Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Atlassian CorpTEAM · Entity 3039 | Director | December 02, 2025 | December 03, 2025 |
| INTUIT INC.INTU · Entity 2373 | Director · Chairman and CEO | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Atlassian Corp
Report date December 02, 2025 · Filed December 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 19,035 |
Reported balance
After 2025-12-02 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-12-02 · Grant · Acquired 1,885 · Balance 19,035 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units under the Atlassian Corporation ("Atlassian") Amended and Restated 2015 Share Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents the contingent right to receive, upon vesting of the unit, one share of Atlassian Class A common stock. The restricted stock units will vest in accordance with the terms of the underlying award.
INTUIT INC.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 32,305.768 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 5
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
5 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 848.43 · Balance 31,868.004 F1: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 801.997 · Balance 32,670.001 F1: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Row 3 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 863.038 · Balance 33,533.039 F1: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Row 4 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 30.831 · Balance 33,563.87 F1: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Row 5 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,258.102 · Balance 32,305.768 F2: Fair market value of Intuit Inc. common stock on the trading day immediately preceding the date of reported transaction. F1: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,540.641 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 848.43 · Balance 2,540.641 F3: 1-for-1 F4: Represents 848.43 vested restricted stock units which were subject to a one year deferred release. F5: Represents release date for these vested restricted stock units. F6: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 5,474.941 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 801.997 · Balance 5,474.941 F3: 1-for-1 F7: Represents 766.256 vested restricted stock units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 35.741 vested restricted stock units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with restricted stock units which vested on 10/1/2026 but are subject to deferred release. F8: Represents release date for 766.256 vested restricted stock units and vesting and release date for 35.741 restricted stock units. F6: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 9,341.103 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 863.038 · Balance 9,341.103 F3: 1-for-1 F9: Represents 824.533 vested restricted stock units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 38.505 vested restricted stock units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with restricted stock units which vested on 10/1/2026 but are subject to deferred release. F10: Represents release date for 824.533 vested restricted stock units and vesting and release date for 38.505 restricted stock units. F6: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 10,918.808 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 30.831 · Balance 10,918.808 F3: 1-for-1 F11: Represents vesting and release date for this portion of restricted stock units to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and deferred release of certain restricted stock units granted on 7/24/2025. F6: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee.
F2: Fair market value of Intuit Inc. common stock on the trading day immediately preceding the date of reported transaction.
F3: 1-for-1
F4: Represents 848.43 vested restricted stock units which were subject to a one year deferred release.
F5: Represents release date for these vested restricted stock units.
F6: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.
F7: Represents 766.256 vested restricted stock units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 35.741 vested restricted stock units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with restricted stock units which vested on 10/1/2026 but are subject to deferred release.
F8: Represents release date for 766.256 vested restricted stock units and vesting and release date for 35.741 restricted stock units.
F9: Represents 824.533 vested restricted stock units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 38.505 vested restricted stock units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with restricted stock units which vested on 10/1/2026 but are subject to deferred release.
F10: Represents release date for 824.533 vested restricted stock units and vesting and release date for 38.505 restricted stock units.
F11: Represents vesting and release date for this portion of restricted stock units to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and deferred release of certain restricted stock units granted on 7/24/2025.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,080 | $635.70 | $686,554.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 38,722.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F13 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $635.25 to $636.14. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,087 | $632.65 | $687,694.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,802.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F12 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $632.34 to $633.26. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,302 | $631.49 | $1,453,692.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 40,889.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F11 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $631.0916 to $631.91. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,120 | $630.56 | $1,967,360.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 43,191.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F10 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $630.0661 to $631.05. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,302 | $629.59 | $1,449,311.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 46,311.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $629.058 to $630.02. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 519 | $628.54 | $326,213.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 48,613.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $627.9713 to $628.8168. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $625.43 | $250,172.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 49,132.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 362 | $624.47 | $226,059.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 49,532.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $624.17 to $625.0447. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 366 | $623.12 | $228,062.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 49,894.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $622.87 to $623.8509. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,354 | $622.23 | $2,086,968.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 50,260.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $621.86 to $622.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,302 | $621.33 | $5,779,594.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 53,614.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $620.86 to $621.8517. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,514 | $620.44 | $939,344.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 62,916.879 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $619.8573 to $620.8366. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 26,562 | $281.60 | $7,479,859.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000631 · wk-form4_1736200772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 64,430.879 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,466 | $0.00 Strike: $281.60 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 25 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,562 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,466 shares Expires 2026-07-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F23 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final vesting date for this award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 40,534 | $0.00 Strike: $216.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 24 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 40,534 shares Expires 2025-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F23 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final vesting date for this award. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 76.928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 23 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,734.072 Underlying: Common Stock · 76.928 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F22 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting and release date for this portion of Restricted Stock Units to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with vesting and deferred release of certain Restricted Stock Units granted on 7/25/2024. F15 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,568.779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 22 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,091.486 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,568.779 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F20 · shares: Represents 1533 vested Restricted Stock Units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 35.779 vested Restricted Stock Units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with Restricted Stock Units which vested on 12/31/2024 but are subject to deferred release. F21 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents release date for 1533 vested Restricted Stock Units and vesting and release date for 35.779 Restricted Stock Units. F15 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 887.561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 21 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,723.878 Underlying: Common Stock · 887.561 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F18 · shares: Represents 848 vested Restricted Stock Units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 39.561 vested Restricted Stock Units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with Restricted Stock Units which vested on 12/31/2024 but are subject to deferred release. F19 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents release date for 848 vested Restricted Stock Units and vesting and release date for 39.561 Restricted Stock Units. F15 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 683.47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 20 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,980.061 Underlying: Common Stock · 683.47 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F16 · shares: Represents 653 vested Restricted Stock Units which were subject to a one year deferred release and 30.470 vested Restricted Stock Units for which release was accelerated to accommodate tax withholding obligations in connection with Restricted Stock Units which vested on 12/31/2024 but are subject to deferred release. F17 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents release date for 653 vested Restricted Stock Units and vesting and release date for 30.47 Restricted Stock Units. F15 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · derivative · entry 19 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,866 Underlying: Common Stock · 933 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F12 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F13 · shares: Represents 933 vested Restricted Stock Units which were subject to a one year deferred release F14 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents release date for these vested restricted stock units. F15 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,057.158 | $628.50 | $1,292,923.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,868.879 F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 76.928 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,926.037 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,568.779 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 39,849.109 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 887.561 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 38,280.33 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 683.47 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 37,392.769 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 933 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 36,709.299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 585 | $630.71 | $368,964.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 35,776.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F11 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $630.69 to $630.9089. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,367 | $630.26 | $3,382,594.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 36,361.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F10 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $629.68 to $630.65. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,147 | $628.93 | $4,494,931.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 41,728.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F9 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $628.68 to $629.66. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,844 | $628.21 | $11,209,843.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 48,875.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $627.68 to $628.67. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,523 | $627.29 | $2,209,950.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 66,719.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $626.64 to $627.63. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 34,466 | $281.60 | $9,705,625.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 70,242.299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 22,212 | $631.95 | $14,036,888.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 35,776.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $631.66 to $632.56. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,419 | $631.20 | $6,576,478.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,988.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $630.63 to $631.58. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,003 | $630.01 | $3,781,968.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,407.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $629.56 to $630.43. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,900 | $629.25 | $1,195,582.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 74,410.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $628.54 to $629.53. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 40,534 | $216.64 | $8,781,285.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 76,310.299 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $633.96 | $190,188.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000067 · wk-form4_1735853068.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 35,776.299 F1 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,628 | $0.00 Strike: $216.64 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · derivative · entry 31 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,628 shares Expires 2025-07-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F30 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents final vesting date for this award. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,654 | $632.91 | $7,375,922.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 30 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 36,076.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F29 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $632.52 to $633.46. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,211 | $632.08 | $6,454,132.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 29 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 47,730.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F28 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $631.52 to $632.50. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,785 | $630.89 | $3,018,826.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 28 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 57,941.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F27 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $630.48 to $631.41. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,435 | $629.87 | $2,163,617.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 27 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 62,726.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F26 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $629.36 to $630.33. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,678 | $628.56 | $1,054,731.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 66,161.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F25 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $628.06 to $628.85. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,018 | $627.32 | $638,616.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 67,839.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F24 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $627.00 to $627.80. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,152 | $626.36 | $1,347,918.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 68,857.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F23 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $625.90 to $626.8956. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,581 | $625.53 | $988,966.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 71,009.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F22 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $624.83 to $625.78. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,420 | $624.12 | $886,245.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 72,590.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F21 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $623.765 to $624.745. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $623.76 | $62,375.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 74,010.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2024 Filed Jan 2, 2025 21:22 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 253 | $633.97 | $160,394.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000064 · wk-form4_1735852926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 Goodarzi Sasan K · CIK 0001412321 · Director · CEO, President and Director 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · By Trust Disclosed balance after: 74,110.299 F2 · kind: The transactions reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan previously adopted by the reporting person on September 30, 2024. F20 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades ranging from $633.611 to $633.97. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F1 · ownership.nature: Shares held in Goodarzi Rev Trust u/a Dtd 5/18/2012 of which reporting person is a trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.