrantCommon Stock $0.01 Par Value | 7,404 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001214659-17-003081 · marketforms-38777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 ROSSEN JEREMY · CIK 0001273809 · VP/General Counsel 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,112 F1 · kind: Restricted stock awarded under the Issuer's 2015 Stock Plan. F2 · price: Restricted stock granted for services rendered; no value placed on services rendered. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.