Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.GBDC · Entity 4156 | Director | August 07, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
| GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORPNONE · Entity 67376 | Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner | December 13, 2023 | December 15, 2023 |
| GOLUB CAPITAL INVESTMENT CorpN/A · Entity 154930 | Director · Chairman | September 16, 2019 | September 18, 2019 |
| Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc.NONE · Entity 90239 | Director · Chairman | June 03, 2024 | June 05, 2024 |
| Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc.NONE · Entity 67471 | Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner | June 06, 2025 | June 10, 2025 |
| Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered CorpNONE · Entity 67375 | Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner | September 09, 2025 | September 11, 2025 |
| Golub Capital Private Income Fund INONE · Entity 55300 | 10% owner | March 26, 2026 | March 30, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc.
Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GEMS Fund 4, L.P. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-07 · Sale · Disposed 1,676,387 · Balance 0 F1: Due to his control of GEMS Fund 4, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owed by such entity although voting rights have been passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by GEMS Fund 4, L.P. except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Whitehall Capital Investors VI, LLC | 704,695 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-07 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 704,695 F2: The shares reported herein are directly beneficially owned by Whitehall Capital Investors VI, LLC and are held for the benefit of Mr. Golub's family trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Due to his control of GEMS Fund 4, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owed by such entity although voting rights have been passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by GEMS Fund 4, L.P. except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F2: The shares reported herein are directly beneficially owned by Whitehall Capital Investors VI, LLC and are held for the benefit of Mr. Golub's family trust.
GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP
Report date December 13, 2023 · Filed December 15, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GGP Class B-P, LLC | 7,021,514.852 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-13 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-13 · Purchase · Acquired 713,457.267 · Balance 7,021,514.852 F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity.
GOLUB CAPITAL INVESTMENT Corp
Report date September 16, 2019 · Filed September 18, 2019
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GEMS Fund 4, L.P. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-16 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2019-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,829,329.064 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 27, 2018 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the issuer, Golub Capital BDC, Inc. ("GBDC"), Fifth Ave Subsidiary Inc., GC Advisors LLC and, for certain limited purposes, Golub Capital LLC in exchange for 1,582,369 shares of GBDC common stock having a market value of $18.74 per share on the effective date of the merger and a cash payment of $12.00 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. F2: Due to his control of GEMS Fund 4, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity although voting rights were passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock held by GEMS Fund 4, L.P., except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBY GEMS Fund, L.P. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-16 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2019-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,895,506.404 · Balance 0 F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 3,369,613 shares of GBDC common stock having a market value of $18.74 per share on the effective date of the merger and a cash payment of $0.74 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. F4: Due to his control of GEMS Fund, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity although voting rights were passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock held by GEMS Fund, L.P., except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GCOP LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2019-09-16 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2019-09-16 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,095,794.359 · Balance 0 F5: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 947,862 shares of GBDC common stock having a market value of $18.74 per share on the effective date of the merger and a cash payment of $2.26 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. F6: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of November 27, 2018 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the issuer, Golub Capital BDC, Inc. ("GBDC"), Fifth Ave Subsidiary Inc., GC Advisors LLC and, for certain limited purposes, Golub Capital LLC in exchange for 1,582,369 shares of GBDC common stock having a market value of $18.74 per share on the effective date of the merger and a cash payment of $12.00 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock.
F2: Due to his control of GEMS Fund 4, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity although voting rights were passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock held by GEMS Fund 4, L.P., except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 3,369,613 shares of GBDC common stock having a market value of $18.74 per share on the effective date of the merger and a cash payment of $0.74 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock.
F4: Due to his control of GEMS Fund, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity although voting rights were passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of Common Stock held by GEMS Fund, L.P., except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
F5: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 947,862 shares of GBDC common stock having a market value of $18.74 per share on the effective date of the merger and a cash payment of $2.26 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock.
F6: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity.
Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc.
Report date June 03, 2024 · Filed June 05, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GCOP LLC | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-06-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,948,452 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 16, 2024 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the issuer, Golub Capital BDC, Inc. ("GBDC"), Park Avenue Subsidiary Inc., GC Advisors LLC, and, for certain limited purposes, Golub Capital LLC in exchange for 1,780,496 shares of GBDC common stock and a cash payment of $3.58 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. The market price of GBDC common stock at the close of trading on May 31, 2024, the last trading day prior to closing of the merger, was $16.57. F2: Due to his control of GCOP LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GEMS Fund 4, L.P. | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-06-03 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-06-03 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,834,523 · Balance 0 F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 1,676,387 shares of GBDC common stock and a cash payment of $6.71 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. The market price of GBDC common stock at the close of trading on May 31, 2024, the last trading day prior to closing of the merger, was $16.57. F4: Due to his control of GEMS Fund 4, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity although voting rights have been passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by GEMS Fund 4, L.P. except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of January 16, 2024 (as amended, the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the issuer, Golub Capital BDC, Inc. ("GBDC"), Park Avenue Subsidiary Inc., GC Advisors LLC, and, for certain limited purposes, Golub Capital LLC in exchange for 1,780,496 shares of GBDC common stock and a cash payment of $3.58 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. The market price of GBDC common stock at the close of trading on May 31, 2024, the last trading day prior to closing of the merger, was $16.57.
F2: Due to his control of GCOP LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity.
F3: Disposed of pursuant to the Merger Agreement in exchange for 1,676,387 shares of GBDC common stock and a cash payment of $6.71 in lieu of fractional shares of GBDC common stock. The market price of GBDC common stock at the close of trading on May 31, 2024, the last trading day prior to closing of the merger, was $16.57.
F4: Due to his control of GEMS Fund 4, L.P., Mr. Golub may be viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity although voting rights have been passed through to the limited partners. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by GEMS Fund 4, L.P. except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc.
Report date June 06, 2025 · Filed June 10, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GGP Class B-P, LLC | 6,806,539.037 |
Reported balance
After 2025-06-06 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-06-06 · Purchase · Acquired 299,331.2 · Balance 6,806,539.037 F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity.
Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp
Report date September 09, 2025 · Filed September 11, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.001 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GGP Class B-P, LLC | 2,693,778.673 |
Reported balance
After 2025-09-09 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-09-09 · Purchase · Acquired 93,357.8 · Balance 2,693,778.673 F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity.
Golub Capital Private Income Fund I
Report date March 26, 2026 · Filed March 30, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GGP Class E-P, LLC | 503,018.109 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-26 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 503,018.109 F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class E-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. |
| Common Shares, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy GGP Class B-P, LLC | 511,247.444 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-26 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 511,247.444 F2: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class E-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity.
F2: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 17:07 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 18,666.667 | $14.22 | $265,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-23-000097 · wk-form4_1703005665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,948,452.852 F2 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisitions directly owns 1,948,452.852 shares of Common Stock, Mr Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. F4 · ownership.nature: On December 7, 2023, GCOP LLC purchased 18,666.667 shares of Common Stock from a stockholder of GBDC 3 at a purchase price of $14.22 per share, which was equal to 94.83% of GBDC 3's $15.00 net asset value per share as of September 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 17:07 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 31,797.433 | $14.25 | $453,113.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-23-000097 · wk-form4_1703005665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,929,786.185 F2 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisitions directly owns 1,948,452.852 shares of Common Stock, Mr Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. F3 · ownership.nature: On December 7, 2023, GCOP LLC purchased 31,797.433 shares of Common Stock from a stockholder of GBDC 3 at a purchase price of $14.25 per share, which was equal to 95.00% of GBDC 3's $15.00 net asset value per share as of September 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 17:07 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,678.487 | $14.55 | $97,171.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-23-000097 · wk-form4_1703005665.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,897,988.752 F1 · ownership.nature: On December 7, 2023, GCOP LLC purchased 6,678.487 shares of Common Stock from a stockholder of Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. ("GBDC 3") at a purchase price of $14.55 per share, which was equal to 97.00% of GBDC 3's $15.00 net asset value per share as of September 30, 2023. F2 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisitions directly owns 1,948,452.852 shares of Common Stock, Mr Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2023 Filed Dec 7, 2023 14:57 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 133,389.333 | $15.00 | $2,000,840.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000085 · wk-form4_1701961048.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 969,174.341 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 21:40 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 300,031.533 | $15.00 | $4,500,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-23-000071 · wk-form4_1700602836.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,173,524.305 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:06 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 306,031.533 | $15.00 | $4,590,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-23-000072 · wk-form4_1700604392.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,308,057.585 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2023 Filed Nov 2, 2023 20:11 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,031.533 | $15.00 | $1,125,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000081 · wk-form4_1698955850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 835,785.008 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 12:56 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 466,715.667 | $15.00 | $7,000,735.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-23-000065 · wk-form4_1697720152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,873,492.772 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 21:14 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,031.533 | $15.00 | $1,125,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000075 · wk-form4_1697750053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 760,753.475 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 19, 2023 12:47 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 306,031.533 | $15.00 | $4,590,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-23-000067 · wk-form4_1697719622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 6,002,026.052 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 13:53 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,031.533 | $15.00 | $1,125,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000064 · wk-form4_1695045225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 685,721.942 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 13:33 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 510,052.533 | $15.00 | $7,650,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-23-000053 · wk-form4_1695044003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,695,994.519 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2023 Filed Sep 18, 2023 15:58 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 500,052.533 | $15.00 | $7,500,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-23-000059 · wk-form4_1695052701.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,406,777.105 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 19:24 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,031.533 | $15.00 | $1,125,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000059 · wk-form4_1692991447.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 610,690.409 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 25, 2023 18:56 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 306,031.533 | $15.00 | $4,590,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-23-000048 · wk-form4_1692989796.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 5,185,941.986 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| July 20, 2023 Filed Jul 21, 2023 21:49 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 200,021 | $15.00 | $3,000,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-23-000043 · wf-form4_168997615596490.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,906,724.572 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 17:08 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 50,021 | $15.00 | $750,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000042 · wf-form4_168684887461530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 532,427.389 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 16:56 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 204,021 | $15.00 | $3,060,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-23-000034 · wf-form4_168684815910118.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,838,779.805 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 21:13 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 133,347.333 | $15.00 | $2,000,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-23-000022 · wf-form4_167666837852733.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,605,288.148 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:59 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 272,028 | $15.00 | $4,080,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-23-000004 · wf-form4_167511595565205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,461,301.961 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2023 Filed Jan 30, 2023 21:44 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 66,694.667 | $15.00 | $1,000,420.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-23-000004 · wf-form4_167511506476874.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 467,567.904 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 14:52 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 200,021 | $15.00 | $3,000,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-22-000064 · wf-form4_166748716305251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,446,172.946 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 14:46 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 306,031.533 | $15.00 | $4,590,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000072 · wf-form4_166748679574061.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,189,273.961 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2022 Filed Nov 3, 2022 14:38 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 50,021 | $15.00 | $750,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-22-000051 · wf-form4_166748631437448.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 394,425.687 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 19:25 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 200,021 | $15.00 | $3,000,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-22-000056 · wf-form4_166335632887074.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,234,792.879 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 19:05 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 50,021 | $15.00 | $750,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-22-000047 · wf-form4_166335513199670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 342,558.194 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 31, 2022 Filed Sep 1, 2022 17:13 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 308,107.321 | $14.90 | $4,590,799.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000068 · wf-form4_166205242136017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,883,242.428 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 19, 2022 13:12 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 50,021 | $15.00 | $750,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-22-000041 · wf-form4_166091474773873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 292,537.194 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2022 Filed Aug 9, 2022 21:23 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 616,214.574 | $14.90 | $9,181,597.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000058 · wf-form4_166008017297803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 3,575,135.107 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 15:18 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 4, Inc. NONE · Entity 67471 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 366,705.2 | $15.00 | $5,500,578.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901612-22-000038 · wf-form4_165547911788601.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,034,141.866 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 13:56 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 408,042 | $15.00 | $6,120,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000051 · wf-form4_165547417849538.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,958,920.533 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2022 Filed Jun 17, 2022 13:27 UTC | Golub Capital Direct Lending Unlevered Corp NONE · Entity 67375 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 75,031.533 | $15.00 | $1,125,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001901606-22-000027 · wf-form4_165547243088384.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 242,468.2 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Class B-P, LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:42 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 333.333 | $15.00 | $5,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-22-000036 · wf-form4_165332412403350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,730,216.713 F2 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisitions directly owns 1,730,216.713 shares of Common Stock, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. F3 · ownership.nature: In connection with the acquisition of shares from the estate of a GBDC 3 stockholder described above, GCOP LLC assumed the former stockholder's capital commitment to purchase shares of Common Stock pursuant to a subscription agreement, including the obligation to purchase 333.333 shares of Common Stock that are expected to close on or around May 26, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 16:42 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 8,005.409 | $14.25 | $114,077.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-22-000036 · wf-form4_165332412403350.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,729,883.38 F1 · ownership.nature: On May 19, 2022, GCOP LLC purchased 8,005.409 shares of Common Stock from the estate of a stockholder of Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. ("GBDC 3") at a purchase price of $14.25 per share, which was equal to 95% of GBDC 3's $15.00 net asset value per share as of March 31, 2022. F2 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisitions directly owns 1,730,216.713 shares of Common Stock, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 18, 2022 19:30 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 306,031.533 | $15.00 | $4,590,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000043 · wf-form4_165290222989587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,550,878.533 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P. and GGP Class B-P, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 20:22 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 272,028 | $15.00 | $4,080,420.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000032 · wf-form4_164936294660166.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Class B-P, LLC Disclosed balance after: 2,244,847 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P. and GGP Class B-P, LLC, a wholly-owned subsidiary of GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2022 Filed Mar 16, 2022 19:48 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 204,021 | $15.00 | $3,060,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000023 · wf-form4_164746011008199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,972,819 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:06 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. GBDC · Entity 4156 | GiftCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,250,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476765-22-000035 · wf-form4_164642796062795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GC Advisors LLC Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Due to his control and ownership in GC Advisors LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by each of GGP Holdings, L.P. and GC Advisors LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:06 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. GBDC · Entity 4156 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,250,000 | $15.72 | $19,650,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476765-22-000035 · wf-form4_164642796062795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GC Advisors LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,250,000 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Due to his control and ownership in GC Advisors LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by each of GGP Holdings, L.P. and GC Advisors LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 21:06 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. GBDC · Entity 4156 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 1,250,000 | $15.72 | $19,650,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476765-22-000035 · wf-form4_164642796062795.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,177,547.062 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Due to his control and ownership in GC Advisors LLC, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all the shares owned by such entity. Mr. Golub disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares of common stock held by each of GGP Holdings, L.P. and GC Advisors LLC except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| January 18, 2022 Filed Jan 20, 2022 21:41 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 204,021 | $15.00 | $3,060,315.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-22-000005 · wf-form4_164271487880154.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,768,798 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 15:19 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 249,152.933 | $15.00 | $3,737,294.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-21-000092 · wf-form4_163474315391688.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,650,044.112 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisition directly owns 1,650,044.112 shares of Common Stock, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 18, 2021 Filed Oct 20, 2021 14:45 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 340,035 | $15.00 | $5,100,525.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-21-000029 · wf-form4_163474111352413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,564,777 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| October 05, 2021 Filed Oct 7, 2021 20:37 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 69,031.533 | $15.00 | $1,035,473.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-21-000081 · wf-form4_163363901288051.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,400,891.179 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisition directly owns 1,400,891.179 shares of Common Stock, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 17, 2021 Filed Sep 21, 2021 19:54 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL DIRECT LENDING CORP NONE · Entity 67376 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 408,042 | $15.00 | $6,120,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001868878-21-000024 · wf-form4_163225407793433.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · CHAIRMAN · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 1,224,742 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2021 Filed Sep 16, 2021 20:44 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 153,403.333 | $15.00 | $2,301,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-21-000075 · wf-form4_163182506428664.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,326,380.56 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisition directly owns 1,326,380.56 shares of Common Stock, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 20:05 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. GBDC · Entity 4156 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 59 | $15.87 | $936.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476765-21-000161 · wf-form4_162888510227486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 2,427,547.062 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2021 Filed Aug 13, 2021 20:05 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. GBDC · Entity 4156 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,000 | $15.81 | $79,038.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476765-21-000161 · wf-form4_162888510227486.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 2,427,488.062 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 11, 2021 20:20 UTC | GOLUB CAPITAL BDC, Inc. GBDC · Entity 4156 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 5,000 | $15.91 | $79,539.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001476765-21-000157 · wf-form4_162871318250548.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GGP Holdings, L.P. Disclosed balance after: 2,422,488.062 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control and ownership in GGP Holdings, L.P., Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2021 Filed Aug 12, 2021 20:27 UTC | Golub Capital BDC 3, Inc. NONE · Entity 90239 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 115,052.533 | $15.00 | $1,725,788.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001715268-21-000057 · wf-form4_162880004792712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Golub Lawrence E · CIK 0001311018 · Director · Chairman 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By GCOP LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,172,977.227 F1 · ownership.nature: Due to his control of and ownership interest in GCOP LLC, which upon settlement of the current acquisition directly owns 1,172,977.227 shares of Common Stock, Mr. Golub is viewed as having investment power over all of the shares owned by such entity. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.