Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Okta, Inc.OKTA · Entity 3154 | Chief Legal Officer | September 14, 2026 | September 16, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Okta, Inc.
Report date September 14, 2026 · Filed September 16, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 6,808 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 6,808 · Balance 6,808 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: 25% of the shares underlying the RSU shall vest on December 15, 2026, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 3 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 90,538 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-14 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-09-14 · Grant · Acquired 90,538 · Balance 90,538 F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F3: 16.67% of the shares underlying the RSU shall vest on March 15, 2027, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 10 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: 25% of the shares underlying the RSU shall vest on December 15, 2026, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 3 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
F3: 16.67% of the shares underlying the RSU shall vest on March 15, 2027, and the remaining shares underlying the RSU shall vest in 10 equal quarterly installments thereafter, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous employment with the Issuer on each such date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
SPLUNK INC
Report date March 15, 2024 · Filed March 19, 2024
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-03-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 200,153 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-15 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2024-03-15 · Grant · Acquired 85,141 · Balance 200,153 F1: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting. F2: Includes 285 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 127,644 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 72,509 · Balance 127,644 F3: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration"). |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,042 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 3
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 89,602 · Balance 38,042 F4: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. All PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time. F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 28,662 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 4
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 9,380 · Balance 28,662 F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2024-03-18 transaction · row 5
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2024-03-18 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 28,662 · Balance 0 F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)"). F8: (continued from footnote 7) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit awards granted to the reporting person reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Certain of such PSUs are subject to continued time-based vesting.
F2: Includes 285 shares acquired pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
F3: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement") dated September 20, 2023, by and among the Issuer, Cisco Systems, Inc., a Delaware corporation ("Parent"), and Spirit Merger Corp., a Delaware corporation and a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), on March 18, 2024 (the "Closing Date"), Merger Sub merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger"), with the Issuer continuing as the surviving corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Parent. In connection with the Merger, these shares were cancelled and converted into the right to receive $157.00 in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, subject to the terms and conditions of the Merger Agreement (the "Merger Consideration").
F4: Represents performance units ("PSUs") disposed of in connection with the Merger. All PSUs disposed of were vested as of the Effective Time.
F5: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company PSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company PSU by (y) the Merger Consideration.
F6: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, each Vested Company RSU outstanding and that has not yet been settled as of immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time") was terminated and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash, without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, determined by multiplying (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Vested Company RSU by (y) the Merger Consideration.
F7: Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, unvested Restricted Stock Units ("Unvested RSUs") outstanding as of immediately prior to the Closing Date, were cancelled and converted into the right to receive an amount in cash per share without interest, subject to applicable withholding taxes, equal to (x) the number of shares of Issuer common stock issuable upon settlement of such Unvested RSUs multiplied by (y) the Merger Consideration (such amount, the "Unvested Cash (RSUs)").
F8: (continued from footnote 7) These Unvested Cash (RSUs) will vest and become payable at the same time as the applicable Unvested RSUs would have vested pursuant to its terms and will otherwise remain subject to the same terms, conditions, restrictions and service-based vesting arrangements (including any applicable provisions for accelerated vesting), in each case, as in effect from time to time unless otherwise superseded by any applicable contract between the holder, the Issuer or Parent or their respective affiliates effective after the Closing Date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| October 06, 2020 Filed Oct 8, 2020 19:02 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 582 | $200.00 | $116,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054337 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 72,809 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 18:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $186.68 | $56,004.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050996 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,391 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $186.22 to $187.20, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 18:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,509 | $185.68 | $280,191.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050996 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,691 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $185.18 to $186.15, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2020 Filed Sep 17, 2020 18:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 503 | $184.69 | $92,899.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050996 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,200 F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $184.18 to $185.17, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) though (4) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 14, 2020 Filed Sep 14, 2020 20:00 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,116 | $186.92 | $582,442.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-050348 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 75,703 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2020 Filed Jul 6, 2020 17:34 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,296 | $200.02 | $459,245.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-041076 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,819 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $200.00 to $200.03, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 18:05 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 142 | $177.34 | $25,182.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,115 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $177.33 to $177.37, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 18:05 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $176.61 | $52,983.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,257 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $176.13 to $176.85, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 18:05 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 580 | $175.00 | $101,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81,557 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 18:05 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 300 | $174.20 | $52,260.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,137 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $173.94 to $174.63, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 18:05 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 970 | $172.98 | $167,790.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-037377 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,437 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $172.85 to $173.56, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2), (4) through (6) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: Includes 171 shares acquired under the Splunk Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 133 | $179.61 | $23,888.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,236 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 12, 2020 20:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,021 | $177.27 | $535,532.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-036478 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,369 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") and performance units ("PSUs"). Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2020 Filed May 27, 2020 18:56 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,724 | $175.00 | $301,700.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-032421 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,390 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2020 Filed May 21, 2020 19:33 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,724 | $165.00 | $284,460.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-031519 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 88,114 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 18:53 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,451 | $125.99 | $434,791.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-024169 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,838 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on January 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 30, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 20:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,332 | $126.87 | $549,600.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 93,289 F2 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of PSUs. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2020 Filed Mar 30, 2020 20:15 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 34,382 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-021762 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,621 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by performance units ("PSUs") earned pursuant to the terms of a performance unit award granted on March 21, 2019 reflecting the achievement of the related performance conditions. Twenty-five percent of the PSUs vest on March 26, 2020 and 1/16th of the PSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter on June 10th, September 10th, December 10th and March 10th of each year. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 16, 2020 20:01 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-019414 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 63,239 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Twenty-five percent of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2021 and 1/16th of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 21:24 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,355 | $132.28 | $311,519.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-018665 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO, Global Affairs & Sec 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,749 Read SEC document |
| December 19, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 19:48 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 306 | $150.00 | $45,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-061658 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,104 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 19:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,226 | $145.35 | $178,199.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,410 F3 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2019 Filed Dec 13, 2019 19:35 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,105 | $146.49 | $308,361.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060520 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,636 F1 · kind: The reported shares were sold to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $146.27 to $146.94, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 18:44 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,131 | $150.00 | $169,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-058610 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,741 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:30 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,824 | $116.30 | $212,131.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,872 F2 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 21:30 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,992 | $112.71 | $337,228.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-049394 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,696 F1 · balance_after: Includes 248 shares acquired under the Splunk Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan on June 17, 2019. Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 20:06 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,328 | $115.23 | $153,025.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,440 Read SEC document |
| June 12, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 21:35 UTC Amendment | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,328 | $115.23 | $153,025.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037573 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59,440 F1 · kind: This amendment is to update the Reporting Person's current title and to note that the reported sale on this Form 4, originally correctly reported on June 12, 2019, was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 12, 2019 20:06 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,315 | $118.51 | $155,840.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-036557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,768 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2019 Filed Jun 17, 2019 21:35 UTC Amendment | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,315 | $118.51 | $155,840.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-037573 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · SVP, CLO and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,768 Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 19:41 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | GrantCommon Stock | 15,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-021245 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,083 F1 · shares: The reported securities are represented by restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Twenty-five percent of the RSUs vest on March 10, 2020 and 1/16th of the RSUs shall vest quarterly thereafter. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2019 Filed Mar 15, 2019 18:22 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,366 | $124.49 | $170,053.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019818 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,807 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 26, 2018. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 19:34 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,249 | $125.81 | $157,136.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-019009 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,173 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 19:14 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,480 | $106.94 | $372,151.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,422 F1 · kind: The sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on September 27, 2017. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 19:14 UTC | SPLUNK INC SPLK · Entity 92815 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,427 | $108.40 | $371,486.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062326 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Morgan Scott · CIK 0001753413 · General Counsel and Secretary 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,902 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.