TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

COPE BRETT ALAN

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
23570
SEC CIK
0001663174

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
POWELL INDUSTRIES INCPOWL · Entity 3765Director · President & CEOSeptember 30, 2026October 03, 2026
ROGERS CORPROG · Entity 4438DirectorMay 06, 2026May 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

POWELL INDUSTRIES INC

Report date September 30, 2026 · Filed October 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect515,034 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-10-01 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-09-30 · Sale · Disposed 4,799 · Balance 507,934

F1: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/30/2026.

F2: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Row 2 · 2026-10-01 · Grant · Acquired 7,100 · Balance 515,034

F3: Represents the average closing stock price from September 1, 2026 - September 30, 2026.

F2: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/30/2026.

F2: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

F3: Represents the average closing stock price from September 1, 2026 - September 30, 2026.

ROGERS CORP

Report date May 06, 2026 · Filed May 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Capital (Common) StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,427 Reported balance After 2026-05-06 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-05-06 · Grant · Acquired 1,427 · Balance 1,427

F1: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 6, 2026, award of deferred stock units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Rogers Corporation Capital (Common) Stock receivable pursuant to the May 6, 2026, award of deferred stock units.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:44 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 SaleCommon Stock 732 $165.58 $121,204.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080420-24-000048 · wk-form4_1718743478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,395

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 26, 2024.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

F4 · balance_after: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price; shares were sold in multiple transactions. Reporting range is $165.00-166.00, inclusive. Reporting person, upon request, will provide Powell Industries, Inc. or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set for in this footnote.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2024 Filed Jun 18, 2024 20:44 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 SaleCommon Stock 1,110 $164.73 $182,850.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000080420-24-000048 · wk-form4_1718743478.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,127

F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on February 26, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: The price reported in Column 4 is an average price; shares were sold in multiple transactions. Reporting range is $163.98-164.98, inclusive. Reporting person, upon request, will provide Powell Industries, Inc. or the staff of the Securities & Exchange Commission full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the ranges set for in this footnote.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2023 Filed Dec 1, 2023 17:39 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 20,300 $80.13 $1,626,639.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-057050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 154,237

F1 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (performance-vesting restricted stock unit agreement).

F2 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 11/29/2023.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:05 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 6,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 133,937

F3 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (time-vesting restricted stock unit agreement) which will equally vest on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 2, 2023, subject to the participant's continuous service with the Company.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
September 29, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:05 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,667 $84.78 $565,228.26
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-23-051599 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,837

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/29/2023.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2022 Filed Dec 5, 2022 21:23 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 4,300 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-059687 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 134,504

F1 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (performance-vesting restricted stock unit agreement).

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 14:25 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 21,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-052054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,204

F3 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2022, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2022 Filed Oct 4, 2022 14:25 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,367 $21.26 $50,322.42
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-052054 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 108,504

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/30/2022.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 20:51 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $23.29 $116,450.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,871

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 14, 2022 20:51 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 PurchaseCommon Stock 5,000 $22.15 $110,750.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-22-009209 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,871

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 06, 2021 Filed Dec 7, 2021 19:36 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 13,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-068287 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,871

F1 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (performance-vesting restricted stock unit agreement).

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 19:02 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 15,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-058848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,871

F3 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2021 Filed Oct 4, 2021 19:02 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,100 $25.01 $52,521.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-21-058848 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,271

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/30/2021.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision of three equal installments from date of grant.

Read SEC document
December 07, 2020 Filed Dec 9, 2020 16:22 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 9,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-062422 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 74,371

F1 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (performance-vesting restricted stock unit agreement).

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 21:20 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 16,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-052682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,971

F3 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2020, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2020 Filed Oct 1, 2020 21:20 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,600 $24.38 $39,008.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-052682 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,371

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/30/2020.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
December 02, 2019 Filed Dec 4, 2019 21:09 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 2,800 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-059041 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,971

F1 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (performance-vesting restricted stock unit agreement).

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 17:34 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-052033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,171

F2 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2019, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2019 Filed Oct 3, 2019 17:34 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,966 $39.07 $115,881.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-052033 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 38,171

F1 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2019 Filed Jul 3, 2019 18:09 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,600 $38.00 $60,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-040852 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 41,137

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 07/01/2019.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
December 10, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 20:45 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 2,400 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-062215 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,737

F1 · shares: Shares granted under the Company's long-term equity compensation plan (performance-vesting restricted stock unit agreement).

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 15, 2018 21:15 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 8,200 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-054988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,337

F3 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2018, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 15, 2018 21:15 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,699 $34.92 $94,249.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-054988 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,137

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/30/2018.

F2 · balance_after: Includes shares that have a time-based vesting provision.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 22:21 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 10,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,836

F2 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2017, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 22:21 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,801 $29.88 $53,813.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-17-055975 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,836

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on 09/29/2017.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:53 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-144382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,637

F2 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 20:53 UTC POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 966 $39.71 $38,359.86
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-144382 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,137

F1 · price: Represents the average of the high and low stock price on September 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
July 01, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:44 UTC Amendment POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 5,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-150023 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,103

F4 · shares: Represents time-based RSUs that vests 100% on the third anniversary date from the date of grant.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:44 UTC Amendment POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 GrantCommon Stock 5,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-150023 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,103

F1 · kind: Transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding grant of RSU awards that were originally granted on October 1, 2015, resulting in the deemed cancellation and regrant of the award.

F3 · shares: Represents time-based RSU awards that will vest in three equal annual installments on the first, second and third anniversaries of October 1, 2015, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company.

Read SEC document
February 23, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 16:44 UTC Amendment POWELL INDUSTRIES INC POWL · Entity 3765 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 3,700 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-16-150023 · doc4a.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

COPE BRETT ALAN · CIK 0001663174 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 9,503

F1 · kind: Transaction involved an amendment of an outstanding grant of RSU awards that were originally granted on October 1, 2015, resulting in the deemed cancellation and regrant of the award.

F2 · shares: The reporting person is filing this amendment to correct an error with respect to the amount of securities deemed to have been cancelled pursuant to the transaction described in footnote (1), which in turn resulted in an error in the amount of securities reported as beneficially owned in subsequent reported transactions.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.