Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 RentAMH · Entity 3392 | Director | August 11, 2026 | August 13, 2026 |
| CNL Healthcare Properties II, Inc.N/A · Entity 154777 | Director | April 28, 2017 | April 28, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
American Homes 4 Rent
Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 13, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Series G Perpetual Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 18,021 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-11 · Purchase · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 18,021 |
| Series G Perpetual Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 18,521 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-12 transaction · row 3
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-12 · Purchase · Acquired 500 · Balance 18,521 F1: Represents weighted average price. The price ranged from $22.49 to $22.58. The reporting person will provide the issuer, any security holder of issuer or the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price. |
| Series H Perpetual Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectIRA | 46,717 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-11 · Purchase · Acquired 2,000 · Balance 46,717 |
| Series G Perpetual Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,404 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-11 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 3,404 |
| Series H Perpetual Preferred SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,027 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 11,027 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents weighted average price. The price ranged from $22.49 to $22.58. The reporting person will provide the issuer, any security holder of issuer or the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each price.
CNL Healthcare Properties II, Inc.
Report date April 28, 2017 · Filed April 28, 2017
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
BOB EVANS FARMS INC
Report date January 12, 2018 · Filed January 17, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-01-17. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock $.01 Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-12 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-01-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 30,057 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 18, 2017 (the Merger Agreement), by and among Bob Evans Farms, Inc. (the Company), Post Holdings, Inc. (Post) and Haystack Corporation, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Post at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. |
| Phantom StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-01-12 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-01-12 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 4,160.7693 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, as a result of the Companys determination to cancel the Companys deferred compensation plans, each of these shares of phantom stock were cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 18, 2017 (the Merger Agreement), by and among Bob Evans Farms, Inc. (the Company), Post Holdings, Inc. (Post) and Haystack Corporation, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Post at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00.
F2: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, as a result of the Companys determination to cancel the Companys deferred compensation plans, each of these shares of phantom stock were cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 22:40 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | SaleSeries G Perpetual Preferred Shares | 4,000 | $26.28 | $105,120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000127 · wf-form4_162949923037037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 22:40 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | SaleSeries F Perpetual Preferred Shares | 4,847 | $25.98 | $125,925.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000127 · wf-form4_162949923037037.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 23:10 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | OtherSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 16,989 | $25.00 | $424,725.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000112 · wf-form4_162518099070723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The securities were called for redemption by the issuer. F2 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2021 Filed Jul 1, 2021 23:10 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | OtherSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $25.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000112 · wf-form4_162518099070723.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The securities were called for redemption by the issuer. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:46 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | OtherSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 5,116 | $25.30 | $129,434.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000102 · wf-form4_162327518995056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The securities were called for redemption by the issuer. F2 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 21:46 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | OtherSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 4,864 | $25.30 | $123,059.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000102 · wf-form4_162327518995056.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: The securities were called for redemption by the issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 06, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 22:14 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 3,402 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000073 · wf-form4_162068484173016.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,562 F1 · balance_after: Includes 3,402 restricted share units, each representing a contingent right to receive one Class A Common Share. Restricted share units vest in full one year from the date of grant. F2 · balance_after: Includes 11,031 shares previously held through the benefit plan which are now owned directly. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2021 Filed Mar 6, 2021 00:15 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $26.75 | $53,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000051 · wf-form4_161498970001926.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 8,719 Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:22 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $26.65 | $53,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000047 · wf-form4_161481014624356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 6,719 Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 3, 2021 22:22 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 86 | $26.60 | $2,287.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-21-000047 · wf-form4_161481014624356.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,719 Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2020 Filed May 12, 2020 01:19 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 3,956 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000096 · wf-form4_158924637304827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,129 F1 · shares: Restricted share units vest in full one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 19, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 23:48 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 479 | $18.00 | $8,622.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000077 · wf-form4_158466171736098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,864 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 23:48 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 3,000 | $17.66 | $52,980.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000077 · wf-form4_158466171736098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,000 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 23:48 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $17.36 | $34,720.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000077 · wf-form4_158466171736098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2020 Filed Mar 19, 2020 23:48 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 385 | $17.95 | $6,910.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000077 · wf-form4_158466171736098.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,385 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 22:01 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 4,000 | $24.75 | $99,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000068 · wf-form4_158439605227369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 22:01 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries G Perpetual Preferred Shares | 4,000 | $24.30 | $97,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000068 · wf-form4_158439605227369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 22:01 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 4,000 | $24.00 | $96,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000068 · wf-form4_158439605227369.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:31 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries F Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $25.00 | $50,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000066 · wf-form4_158404869128394.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 4,847 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 22:36 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 1,633 | $25.00 | $40,825.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000064 · wf-form4_158396617250543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,633 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 22:36 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries G Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $25.05 | $50,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000064 · wf-form4_158396617250543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 22:36 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 6,000 | $25.00 | $150,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000064 · wf-form4_158396617250543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 16,989 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 22:36 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 116 | $24.63 | $2,857.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-20-000064 · wf-form4_158396617250543.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 5,116 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2019 Filed May 10, 2019 01:30 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 3,173 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-19-000095 · wf-form4_155745183651667.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,173 F1 · shares: Restricted share units vest in full one year from the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 22:29 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | SaleSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 8,000 | $21.72 | $173,760.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-19-000005 · wf-form4_154646817692861.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 21, 2018 21:30 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries H Perpetual Preferred Shares | 3,000 | $21.00 | $63,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-18-000135 · wf-form4_154542780871535.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 3,000 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 12, 2018 22:22 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 1,000 | $24.00 | $24,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-18-000104 · wf-form4_153938295315987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 5,000 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 12, 2018 22:22 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 1,000 | $23.46 | $23,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-18-000104 · wf-form4_153938295315987.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 10,989 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2018 Filed May 29, 2018 23:24 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries G Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,000 | $23.14 | $46,280.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-18-000076 · wf-form4_152763619002181.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit Plan Disclosed balance after: 2,000 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors LLC DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 07, 2018 Filed May 9, 2018 21:07 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries F Perpetual Preferred Shares | 842 | $22.70 | $19,113.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-031770 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 2,847 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 23, 2018 00:35 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-18-000026 · wf-form4_151934611313568.xml · derivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2028-02-22 F1 · security: Options become exercisable in four equal annual installments begining on the "Date Exerciseable" indicated. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2018 Filed Jan 27, 2018 00:11 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries F Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,005 | $24.80 | $49,724.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-18-000005 · wf-form4_151701187669952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 2,005 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors LLC DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is trustee. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:56 UTC | BOB EVANS FARMS INC BOBE · Entity 170259 | Disposition to issuerPhantom Stock · Derivative | 4,160.7693 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000033769-18-000048 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock $.01 Par Value · 4,160.7693 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, as a result of the Companys determination to cancel the Companys deferred compensation plans, each of these shares of phantom stock were cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. F2 · price: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, as a result of the Companys determination to cancel the Companys deferred compensation plans, each of these shares of phantom stock were cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, as a result of the Companys determination to cancel the Companys deferred compensation plans, each of these shares of phantom stock were cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, at the effective time of the merger, as a result of the Companys determination to cancel the Companys deferred compensation plans, each of these shares of phantom stock were cancelled in exchange for the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2018 Filed Jan 17, 2018 17:56 UTC | BOB EVANS FARMS INC BOBE · Entity 170259 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock $.01 Par Value | 30,057 | $77.00 | $2,314,389.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000033769-18-000048 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of September 18, 2017 (the Merger Agreement), by and among Bob Evans Farms, Inc. (the Company), Post Holdings, Inc. (Post) and Haystack Corporation, a wholly-owned subsidiary of Post at the effective time of the merger, these shares of Company common stock were converted into the right to receive a cash payment (without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes) equal to the per share merger consideration of $77.00. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2017 Filed Dec 14, 2017 10:40 UTC | BOB EVANS FARMS INC BOBE · Entity 170259 | GiftCommon Stock $.01 Par Value | 1,000 | $77.85 | $77,850.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000033769-17-000100 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,057 F1 · kind: Represents gifts to charitable organizations. F1 · price: Represents gifts to charitable organizations. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 21:56 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 1,800 | $26.24 | $47,232.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-17-000051 · wf-form4_150767257025645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 9,989 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2017 Filed Oct 10, 2017 21:56 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Perpetual Preferred Shares | 2,189 | $26.10 | $57,132.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-17-000051 · wf-form4_150767257025645.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 8,189 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 22:48 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | GrantClass A Common Shares | 1,310 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-17-000038 · wf-form4_150715728528417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In Benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 18,017 F1 · price: On October 3, 2017, the issuer converted each outstanding share of Series A Participating Preferred shares into 1.3106 shares of Class A Common resulting in the issuance to the reporting person of 1,310 Class A Common Shares. F2 · ownership.nature: By DNB Advisors, LLC DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is the Trustee. Read SEC document |
| October 03, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 22:48 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | Disposition to issuerSeries A Participating Preferred Shares | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-17-000038 · wf-form4_150715728528417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: On October 3, 2017, the issuer converted each outstanding share of Series A Participating Preferred shares into 1.3106 shares of Class A Common resulting in the issuance to the reporting person of 1,310 Class A Common Shares. F2 · ownership.nature: By DNB Advisors, LLC DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is the Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:08 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Participating Preferred Shares | 114 | $25.94 | $2,956.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-011615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 6,000 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:08 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Participating Preferred Shares | 1,886 | $26.00 | $49,036.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-011615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 5,886 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:08 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 100 | $25.98 | $2,598.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-011615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| June 26, 2017 Filed Jun 27, 2017 21:08 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries D Perpetual Preferred Shares | 3,900 | $25.88 | $100,916.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-011615 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · In benefit plan Disclosed balance after: 3,900 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC. DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is Trustee. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2017 Filed Feb 23, 2017 23:11 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $23.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-17-004405 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 10,000 shares Expires 2027-02-23 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Options become exercisable in four equal annual installments begining on the "Date Exerciseable" indicated. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 02:02 UTC | American Homes 4 Rent AMH · Entity 3392 | PurchaseSeries E Participating Preferred Shares | 4,000 | $23.42 | $93,664.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001562401-16-000120 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 BENHAM DOUGLAS N · CIK 0001275331 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,000 F1 · ownership.direct: By DNB Advisors, LLC DB Plan (a single participant defined benefit plan) for which the reporting person is the Trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.