Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cyteir Therapeutics, Inc.CYT · Entity 92707 | General Counsel | February 03, 2023 | February 07, 2023 |
| Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/DNTH · Entity 1813 | SVP, General Counsel and Sec. | August 13, 2026 | August 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Cyteir Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date February 03, 2023 · Filed February 07, 2023
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.69 · Expires 2033-02-03 | Direct | 96,100 |
Reported balance
After 2023-02-03 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2023-02-03 · Grant · Acquired 96,100 · Balance 96,100 F1: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest as to 2.083% in 48 equal monthly installments after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest as to 2.083% in 48 equal monthly installments after the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Company through the applicable vesting date.
Dianthus Therapeutics, Inc. /DE/
Report date August 13, 2026 · Filed August 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 15,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-13 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,000 · Balance 15,000 |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $18.17 · Expires 2033-06-28 | Direct | 73,240 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-13 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-13 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 73,240 F1: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vested as to 25% of the shares on June 20, 2024, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vested as to 25% of the shares on June 20, 2024, with the remaining three quarters vesting in equal monthly installments over the following three years, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer on each such vesting date.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
ACCELERON PHARMA INC
Report date November 19, 2021 · Filed November 22, 2021
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-11-19 · Other · Disposed 23,423 · Balance 0 F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 29, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. ("Parent"), and Astros Merger Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 19, 2021 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $180.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.37 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 6,700 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. As of the Effective Time, each Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled Company Stock Option was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (x) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable exercise price per Share under such Company Stock Option. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $40.61 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2021-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 7,650 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. As of the Effective Time, each Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled Company Stock Option was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (x) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable exercise price per Share under such Company Stock Option. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.64 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2021-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 8,500 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. As of the Effective Time, each Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled Company Stock Option was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (x) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable exercise price per Share under such Company Stock Option. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $52.99 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-19 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2021-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 24,334 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. As of the Effective Time, each Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled Company Stock Option was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (x) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable exercise price per Share under such Company Stock Option. |
| Option to Purchase Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $115.53 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-11-19 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2021-11-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,806 · Balance 0 F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. As of the Effective Time, each Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled Company Stock Option was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (x) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable exercise price per Share under such Company Stock Option. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This Form 4 reports securities disposed of pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of September 29, 2021, by and among the Issuer, Merck Sharp & Dohme Corp. ("Parent"), and Astros Merger Sub, Inc., a direct wholly owned subsidiary of Parent ("Merger Sub"), pursuant to which Merger Sub completed a tender offer for shares of common stock of the Issuer (each, a "Share") and thereafter merged with and into the Issuer (the "Merger") effective as of November 19, 2021 (the "Effective Time"). At the Effective Time, each issued and outstanding Share was cancelled and converted into the right to receive $180.00 in cash (the "Offer Price") without interest and subject to applicable withholding taxes.
F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each option to purchase Shares granted under an Issuer equity plan (each, a "Company Stock Option") that was outstanding and unvested immediately prior to the Effective Time vested in full. As of the Effective Time, each Company Stock Option that was outstanding immediately prior to the Effective Time was cancelled, and, in exchange therefor, the holder of such cancelled Company Stock Option was entitled to receive (without interest), in consideration of the cancellation of such Company Stock Option, an amount in cash (less applicable tax withholdings) equal to the product of (x) the total number of Shares subject to such Company Stock Option immediately prior to the Effective Time multiplied by (y) the excess, if any, of the Offer Price over the applicable exercise price per Share under such Company Stock Option.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| April 08, 2020 Filed Apr 10, 2020 17:30 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,000 | $27.97 | $167,820.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-004830 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · SVP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,161 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The reported transactions were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 17:33 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 24,334 | $0.00 Strike: $52.99 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000771 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,334 Underlying: Common Stock · 24,334 shares Expires 2030-01-22 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal quarterly installments over the four years after January 1, 2020. Read SEC document |
| January 22, 2020 Filed Jan 24, 2020 17:33 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,369 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000771 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,161 Read SEC document |
| January 03, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:51 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 875 | $51.23 | $44,826.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,792 F1 · kind: The reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $50.87 to $51.74 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 02, 2020 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:51 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 434 | $52.83 | $22,928.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-000278 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,667 F1 · kind: The reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:25 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 23 | $45.75 | $1,052.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010223 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,101 F1 · kind: The reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $45.74 to $45.78 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2019 Filed Sep 10, 2019 20:25 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 801 | $45.18 | $36,189.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-010223 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,124 F1 · kind: The reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $44.68 to $45.59 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2019 Filed Aug 12, 2019 16:18 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,268 | $45.00 | $147,060.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-009377 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,925 F1 · kind: The reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2019 Filed Jul 17, 2019 17:49 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | SaleCommon Stock | 538 | $40.71 | $21,901.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-008707 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,193 F1 · kind: The reported sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.64 to $41.00 inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide Acceleron Pharma Inc., any security holder of Acceleron Pharma Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:39 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | GrantOption to Purchase Common Stock · Derivative | 6,700 | $0.00 Strike: $40.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007353 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,700 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,700 shares Expires 2029-06-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of common stock underlying this stock option award vest in equal quarterly installments over the first four years after the grant. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2019 Filed Jun 7, 2019 16:39 UTC | ACCELERON PHARMA INC XLRN · Entity 15780 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,100 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-19-007353 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Veness Adam M · CIK 0001778623 · VP, General Counsel and Sec. 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,731 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.