TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Ray Matthew T.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
23793
SEC CIK
0001961151

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/HFWA · Entity 1370EVP Chief Lending OfficerAugust 13, 2026August 13, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/

Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect22,735 Reported balance After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-13 · Sale · Disposed 3,692 · Balance 22,735

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:07 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,992 $18.16 Strike: $0.00 $90,654.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-24-000040 · wk-form4_1709158058.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,992

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,992 shares

Expires 2027-03-15

F1 · security: RSU Grant February 2024

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents award pursuant to 2023 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 154 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $3,515.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 15

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 619

Underlying: Common Stock · 154 shares

Expires 2027-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: RSU award granted 02/22/2022

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 254 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $5,798.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 14

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 261

Underlying: Common Stock · 254 shares

Expires 2024-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 709 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $16,186.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 13

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,420

Underlying: Common Stock · 709 shares

Expires 2025-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · security: RSU award granted 02/22/2022

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 522 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $11,917.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 12

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 537

Underlying: Common Stock · 522 shares

Expires 2024-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · security: RSU award granted on 02/25/2021

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 201 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $4,588.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 11

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 201 shares

Expires 2023-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: RSU award granted 02/26/2020

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 505 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $11,529.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 10

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,521

Underlying: Common Stock · 505 shares

Expires 2028-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · security: RSU award granted 03/01/2018

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 709 $22.83 Strike: $0.00 $16,186.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · derivative · entry 9

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 709 shares

Expires 2023-03-15

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · security: RSU award granted 02/26/2020

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 587 $22.83 $13,401.21
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,926

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 154 $22.83 $3,515.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,513

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 254 $22.83 $5,798.82
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,359

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 709 $22.83 $16,186.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,105

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 522 $22.83 $11,917.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,396

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 201 $22.83 $4,588.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,874

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 505 $22.83 $11,529.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,673

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 21:32 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 709 $22.83 $16,186.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000052 · wf-form4_167900235182579.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,168

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:08 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantCommon Stock · Derivative 5,305 $28.28 Strike: $0.00 $150,025.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000030 · wf-form4_167725847764707.xml · derivative · entry 2

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,305

Underlying: Common Stock · 5,305 shares

Expires 2033-03-15

F1 · security: RSU Grant 2023

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest equally over a 10 year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document
February 22, 2023 Filed Feb 24, 2023 17:08 UTC HERITAGE FINANCIAL CORP /WA/ HFWA · Entity 1370 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,986 $28.28 Strike: $0.00 $56,164.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001046025-23-000030 · wf-form4_167725847764707.xml · derivative · entry 1

Ray Matthew T. · CIK 0001961151 · EVP Chief Lending Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,986

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,986 shares

Expires 2026-03-15

F1 · security: RSU Grant 2023

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents award pursuant to 2014 Omnibus Equity Plan; shares vest one third per year over a three year period. Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Common Stock upon vesting.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.