Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AMRX · Entity 820 | EVP, Chief Legal Officer | August 11, 2026 | August 13, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 35,171 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Sale · Disposed 6,613 · Balance 245,171 F1: The price included in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.65 to $17.73 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote. Row 2 · 2026-08-12 · Sale · Disposed 210,000 · Balance 35,171 F2: The price included in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.25 to $17.67 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price included in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.65 to $17.73 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote.
F2: The price included in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.25 to $17.67 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in the footnote.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 03, 2023 Filed Mar 7, 2023 23:00 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 22,645 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-016935 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Daly Jason B. · CIK 0001906486 · SVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,645 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the gross number of shares of common stock issuable to the reporting person in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. The actual number of shares issued was reduced by the number of shares withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. See footnote 3. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 02:18 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantPerformance-Based Restricted Stock Units · Derivative | 181,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016049 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Daly Jason B. · CIK 0001906486 · SVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 181,160 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 181,160 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance-based restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F4 · shares: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit grant of 90,580 target shares. The performance-based restricted stock units are scheduled to vest based on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving certain average closing prices per share over a three-year performance period. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. The number that would be received upon vesting, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported in the table above represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. Any earned performance-based restricted stock units vest in full on February 28, 2025, the last day of the performance period. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit grant of 90,580 target shares. The performance-based restricted stock units are scheduled to vest based on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving certain average closing prices per share over a three-year performance period. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. The number that would be received upon vesting, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported in the table above represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. Any earned performance-based restricted stock units vest in full on February 28, 2025, the last day of the performance period. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit grant of 90,580 target shares. The performance-based restricted stock units are scheduled to vest based on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving certain average closing prices per share over a three-year performance period. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. The number that would be received upon vesting, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported in the table above represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. Any earned performance-based restricted stock units vest in full on February 28, 2025, the last day of the performance period. F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit grant of 90,580 target shares. The performance-based restricted stock units are scheduled to vest based on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving certain average closing prices per share over a three-year performance period. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. The number that would be received upon vesting, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported in the table above represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. Any earned performance-based restricted stock units vest in full on February 28, 2025, the last day of the performance period. F4 · balance_after: Represents a performance-based restricted stock unit grant of 90,580 target shares. The performance-based restricted stock units are scheduled to vest based on the Issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving certain average closing prices per share over a three-year performance period. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. The number that would be received upon vesting, if any, may vary from 0% to 200% of the target number. The number of performance-based restricted stock units reported in the table above represents the maximum number of shares issuable under the award. Any earned performance-based restricted stock units vest in full on February 28, 2025, the last day of the performance period. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2022 Filed Mar 4, 2022 02:18 UTC | Amneal Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMRX · Entity 820 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 90,580 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-016049 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Daly Jason B. · CIK 0001906486 · SVP, Chief Legal Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,580 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 90,580 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in four equal annual installments beginning on March 3, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.