Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIRST SOLAR, INC.FSLR · Entity 72 | General Counsel and Secretary | August 11, 2026 | August 12, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FIRST SOLAR, INC.
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 5,624 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 3,700 · Balance 5,624 F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2026.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
8point3 Energy Partners LP
Report date June 19, 2018 · Filed June 21, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-06-21. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Shares representing limited partner interestsSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-06-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-06-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 1,600 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Purchase Agreement, dated as of February 5, 2018, by and among 8point3 Energy Partners LP, 8point3 General Partner, LLC, 8point3 Operating Company, LLC, 8point3 Holding Company, LLC, 8point3 Solar CEI, LLC, 8point3 Co-Invest Feeder 1, LLC, 8point3 Co-Invest Feeder 2, LLC, CD Clean Energy and Infrastructure V JV (Holdco), LLC, 8point3 Partnership Merger Sub, LLC, 8point3 OpCo Merger Sub 1, LLC, and 8point3 OpCo Merger Sub 2, LLC, all of the Class A Shares held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $12.48 per share. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger and Purchase Agreement, dated as of February 5, 2018, by and among 8point3 Energy Partners LP, 8point3 General Partner, LLC, 8point3 Operating Company, LLC, 8point3 Holding Company, LLC, 8point3 Solar CEI, LLC, 8point3 Co-Invest Feeder 1, LLC, 8point3 Co-Invest Feeder 2, LLC, CD Clean Energy and Infrastructure V JV (Holdco), LLC, 8point3 Partnership Merger Sub, LLC, 8point3 OpCo Merger Sub 1, LLC, and 8point3 OpCo Merger Sub 2, LLC, all of the Class A Shares held by the Reporting Person were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to $12.48 per share.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 23:55 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,700 | $249.38 | $922,706.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000178 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,624 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 12, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2026 Filed May 8, 2026 19:17 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 228 | $218.16 | $49,740.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000126 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,324 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned has been reduced by 857 shares which were transferred pursuant to a domestic relations order in connection with the reporting person's divorce. The reporting person no longer reports beneficial ownership of the transferred securities. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:49 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 409 | $215.63 | $88,192.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,409 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:49 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000120 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,904 Underlying: Common Stock · 968 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 23:49 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 968 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000120 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,818 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:27 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,022 | $199.62 | $1,800,971.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,850 F3 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on November 13, 2025. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $199.53 to $200.00. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price for the transactions reported on this line. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:27 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 358 | $200.80 | $71,886.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,872 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:27 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000076 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 853 Underlying: Common Stock · 854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 23:27 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000076 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,230 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 455 | $190.36 | $86,613.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,376 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 323 | $190.36 | $61,486.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,831 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 202 | $190.36 | $38,452.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,154 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 325 | $190.36 | $61,867.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,356 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 13 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,960 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,960 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2026 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2026 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2026 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 12 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,204 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,067 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 11 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,515 Underlying: Common Stock · 758 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 942 Underlying: Common Stock · 471 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,067 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,681 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 758 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,614 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,856 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:58 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000063 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,385 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:15 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,273 | $195.93 | $641,278.89 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,625 F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 01:15 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001274494-26-000034 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,898 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on March 6, 2023, which performance share unit awards vested over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives. F2 · balance_after: Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned has been reduced by 7,616 shares which were transferred pursuant to a domestic relations order in connection with the reporting person's divorce. The reporting person no longer reports beneficial ownership of the transferred securities. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 20:05 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,824 | $215.33 | $392,761.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-020765 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,449 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on May 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2025 Filed May 2, 2025 21:26 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,872 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-013260 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,872 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,872 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on May 1, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on May 1, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 363 | $133.75 | $48,551.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,273 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009891 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,707 Underlying: Common Stock · 854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 23:53 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-009891 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,636 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 320 | $132.96 | $42,547.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,782 F5 · shares: Represents shares of common stock sold to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,271 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,271 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2025 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2025 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 757 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,413 Underlying: Common Stock · 471 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 757 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 25% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 202 | $131.13 | $26,488.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,345 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 471 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,547 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 326 | $131.13 | $42,748.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,076 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 21:42 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-008902 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,402 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,515 | $156.84 | $864,972.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,642 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the performance share units. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 21:04 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantCommon Stock | 12,806 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-25-007217 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,157 F1 · shares: Represents the acquisition of shares of common stock issued upon the vesting of the performance share units granted on March 15, 2022, which performance share unit awards vested over an approximately three-year performance period contingent upon the achievement of certain performance objectives. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 21:32 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,308 | $273.26 | $630,684.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-017772 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,351 F1 · date: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on March 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:25 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010663 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,561 Underlying: Common Stock · 854 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 15, 2022 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022 are scheduled to vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:25 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 366 | $147.42 | $53,955.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010663 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,659 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 21:25 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 854 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-010663 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,025 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of common stock issued upon vesting of 20% of the restricted stock units granted on March 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:07 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009225 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 10 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,030 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,030 shares Expires not disclosed F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F10 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F10 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2024 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2024 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:07 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 472 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009225 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 9 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,884 Underlying: Common Stock · 472 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2023 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2023 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:07 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 760 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009225 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 8 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,520 Underlying: Common Stock · 760 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2021 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2021 vest annually at a rate of 20% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:07 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,729 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009225 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,729 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, upon vesting, one share of the Issuer's common stock in accordance with the Issuer's 2015 Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2020 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2020 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units were granted on March 6, 2020 as part of the Issuer's annual equity grant to executive officers. The restricted stock units granted on March 6, 2020 vest annually at a rate of 25% on each anniversary of the grant date, commencing on the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 22:07 UTC | FIRST SOLAR, INC. FSLR · Entity 72 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 203 | $158.42 | $32,159.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001127602-24-009225 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Dymbort Jason E. · CIK 0001645454 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,171 F2 · shares: Represents shares of common stock withheld by the Issuer to satisfy certain tax withholding obligations with the vesting of the restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.