Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INCRIGL · Entity 2423 | EVP & Chief Financial Officer | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 78,362 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 928 · Balance 78,362 F1: Includes 500 shares acquired under the Issuer's stock purchase plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,056 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 694 · Balance 79,056 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,676 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 620 · Balance 79,676 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 81,676 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 81,676 F2: These numbers have been adjusted to reflect the one-for-ten reverse stock split effective June 27, 2024. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 82,962 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,286 · Balance 82,962 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $12.70 · Expires 2034-01-23 | Direct | 12,824 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 694 · Balance 12,824 F3: The shares of common stock subject to the option vest monthly over three (3) years from the vesting commencement date of January 23, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.70 · Expires 2033-01-26 | Direct | 9,012 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 620 · Balance 9,012 F4: The shares of common stock subject to the option vest monthly over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.20 · Expires 2032-01-24 | Direct | 7,999 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 7,999 F2: These numbers have been adjusted to reflect the one-for-ten reverse stock split effective June 27, 2024. F5: The shares of common stock subject to the option vested monthly over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $24.20 · Expires 2030-02-06 | Direct | 15,867 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-02 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-09-02 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,286 · Balance 15,867 F6: The shares of common stock subject to the option vested monthly over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 500 shares acquired under the Issuer's stock purchase plan.
F2: These numbers have been adjusted to reflect the one-for-ten reverse stock split effective June 27, 2024.
F3: The shares of common stock subject to the option vest monthly over three (3) years from the vesting commencement date of January 23, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period.
F4: The shares of common stock subject to the option vest monthly over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period.
F5: The shares of common stock subject to the option vested monthly over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period.
F6: The shares of common stock subject to the option vested monthly over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such period.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| February 06, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 23:16 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.42 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-001349 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2030-02-06 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2020, subject to the reporting person's continuous service to the issuer through each such period. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2019 Filed Nov 21, 2019 01:23 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,750 | $0.00 Strike: $3.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-011948 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,750 shares Expires 2028-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting person was granted a performance based option to purchase 83,750 shares of common stock on June 4, 2018. Thus,the exercise price of this option is $3.44 (the closing price of the issuer's common stock on Nasdaq the day of the grant). In light of the performance-based vesting condition of this grant, this grant was not reportable under Section 16 until the performance metric was satisfied. On November 18, 2019, it was determined that the performance metric had been met. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted a performance based option to purchase 83,750 shares of common stock on June 4, 2018. Thus,the exercise price of this option is $3.44 (the closing price of the issuer's common stock on Nasdaq the day of the grant). In light of the performance-based vesting condition of this grant, this grant was not reportable under Section 16 until the performance metric was satisfied. On November 18, 2019, it was determined that the performance metric had been met. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 00:21 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 3,274 | $2.13 | $6,971.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006608 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2019 Filed May 24, 2019 00:21 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 46,726 | $2.13 | $99,573.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-006608 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,726 Read SEC document |
| March 20, 2019 Filed Mar 22, 2019 23:28 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 83,750 | $0.00 Strike: $3.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-004212 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,750 shares Expires 2028-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 4, 2018, the reporting person was granted a performance based option to purchase 83,750 shares of common stock based on a specific performance metric. On March 20, 2019, it was determined that the performance metric had been met. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2019 Filed Jan 25, 2019 23:32 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 162,500 | $0.00 Strike: $2.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-000934 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 162,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 162,500 shares Expires 2029-01-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock subject to the option vest in equal monthly installments over four (4) years from the vesting commencement date of January 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 23:59 UTC | RIGEL PHARMACEUTICALS INC RIGL · Entity 2423 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 167,500 | $0.00 Strike: $3.44 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-18-008176 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Schorno Dean L · CIK 0001509688 · EVP &Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 167,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 167,500 shares Expires 2028-06-04 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One fourth (1/4th) of the option vests one year from June 4, 2018 and thereafter the balance of the option vests in equal monthly installments over the next thirty-six (36) months. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.