TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Birns Ira M

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
24516
SEC CIK
0001396673

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
STEM, INC.STEM · Entity 7172DirectorAugust 07, 2026August 12, 2026
WORLD KINECT CORPWKC · Entity 4582Chief Executive OfficerMarch 28, 2026March 31, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

STEM, INC.

Report date August 07, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per ShareSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect14,207 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,486 · Balance 14,207

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00Direct0 Reported balance After 2026-08-07 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-07 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,486 · Balance 0

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

WORLD KINECT CORP

Report date March 28, 2026 · Filed March 31, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect269,409 Reported balance After 2026-03-28 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-03-28 · Tax withholding · Disposed 2,741 · Balance 269,409

F1: 7,814 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 28, 2026. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 27, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 7,814 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 28, 2026. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 27, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 01:21 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 7,486 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396673-26-000007 · wk-form4_1786497669.xml · derivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 7,486 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 4, 2025, the reporting person was granted 7,486 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 07, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 01:21 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 7,486 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396673-26-000007 · wk-form4_1786497669.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,207

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 03, 2026 Filed Jun 4, 2026 21:52 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 12,168 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396673-26-000005 · wk-form4_1780609931.xml · derivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,168

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 12,168 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 3, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 12,168 RSUs vesting 100% on June 3, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 3, 2026, the Reporting Person was granted 12,168 RSUs vesting 100% on June 3, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2026 Filed Mar 31, 2026 20:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,741 $23.36 $64,029.76
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-134696 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 269,409

F1 · shares: 7,814 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 28, 2026. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 27, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 39,474 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396673-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 272,150

F4 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 15, 2027.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,800 $22.80 $41,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396673-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 232,676

F3 · shares: 7,391 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2026. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price for the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 22:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,100 $22.80 $47,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001396673-26-000003 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Chief Executive Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 234,476

F1 · shares: 8,622 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2026. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price for the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 13, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2025 Filed Jun 6, 2025 23:33 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 149,723 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-083371 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 149,723

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 0.0001 Per Share · 149,723 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On June 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 149,723 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On June 4, 2025, the Reporting Person was granted 149,723 RSUs vesting 100% on August 7, 2026.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:07 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 110,236 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-080248 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value 0.0001 Per Share · 110,236 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 29, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 110,236 RSUs vesting 100% on May 29, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 29, 2024, the Reporting Person was granted 110,236 RSUs vesting 100% on May 29, 2025.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2025 Filed Jun 2, 2025 20:07 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 110,236 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-080248 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,420

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 01:00 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,075 $28.52 $87,699.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-048827 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 236,576

F1 · shares: 7,813 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 28, 2025. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 22,175 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 239,651

F7 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal installments beginning on March 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,393 $27.96 $94,868.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 217,476

F6 · shares: 8,622 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2025. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,205 $27.96 $89,611.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 220,869

F5 · shares: 8,143 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2025. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,926 $27.96 $81,810.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 224,074

F4 · shares: 7,434 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2025. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 14,182 $27.96 $396,528.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 227,000

F2 · shares: The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these PSUs.

F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 14, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 01:30 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 40,975 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-25-041715 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 241,182

F1 · shares: Represents shares that were acquired upon the satisfaction of performance criteria underlying an award of performance-based restricted stock units ("PSUs") granted to the Reporting Person on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:14 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 24,184 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-24-000137 · wk-form4_1718050457.xml · derivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,236

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 24,184 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 6, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,184 RSUs vesting 100% on June 7, 2024.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 6, 2023, the reporting person was granted 24,184 RSUs vesting 100% on June 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 10, 2024 20:14 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share 24,184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-24-000137 · wk-form4_1718050457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,184

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 20:32 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 110,236 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-24-000123 · wk-form4_1717101154.xml · derivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,420

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 110,236 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests 100% on May 29, 2025.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests 100% on May 29, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 1, 2024 20:15 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 23,441 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-039323 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 200,207

F1 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 28, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:15 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,393 $24.88 $84,417.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-033487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 176,766

F5 · shares: 8,622 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2024. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:15 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,999 $24.88 $74,615.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-033487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 180,159

F4 · shares: 8,143 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2024. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:15 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,811 $24.88 $45,057.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-033487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 183,158

F3 · shares: 7,434 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2024. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:15 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP WKC · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 773 $24.88 $19,232.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000950170-24-033487 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 184,969

F1 · shares: 3,172 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2024. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 13:07 UTC STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 13,836 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-23-000136 · wk-form4_1699880818.xml · derivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,836

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 13,836 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests 100% on June 7, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests 100% on June 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
November 06, 2023 Filed Dec 22, 2023 13:07 UTC Amendment STEM, INC. STEM · Entity 7172 GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative 24,184 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001758766-23-000138 · wk-form4a_1703250438.xml · derivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,184

Underlying: Common Stock, Par Value $0.0001 Per Share · 24,184 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one (1) share of common stock, par value $0.0001 per share.

F2 · shares: This Form 4/A is being filed to correct an error in the number of RSUs acquired by the reporting person as reported in the original Form 4 filed on November 13, 2023.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSU award vests 100% on June 7, 2024.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSU award vests 100% on June 7, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 25,866 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 185,742

F6 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,205 $23.97 $76,823.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 159,876

F5 · shares: An aggregate of 8,143 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2023. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,926 $23.97 $70,136.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,081

F4 · shares: An aggregate of 7,434 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2023. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,248 $23.97 $29,914.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,007

F3 · shares: An aggregate of 3,171 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2023. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 17, 2023 22:04 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,167 $23.97 $99,882.99
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-019848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,255

F1 · shares: An aggregate of 10,589 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2023. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:40 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Exercise / conversionStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative 46,642 $0.00 Strike: $27.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011491 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,642 shares

Expires 2023-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged, non-discretionary trading plan adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The SSARs vested on March 15, 2021, the third anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:40 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 43,886 $30.00 $1,316,580.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,422

F2 · shares: Includes shares withheld by the issuer for the exercise price of the stock-settled stock appreciation rights ("SSARs") and to pay the applicable taxes for the SSARs conversion reported in Table II of this Form 4.

F3 · price: The price shown is the fair market price for the issuer's common stock on the NYSE at the time of conversion of the SSARs.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2023 Filed Feb 22, 2023 02:40 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 46,642 $27.52 $1,283,587.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-011491 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 215,308

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: The transaction reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a pre-arranged, non-discretionary trading plan adopted by the reporting person in accordance with Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:07 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 24,429 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,666

F6 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:07 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 22,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 144,237

F5 · shares: Represents restricted stock units earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance for fiscal year 2021.

F6 · shares: These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2023.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:07 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,073 $25.38 $77,992.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,935

F4 · shares: An aggregate of 7,807 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:07 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,248 $25.38 $31,674.24
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 125,008

F3 · shares: An aggregate of 3,171 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 22:07 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,167 $25.38 $105,758.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-019740 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,256

F1 · shares: An aggregate of 10,589 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2022. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
May 28, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 23:08 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 PurchaseCommon Stock 2,000 $31.59 $63,180.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-036971 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,423

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantStock-Settled Stock Appreciation Right · Derivative 46,642 $0.00 Strike: $27.52 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-021635 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,642

Underlying: Common Stock · 46,642 shares

Expires 2023-03-15

F6 · derivative.exercise_price: The price shown is the closing price for the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2018, with a premium of 15%.

F7 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents stock-settled stock appreciation rights ("SSARs") earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria satisfied under certain performance-based SSARs.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 9,514 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-021635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,423

F5 · shares: Represents restricted stock units earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria met for fiscal year 2020. These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2022.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,073 $35.74 $109,829.02
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-021635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,909

F4 · shares: An aggregate of 7,807 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2021. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 332 $35.74 $11,865.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-021635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,982

F3 · shares: An aggregate of 842 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2021. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2021 Filed Mar 18, 2021 01:38 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 4,167 $35.74 $148,928.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-021635 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,314

F1 · shares: An aggregate of 10,588 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2021. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F2 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 00:59 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 31,766 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 126,481

F5 · shares: Represents restricted stock units earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria met for fiscal year 2019. These restricted stock units will vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 15, 2021.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 00:59 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,404 $22.67 $77,168.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,715

F4 · shares: An aggregate of 8,648 restricted stock units held by the reporting person vested and settled on March 15, 2020. The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with these restricted stock units.

F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 00:59 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,595 $22.67 $149,508.65
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,119

F2 · shares: The issuer withheld the reported shares to cover the reporting person's tax liability associated with the shares of common stock received in connection with the vesting of the PRSUs.

F3 · price: The price shown is the closing price of the issuer's common stock on the NYSE on March 16, 2020.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2020 Filed Mar 18, 2020 00:59 UTC WORLD KINECT CORP INT · Entity 4582 GrantCommon Stock 16,759 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-019841 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Birns Ira M · CIK 0001396673 · Executive VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,714

F1 · shares: Represents an award of shares of common stock earned by the reporting person based on the level of performance criteria satisfied under certain performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs").

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.