Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| WESTLAKE CORPWLK · Entity 3555 | Director · Executive Chairman | August 11, 2026 | August 11, 2026 |
| Westlake Chemical Partners LPWLKP · Entity 5149 | Director · President & CEO · 10% owner | March 24, 2020 | March 25, 2020 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
WESTLAKE CORP
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 11, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 642,880 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 38,873 · Balance 681,753 Row 2 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 7,489 · Balance 674,264 F1: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $79.02 to $80.01 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. Row 3 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 31,384 · Balance 642,880 F2: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $80.10 to $80.86 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above. |
| Employee Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $61.87 · Expires 2027-02-17 | Direct | 38,873 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-08-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 38,873 · Balance 38,873 F3: The stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 17, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $79.02 to $80.01 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F2: Weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $80.10 to $80.86 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the SEC, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth above.
F3: The stock options are exercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 17, 2018, 2019 and 2020, respectively.
Westlake Chemical Partners LP
Report date March 24, 2020 · Filed March 25, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 166,435 |
Ending reported balance
After 2020-03-24 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2020-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 3,200 · Balance 164,856 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $12.81 to $13.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2020-03-24 · Purchase · Acquired 1,579 · Balance 166,435 F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.85 to $14.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | Indirectby Trusts | 27,275 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-24 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 27,275 |
| Common Units (Limited Partner Interests)SEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectTTWF LP & TTWFGP LLC | 14,122,230 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-03-24 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 14,122,230 F3: WPT LLC ("WPT") owns 14,122,230 common units ("Common Units") representing limited partner interests in the Issuer. Westlake Chemical Corporation ("Westlake") owns 100% of each of Westlake Olefins LLC ("Olefins"), Westlake Vinyl Corporation ("Vinyl") and Westlake Longview Corporation ("Longview"). Olefins owns 100% of Westlake Chemical Investments, lnc., which owns 84.25% of Westlake Polymers LLC ("Polymers"). Vinyl owns 100% of Westlake Vinyls, Inc., which owns 12.95% Polymers. Longview owns 2.80% of Polymers. Polymers owns 100% of WPT LLC. The reporting person may be deemed to indirectly own the Common Units through his ownership interest in TTWF LP, a Delaware limited partnership through which the reporting person indirectly holds 92,970,554 shares of Westlake. F4: Two trusts for the benefit of members of the Chao family, including the reporting person, are the managers of TTWF GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company that is the general partner of TTWF LP. The limited partners of TTWF LP are five trusts, principally for the benefit of members of the Chao family, including the reporting person, and two corporations owned, indirectly or directly, by certain of these trusts and by other entities owned by members of the Chao family, including the reporting person. The reporting person shares investment and voting power with respect to the common units beneficially owned by TTWF LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Units except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $12.81 to $13.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.85 to $14.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3: WPT LLC ("WPT") owns 14,122,230 common units ("Common Units") representing limited partner interests in the Issuer. Westlake Chemical Corporation ("Westlake") owns 100% of each of Westlake Olefins LLC ("Olefins"), Westlake Vinyl Corporation ("Vinyl") and Westlake Longview Corporation ("Longview"). Olefins owns 100% of Westlake Chemical Investments, lnc., which owns 84.25% of Westlake Polymers LLC ("Polymers"). Vinyl owns 100% of Westlake Vinyls, Inc., which owns 12.95% Polymers. Longview owns 2.80% of Polymers. Polymers owns 100% of WPT LLC. The reporting person may be deemed to indirectly own the Common Units through his ownership interest in TTWF LP, a Delaware limited partnership through which the reporting person indirectly holds 92,970,554 shares of Westlake.
F4: Two trusts for the benefit of members of the Chao family, including the reporting person, are the managers of TTWF GP LLC, a Delaware limited liability company that is the general partner of TTWF LP. The limited partners of TTWF LP are five trusts, principally for the benefit of members of the Chao family, including the reporting person, and two corporations owned, indirectly or directly, by certain of these trusts and by other entities owned by members of the Chao family, including the reporting person. The reporting person shares investment and voting power with respect to the common units beneficially owned by TTWF LP. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the Common Units except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:05 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,978 | $73.30 | $877,987.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019004 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 442,188 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $72.82 to $73.79, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:05 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 28,638 | $72.08 | $2,064,227.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019004 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 454,166 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $71.80 to $72.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 10, 2020 15:05 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 55,148 | $22.92 | $1,263,716.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-019004 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 482,804 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 14:24 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 1,579 | $14.18 | $22,390.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006978 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 166,435 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.85 to $14.45, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 14:24 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 3,200 | $13.46 | $43,072.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006978 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,856 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $12.81 to $13.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 12:44 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 4,780 | $13.12 | $62,713.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006926 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,656 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $12.61 to $13.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 11:45 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 1,400 | $14.28 | $19,992.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006871 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 156,876 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $14.16 to $14.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 23, 2020 11:45 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 12,281 | $13.86 | $170,214.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006871 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,476 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.12 to $14.11, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 13:19 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 7,035 | $14.20 | $99,897.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006809 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,195 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.66 to $14.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 20, 2020 13:19 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 2,100 | $12.44 | $26,124.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006809 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 136,160 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $12.06 to $12.75, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 14:10 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 5,796 | $12.12 | $70,247.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006724 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,060 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $11.89 to $12.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 14:10 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 10,178 | $11.43 | $116,334.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006724 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 128,264 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $10.88 to $11.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 13:20 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 3,680 | $14.26 | $52,476.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006642 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 118,086 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $14.09 to $14.50, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 13:20 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 6,856 | $13.59 | $93,173.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006642 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,406 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.08 to $14.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 12:05 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 7,535 | $14.15 | $106,620.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006511 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,550 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $13.56 to $14.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 13:32 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 3,580 | $15.18 | $54,344.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-006359 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,015 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $14.40 to $15.38, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 17:07 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 57,800 | $0.00 Strike: $10.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004940 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,800 shares Expires 2020-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three equal installments on February 26, 2011, 2012 and 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 17:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 68,698 | $0.00 Strike: $10.26 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004651 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 4 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,800 Underlying: Common Stock · 68,698 shares Expires 2020-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three equal installments on February 26, 2011, 2012 and 2013. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 17:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 51,592 | $62.42 | $3,220,372.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004651 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 369,856 F1 · kind: A portion of the sale proceeds were used to cover the strike price and related taxes in regards to the excercise of the options disclosed in Table II. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $62.15 to $62.72, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 24, 2020 17:08 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 68,698 | $10.26 | $704,841.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004651 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 421,448 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 27, 2020 17:07 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 57,800 | $10.26 | $593,028.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004940 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 427,656 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 20:32 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 380 | $61.26 | $23,279.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004288 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 352,750 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $61.14 to $61.80, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 20:32 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,711 | $60.50 | $345,515.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004288 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 353,130 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 20:32 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,902 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004288 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,902 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Issuer's shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 17, 2017, the reporting person was granted 19,902 restricted stock units vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 17, 2017, the reporting person was granted 19,902 restricted stock units vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2020 Filed Feb 19, 2020 20:32 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 19,902 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004288 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 358,841 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Issuer's shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 12:07 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,966 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004121 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,966 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,966 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: All of these restricted stock units will vest on February 14, 2021. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: All of these restricted stock units will vest on February 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 12:07 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 26,048 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004121 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,048 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,048 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of these restricted stock units will vest on February 14, 2023. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All of these restricted stock units will vest on February 14, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2020 Filed Feb 18, 2020 12:07 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 110,186 | $0.00 Strike: $65.81 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-004121 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,186 Underlying: Common Stock · 110,186 shares Expires 2030-02-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 14, 2021, 2022 and 2023, respectively. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:46 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 622 | $75.79 | $47,141.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004967 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 338,939 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:46 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 6,547 | $73.29 | $479,829.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004967 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,561 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:46 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 21,454 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004967 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 21,454 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into Issuer's shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On February 18, 2016, the reporting person was granted 21,454 restricted stock units vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On February 18, 2016, the reporting person was granted 21,454 restricted stock units vesting on the third anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2019 Filed Feb 20, 2019 18:46 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 21,454 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004967 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 346,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Restricted stock units convert into Issuer's shares of common stock on a one-for-one basis. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 17:42 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,354 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004781 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,354 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,354 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on February 15, 2022. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: All of the restricted stock units will vest on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2019 Filed Feb 19, 2019 17:42 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | GrantEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 69,708 | $0.00 Strike: $79.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-004781 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 69,708 Underlying: Common Stock · 69,708 shares Expires 2029-02-15 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three installments of 33%, 33% and 34% on February 15, 2020, 2021 and 2022, respectively. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2018 Filed Nov 20, 2018 12:16 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 10,386 | $23.24 | $241,370.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006708 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,435 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.21 to $23.31, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 14:48 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 12,452 | $23.27 | $289,758.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006578 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,049 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.06 to $23.44, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 14:29 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,640 | $0.00 Strike: $7.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006577 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 5 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,640 shares Expires 2019-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three equal installments on February 13, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 14:29 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,120 | $72.09 | $513,295.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006577 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 324,654 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $71.97 to $72.26, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 14:29 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,389 | $71.62 | $1,245,313.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006577 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 331,774 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $70.96 to $71.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 14:29 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,640 | $7.12 | $218,156.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006577 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 349,163 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,640 | $0.00 Strike: $7.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 11 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,640 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,640 shares Expires 2019-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three equal installments on February 13, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon stock | 1,100 | $71.98 | $79,181.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 318,523 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $71.93 to $72.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon stock | 16,309 | $71.48 | $1,165,702.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,623 F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $70.90 to $71.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon stock | 7,100 | $70.43 | $500,060.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,932 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $69.87 to $70.86, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,640 | $7.12 | $218,156.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 343,032 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2018 Filed Nov 19, 2018 14:48 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 2,492 | $23.20 | $57,819.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006578 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,597 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.00 to $23.39, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 15, 2018 12:53 UTC | Westlake Chemical Partners LP WLKP · Entity 5149 | PurchaseCommon Units (Limited Partner Interests) | 11,385 | $23.37 | $266,056.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006410 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,105 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These common units were purchased in multiple transactions ranging from $23.21 to $23.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Partners LP, any security holder of Westlake Chemical Partners LP or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of common units purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 30,639 | $0.00 Strike: $7.12 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · derivative · entry 10 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,280 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,639 shares Expires 2019-02-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options are excercisable in three equal installments on February 13, 2009, 2010 and 2011. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon stock | 900 | $72.50 | $65,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 312,392 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $72.38 to $72.64, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2018 Filed Nov 16, 2018 18:06 UTC | WESTLAKE CORP WLK · Entity 3555 | SaleCommon stock | 13,202 | $71.77 | $947,494.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-006512 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Chao Albert · CIK 0001299403 · Director · President & CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 313,292 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $71.37 to $72.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Westlake Chemical Corp., any security holder of Westlake Chemical Corp. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.