Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| INTUIT INC.INTU · Entity 2373 | SVP, Chief Accounting Officer | October 01, 2026 | October 05, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
INTUIT INC.
Report date October 01, 2026 · Filed October 05, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,705.9242 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 97 · Balance 2,705.9242 F1: Includes 24.93 shares acquired by the reporting person on 9/15/2026 through the Intuit Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,792.9242 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 87 · Balance 2,792.9242 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 2,872.9242 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 80 · Balance 2,872.9242 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 4,004.9242 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 1,132 · Balance 4,004.9242 |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,269.9292 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-10-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 734.995 · Balance 3,269.9292 F2: Fair market value of Intuit Inc. common stock on the trading day immediately preceding the date of reported transaction. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 291 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 97 · Balance 291 F3: 1-for-1 F4: Represents vesting date for this tranche of restricted stock units. F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 612 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 87 · Balance 612 F3: 1-for-1 F4: Represents vesting date for this tranche of restricted stock units. F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 880 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 80 · Balance 880 F3: 1-for-1 F4: Represents vesting date for this tranche of restricted stock units. F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 16,982 |
Reported balance
After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-10-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 1,132 · Balance 16,982 F3: 1-for-1 F4: Represents vesting date for this tranche of restricted stock units. F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 24.93 shares acquired by the reporting person on 9/15/2026 through the Intuit Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F2: Fair market value of Intuit Inc. common stock on the trading day immediately preceding the date of reported transaction.
F3: 1-for-1
F4: Represents vesting date for this tranche of restricted stock units.
F5: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:46 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39.053 | $613.84 | $23,972.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009939 · wk-form4_1741124774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,921.2462 F1 · price: Fair market value of Intuit Inc. common stock on the trading day immediately preceding the date of reported transaction. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 21:46 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-009939 · wk-form4_1741124774.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,960.2992 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,051 | $619.24 | $650,825.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001386 · wk-form4_1736805753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,864.2992 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2025 Filed Jan 13, 2025 22:02 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | SaleCommon Stock | 27.407 | $620.74 | $17,012.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-001386 · wk-form4_1736805753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,915.2992 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 970 Underlying: Common Stock · 97 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 627 Underlying: Common Stock · 105 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 69 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 140 Underlying: Common Stock · 69 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 155.187 | $628.50 | $97,535.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,942.7062 Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,097.8932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,000.8932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,895.8932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2024 Filed Jan 3, 2025 21:59 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 69 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-000322 · wk-form4_1735941533.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,853.8932 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 2.65 shares acquired by the reporting person on 12/15/2024 through the Intuit Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:29 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 48.093 | $641.73 | $30,862.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049770 · wk-form4_1733261367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,782.2432 Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:29 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049770 · wk-form4_1733261367.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 386 Underlying: Common Stock · 97 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:29 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 97 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-049770 · wk-form4_1733261367.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,830.3362 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,067 Underlying: Common Stock · 96 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 732 Underlying: Common Stock · 104 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · derivative · entry 7 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 291 Underlying: Common Stock · 41 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 70 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · derivative · entry 6 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209 Underlying: Common Stock · 70 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for this tranche of Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154.195 | $606.28 | $93,485.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,733.3362 Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,887.5312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 104 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,791.5312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 41 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,687.5312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 22:39 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 70 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-042239 · wk-form4_1727995172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,646.5312 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Total (1) excludes 1,490 shares that were inadvertently added to the total holdings in the Form 4 for the reporting person filed on February 27, 2024, (2) includes 16 shares that were previously inadvertently reported as being withheld for taxes in the Form 4 for the reporting person filed on September 6, 2023, (3) includes 9.89 shares acquired by the reporting person on September 15, 2024 through the Intuit Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and (4) excludes 1 share that was inadvertently included in the total holdings in the Form 3 for the reporting person filed on February 16, 2022, due to administrative errors. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:08 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022839 · form4-09042024_110904.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 483 Underlying: Common Stock · 96 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting and release date for Restricted Stock Units. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:08 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 45.019 | $630.26 | $28,373.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022839 · form4-09042024_110904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,041.6412 Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 00:08 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 96 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-022839 · form4-09042024_110904.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,086.6602 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award) · Derivative | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021359 · form4-08152024_080802.xml · derivative · entry 5 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F6 · price: Reporting person was awarded the Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award) in connection with voluntary participation in a management stock purchase program (MSPP). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award) do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (MSPP Purchased Award) · Derivative | 16 | $540.74 | $8,651.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021359 · form4-08152024_080802.xml · derivative · entry 4 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 16 shares Expires 2024-08-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Purchased Award) are fully vested upon grant; however, settlement occurs upon the earlier of termination of employment or three years from grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents settlement date for Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Purchased Award); these securities do not expire. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10.69 | $645.83 | $6,903.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021359 · form4-08152024_080802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,990.6602 Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021359 · form4-08152024_080802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,001.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2024 Filed Aug 15, 2024 20:24 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021359 · form4-08152024_080802.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,985.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 20:03 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award) · Derivative | 62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021141 · form4-08132024_080819.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62 Underlying: Common Stock · 62 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F6 · price: Reporting person was awarded the Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award) in connection with voluntary participation in a management stock purchase program (MSPP). F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting and settlement date for Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Matching Award) do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2024 Filed Aug 13, 2024 20:03 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (MSPP Purchased Award) · Derivative | 62 | $630.20 | $39,072.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-021141 · form4-08132024_080819.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62 Underlying: Common Stock · 62 shares Expires 2027-08-09 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Purchased Award) are fully vested upon grant; however, settlement occurs upon the earlier of termination of employment or three years from grant date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents settlement date for Restricted Stock Units (MSPP Purchased Award); these securities do not expire. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 00:37 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | GrantRestricted Stock Units (performance-based vesting) · Derivative | 2,722 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020303 · form4-07302024_120709.xml · derivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,722 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,722 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Dividend equivalent rights accrue on the underlying shares for this award and settle in cash upon vesting and issuance of those shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F6 · shares: The target number of units subject to the award is presented in the table; the number that vest may be 0-200% of this number ("awarded units"), depending upon performance. Following the achievement by the issuer of certain total shareholder return objectives, the awarded units will vest on 9/1/2027. Vested restricted stock units will be paid in an equal number of shares of Intuit Inc. common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for restricted stock units (performance-based vesting). F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 00:37 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,398 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020303 · form4-07302024_120709.xml · derivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,398 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,398 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Dividend equivalent rights accrue on the underlying shares for this award and settle in cash upon vesting and issuance of those shares. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for-1. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the restricted stock units will vest on 07/01/2025; thereafter 6.25% of the restricted stock units will vest on each October 1, December 31, April 1 and July 1, until the award is fully vested. F5 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to vesting date. Read SEC document |
| July 25, 2024 Filed Jul 30, 2024 00:37 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,641 | $0.00 Strike: $626.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-020303 · form4-07302024_120709.xml · derivative · entry 1 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,641 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,641 shares Expires 2031-07-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the stock options granted will vest on 7/25/2025 and thereafter 2 1/12% of the stock options will vest on each monthly anniversary such that the grant is fully vested on the 4th anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · derivative · entry 13 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,163 Underlying: Common Stock · 388 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · derivative · entry 12 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836 Underlying: Common Stock · 105 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · derivative · entry 11 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 69 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · derivative · entry 10 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 279 Underlying: Common Stock · 69 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · derivative · entry 9 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 62 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · derivative · entry 8 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 42 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: 1-for1. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents vesting date for Restricted Stock Units. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted Stock Units do not expire; they either vest or are canceled prior to the vest date. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 248 | $650.77 | $161,390.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,969.3502 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 388 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,217.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 105 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,829.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 42 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,724.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 69 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,682.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2024 Filed Jul 4, 2024 00:04 UTC | INTUIT INC. INTU · Entity 2373 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 62 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-019283 · form4-07042024_120705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Hotz Lauren D · CIK 0001911779 · SVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,613.3502 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.