Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accelerate Diagnostics, IncAXDX · Entity 78156 | Director · 10% owner | December 03, 2024 | December 03, 2024 |
| Aspira Women's Health Inc.AWHL · Entity 7871 | 10% owner | June 05, 2026 | June 09, 2026 |
| BIODESIX INCBDSX · Entity 6053 | 10% owner · Emeritus Director | August 12, 2026 | August 13, 2026 |
| BIOLASE, INCBIOL · Entity 11470 | 10% owner | February 11, 2020 | May 15, 2020 |
| Neos Therapeutics, Inc.NEOS · Entity 141061 | 10% owner | February 17, 2017 | February 17, 2017 |
| QUIDEL CORP /DE/QDEL · Entity 126712 | Director · 10% owner | May 14, 2020 | May 18, 2020 |
| STERICYCLE INCSRCL · Entity 80873 | Director | April 30, 2018 | May 02, 2018 |
| YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE, INC.YTEN · Entity 88195 | 10% owner | December 20, 2023 | May 17, 2024 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc
Report date December 03, 2024 · Filed December 03, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 8,310,388 |
Reported balance
After 2024-12-03 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-12-03 · Sale · Disposed 200,000 · Balance 8,310,388 F1: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to John Patience, a member of the issuer's board of directors, in a private transaction for tax planning purposes. F2: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,225 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-03 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,225 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 5,497 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2024-12-03 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 5,497 F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares sold by the reporting person to John Patience, a member of the issuer's board of directors, in a private transaction for tax planning purposes.
F2: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the trust.
F3: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose.
Aspira Women's Health Inc.
Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 09, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 4,046,051 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-05 · Purchase · Acquired 222,222 · Balance 4,046,051 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust. |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.75 · Expires 2029-06-05 | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 300,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-06-05 · Purchase · Acquired 300,000 · Balance 300,000 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust. |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.75 · Expires 2030-09-17 | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 833,333 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-05 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 833,333 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust. |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.25 · Expires 2030-03-12 | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 1,801,265 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-05 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 1,801,265 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust. |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.13 · Expires 2029-07-26 | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 28,500 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-05 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 28,500 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust. |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.13 · Expires 2029-01-26 | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 8,888 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-05 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance 8,888 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 6,536 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-05 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 6,536 |
| Warrant (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.25 · Expires 2027-07-09 | Direct | 6,536 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-06-05 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 6,536 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust") and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the securities held by the Living Trust.
BIODESIX INC
Report date August 12, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 555,810 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-12 · Purchase · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 555,810 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.00 to $24.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F2: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler 2026 GRAT | 1,800,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-12 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 1,800,000 F3: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler 2026 GRAT. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $24.00 to $24.50, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust.
F3: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler 2026 GRAT.
BIOLASE, INC
Report date February 11, 2020 · Filed May 15, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Trust | 739,820 |
Reported balance
After 2020-02-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-02-11 · Sale · Disposed 1,307,931 · Balance 739,820 F1: These figures reflect a 1-for-5 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on May 10, 2018. F2: The Common Stock is held directly by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Schuler serves as sole trustee to the Trust. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Spouse | 20,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2020-02-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 20,000 F1: These figures reflect a 1-for-5 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on May 10, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These figures reflect a 1-for-5 reverse stock split effected by the Issuer on May 10, 2018.
F2: The Common Stock is held directly by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Schuler serves as sole trustee to the Trust.
Neos Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 17, 2017 · Filed February 17, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy the Jack W Schuler Living Trust | 2,338,671 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2017-02-17 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 2,338,671 F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W Schuler Living Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W Schuler Living Trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of such shares, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.
QUIDEL CORP /DE/
Report date May 14, 2020 · Filed May 18, 2020
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,103,249 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-14 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2020-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,100 · Balance 3,103,249 F1: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on Form 4. F2: In addition to the shares reported on this Form 4 as directly owned by the Reporting Person, 65,000 shares are held indirectly by the Reporting Person's spouse and 1,105,263 shares are held indirectly by the Schuler Family Foundation. The Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the shares held by his spouse and the Schuler Family Foundation, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2020-05-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2020-05-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,100 · Balance 0 F3: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F4: On May 14, 2019, the reporting person was granted 2,100 restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Reflects release of restricted stock units that were previously reported on Form 4.
F2: In addition to the shares reported on this Form 4 as directly owned by the Reporting Person, 65,000 shares are held indirectly by the Reporting Person's spouse and 1,105,263 shares are held indirectly by the Schuler Family Foundation. The Reporting Person disclaims all beneficial ownership of the shares held by his spouse and the Schuler Family Foundation, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest, if any.
F3: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis.
F4: On May 14, 2019, the reporting person was granted 2,100 restricted stock units vesting on the first anniversary of the grant date.
STERICYCLE INC
Report date April 30, 2018 · Filed May 02, 2018
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 2,078 |
Reported balance
After 2018-04-30 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-04-30 · Grant · Acquired 170 · Balance 2,078 F1: In accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer actual receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise be entitled upon vesting until such person's separation of service from the issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: In accordance with the Stericycle, Inc. Directors Deferred Stock Plan, the reporting person has elected to defer actual receipt of the shares to which such person would otherwise be entitled upon vesting until such person's separation of service from the issuer.
YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE, INC.
Report date December 20, 2023 · Filed May 17, 2024
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 63,789 |
Reported balance
After 2023-12-20 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-12-20 · Sale · Disposed 36,000 · Balance 63,789 F1: This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error. F2: On May 2, 2024 the Issuer effected a 1-for-24 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities beneficially owned following the transaction reported herein has been adjusted and approximated to reflect the Reverse Stock Split. F3: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error.
F2: On May 2, 2024 the Issuer effected a 1-for-24 reverse stock split of its common stock (the "Reverse Stock Split"). The amount of securities beneficially owned following the transaction reported herein has been adjusted and approximated to reflect the Reverse Stock Split.
F3: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC
Report date December 09, 2022 · Filed May 15, 2023
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2023-05-15. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Jack W. Schuler Living Trust | 36,595 |
Reported balance
After 2022-12-09 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-12-09 · Sale · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 36,595 F1: This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error. F2: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust"), and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Stock held by the Living Trust. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This late filing is due to an inadvertent administrative error.
F2: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust (the "Living Trust"), and in such capacity may be deemed to beneficially own the Common Stock held by the Living Trust.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 15:52 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 56,850 | $5.19 | $295,051.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-024048 · wf-form4_163770072990181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,235,926 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.13 to $5.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 23, 2021 17:44 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 60,000 | $6.50 | $390,186.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021008 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,144,314 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.44 to $6.53, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 16:37 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 116,444 | $5.20 | $605,508.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-023975 · wf-form4_163761703647875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,179,076 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.15 to $5.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 20:27 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 28,361 | $6.33 | $179,502.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020953 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,084,314 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.12 to $6.49, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 17:32 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 20,000 | $6.51 | $130,104.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-020812 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,055,953 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.23 to $6.64, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2021 Filed Sep 30, 2021 15:22 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 59,978 | $5.31 | $318,483.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019340 · wf-form4_163302976512202.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,062,632 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.28 to $5.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2021 Filed Sep 29, 2021 15:42 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 150,000 | $5.33 | $799,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019259 · wf-form4_163294455516313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 17,002,654 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.18 to $5.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 24, 2021 Filed Sep 28, 2021 15:39 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 192,200 | $5.45 | $1,047,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019221 · wf-form4_163285793151176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 16,852,654 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.40 to $5.47, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Sep 27, 2021 18:52 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 27,353 | $5.50 | $150,441.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-019216 · wf-form4_163278311076307.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 16,660,454 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.44 to $5.51, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person has sole voting and dispositive power with respect to such shares in his capacity as trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F3 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of these securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, and the inclusion of these shares in this report shall not be deemed an admission of beneficial ownership of all of the reported shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose. F4 · ownership.nature: The Form 4s filed by the reporting person previously reported information relating to shares owned by the Schuler Family Foundation (the "Foundation") on a voluntary basis. Although the reporting person is the President of the Foundation and makes investment decisions regarding the Foundation's securities transactions, by virtue of the Foundation's status as a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization, the reporting person may not, and in fact, does not personally derive any profit from the Foundation's transactions in Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc.'s securities. In September 2021, the Foundation transferred all of the securities in Accelerate Diagnostics held by the Foundation, including 1,267,023 shares of common stock, by gift to the Schuler Initiative Supporting Charitable Trust (the "Supporting Organization"). The Supporting Organization is a tax-exempt organization and is not an affiliate of the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 23, 2021 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:59 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.88 | $87,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,912,604 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by the Schuler Education Foundation (formerly the Schuler Family Foundation), for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2021 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:59 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,599 | $0.87 | $2,270.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,012,604 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by the Schuler Education Foundation (formerly the Schuler Family Foundation), for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 23, 2021 19:00 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50,000 | $7.69 | $384,440.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016210 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 6,035,953 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.295 to $8.00, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 19:00 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 29,440 | $7.18 | $211,446.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-016112 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,985,953 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.59 to $7.50, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:59 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 49,841 | $0.78 | $39,120.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,015,203 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by the Schuler Education Foundation (formerly the Schuler Family Foundation), for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 18:30 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 232,000 | $7.50 | $1,739,489.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-015962 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,956,513 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $6.93 to $7.635, inclusive. The reporting persons undertake to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range. F4 · balance_after: In the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on November 3, 2020, and each subsequent Form 4, the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned in Table I was inadvertently overstated by 906 shares. This Form 4 corrects, in Table I, the Amount of Securities Beneficially Owned by the Reporting Person. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
| July 27, 2021 Filed Apr 4, 2022 20:59 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,748 | $0.86 | $17,074.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-013373 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,065,044 F1 · ownership.nature: The securities are held by the Schuler Education Foundation (formerly the Schuler Family Foundation), for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| June 29, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 22:22 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | GrantStock Options (Right to buy) · Derivative | 34,385 | $0.00 Strike: $13.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-21-000537 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,385 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,385 shares Expires 2031-06-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option will vest in full on March 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2021 Filed May 24, 2021 21:59 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 35,168 | $0.00 Strike: $7.68 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-071496 · tm2117458d5_form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,168 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,168 shares Expires 2031-05-20 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in full on May 20, 2022. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,195 | $1.03 | $42,455.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 21 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,707,848 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 248,115 | $1.14 | $283,148.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 20 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,749,043 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 30, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,625 | $1.25 | $7,031.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 19 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 9,997,158 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,498 | $1.26 | $101,065.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 18 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,002,783 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 250,000 | $1.20 | $300,425.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 17 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,083,281 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 248,636 | $1.21 | $300,799.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 16 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,333,281 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 187,985 | $2.67 | $501,919.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 26 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,084,792 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Schuler Family Foundation, for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 172,717 | $2.62 | $452,570.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 25 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,272,777 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Schuler Family Foundation, for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $2.71 | $542.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,581,917 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 700 | $2.97 | $2,079.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 24 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,445,494 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Schuler Family Foundation, for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 258,300 | $2.95 | $762,527.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,582,117 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 00:22 UTC | YIELD10 BIOSCIENCE, INC. YTEN · Entity 88195 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 101,400 | $12.25 | $1,242,150.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-012390 · tm215430-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 895,035 F1 · kind: The reported securities were acquired by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F2 · balance_after: The reported securities consist of the 861,016 shares of common stock owned by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, the 21 shares of common stock owned by the Renate Schuler Living Trust, and the 33,998 shares of common stock owned by the Schuler Family Foundation, in each case immediately following reported transaction. F3 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler has an indirect pecuniary interest the reported securities through (i) the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, as its trustee and beneficiary, (ii) the Renate Schuler Living Trust, as the spouse of its trustee and beneficiary, and (iii) the Schuler Family Foundation, as its president. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 14,700 | $2.13 | $31,312.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 23 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,446,194 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Schuler Family Foundation, for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 15:15 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | OtherCommon Stock | 54,132 | $9.87 | $534,282.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001473 · wf-form4_161246970543579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Schuler Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 1,262,023 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.47 to $10.57, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer owned by the Schuler Family Foundation (the "Foundation"). Although the reporting person is the President of the Foundation and makes investment decisions regarding the Foundation's securities transactions, by virtue of the Foundation's status as a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization, the reporting person may not, and in fact, does not personally derive any profit from the Foundation's transactions in the Issuer's common stock. As a result, this Form 4 is a voluntary report with respect to these purchases of the Issuer's common stock by the Foundation. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2021 Filed Feb 3, 2021 15:02 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | OtherCommon Stock | 100,000 | $11.40 | $1,140,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001368 · wf-form4_161238252267203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Schuler Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 1,207,891 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.45 to $12.36, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer owned by the Schuler Family Foundation (the "Foundation"). Although the reporting person is the President of the Foundation and makes investment decisions regarding the Foundation's securities transactions, by virtue of the Foundation's status as a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization, the reporting person may not, and in fact, does not personally derive any profit from the Foundation's transactions in the Issuer's common stock. As a result, this Form 4 is a voluntary report with respect to these purchases of the Issuer's common stock by the Foundation. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2021 Filed Feb 2, 2021 13:06 UTC | Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc AXDX · Entity 78156 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 30,868 | $10.18 | $314,236.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-21-001271 · wf-form4_161228915550049.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Schuler Family Foundation Disclosed balance after: 1,107,891 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.94 to $10.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Accelerate Diagnostics, Inc. (the "Issuer"), any shareholder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (1) to this Form 4. F2 · ownership.nature: The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares of the Issuer owned by the Schuler Family Foundation (the "Foundation"). Although the reporting person is the President of the Foundation and makes investment decisions regarding the Foundation's securities transactions, by virtue of the Foundation's status as a 501(c)(3) tax-exempt organization, the reporting person may not, and in fact, does not personally derive any profit from the Foundation's transactions in the Issuer's common stock. As a result, this Form 4 is a voluntary report with respect to these purchases of the Issuer's common stock by the Foundation. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $2.05 | $205.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,840,417 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,763 | $2.05 | $26,208.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,840,517 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,818 | $2.06 | $26,362.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,853,280 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 72,591 | $2.09 | $151,591.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,866,098 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 21, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,566 | $2.10 | $32,641.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,938,689 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,277 | $2.10 | $42,484.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,954,255 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,723 | $2.05 | $61,077.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 10,974,532 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 35,231 | $2.11 | $74,436.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 22 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,460,894 F2 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Schuler Family Foundation, for which the Reporting Person serves as President. Read SEC document |
| January 04, 2021 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 102,000 | $1.99 | $203,153.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,004,255 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 98,862 | $1.90 | $188,193.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,106,255 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 520 | $1.95 | $1,013.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,205,117 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 33,697 | $1.95 | $65,783.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,205,637 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 08, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2021 22:43 UTC | SOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC SLNO · Entity 46432 | SaleCommon Stock | 63,746 | $1.85 | $118,185.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-031364 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,239,334 F1 · ownership.nature: The shares are held by the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust, for which the Reporting Person serves as Trustee. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 02:42 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 23,440 | $0.00 Strike: $6.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-001263 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,718 Underlying: Common Stock · 23,440 shares Expires 2030-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests in 12 successive, equal monthly installments measured from April 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 02:42 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionStock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 35,157 | $0.00 Strike: $6.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-001263 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,157 shares Expires 2029-07-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested in 12 successive, equal monthly installments measured from April 1, 2019. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 10, 2020 02:42 UTC | BIODESIX INC BDSX · Entity 6053 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 23,440 | $6.83 | $160,095.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000905148-20-001263 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 SCHULER JACK W · CIK 0001021412 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · By Jack W. Schuler Living Trust Disclosed balance after: 5,725,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · ownership.direct: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. F1 · ownership.nature: Jack W. Schuler is the sole trustee of the Jack W. Schuler Living Trust. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.