Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CarGurus, Inc.CARG · Entity 4203 | Director | June 03, 2026 | June 04, 2026 |
| Wayfair Inc.W · Entity 3426 | Director | October 12, 2026 | October 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CarGurus, Inc.
Report date June 03, 2026 · Filed June 04, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 60,389 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-03 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-03 · Grant · Acquired 7,339 · Balance 60,389 F1: Represents shares issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Such vesting may be accelerated in connection with a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan). |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares issuable upon settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the Reporting Person. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A common stock. Subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service as a director of the Issuer, 100% of the RSUs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date. Such vesting may be accelerated in connection with a Change in Control (as defined in the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Compensation Plan).
Wayfair Inc.
Report date October 12, 2026 · Filed October 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 222,073 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-10-12 transaction · row 5
5 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 5,050 · Balance 286,023 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.23 to $104.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 2 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 8,651 · Balance 277,372 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.23 to $105.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 39,106 · Balance 238,266 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026. F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.23 to $106.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 15,599 · Balance 222,667 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026. F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.23 to $107.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2026-10-12 · Sale · Disposed 594 · Balance 222,073 F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026. F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.26 to $107.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. |
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee Footnote | 22,857 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-10-12 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 22,857 F7: Represents shares directly owned by SK Ventures LLC, of which the reporting person is a member and may be deemed to be a beneficial owner. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 6, 2026.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.23 to $104.20, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.23 to $105.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.23 to $106.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.23 to $107.22, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.26 to $107.37, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote.
F7: Represents shares directly owned by SK Ventures LLC, of which the reporting person is a member and may be deemed to be a beneficial owner.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:11 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 74,408 | $109.26 | $8,129,818.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-26-000011 · wk-form4_1769551899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297,057 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.69 to $109.68, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| January 23, 2026 Filed Jan 27, 2026 22:11 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 67,608 | $108.34 | $7,324,650.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-26-000011 · wk-form4_1769551899.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 371,465 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.68 to $108.66, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 26, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:20 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $102.33 | $3,069,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000165 · wk-form4_1767046856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.00 to $102.88, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:20 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,195 | $101.63 | $629,597.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000165 · wk-form4_1767046856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.60 to $101.74, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:20 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,818 | $101.29 | $3,121,555.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000165 · wk-form4_1767046856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,268 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $100.60 to $101.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:20 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 59,680 | $100.10 | $5,973,968.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000165 · wk-form4_1767046856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 506,086 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.60 to $100.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:20 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 18,753 | $99.26 | $1,861,422.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000165 · wk-form4_1767046856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 565,766 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.60 to $99.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2025 Filed Dec 29, 2025 22:20 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,554 | $98.07 | $446,610.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000165 · wk-form4_1767046856.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 584,519 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $97.60 to $98.59, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 740,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · derivative · entry 9 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,133,304 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 740,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On November 24, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 740,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On November 24, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 740,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On November 24, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 740,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 30,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 589,073 F8 · kind: These shares were transferred to the Conine Family Foundation. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 110,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 619,073 F7 · kind: These shares were transferred to a donor advised fund. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,225 | $107.66 | $239,543.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 729,073 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.50 to $107.82, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 28,883 | $106.92 | $3,088,170.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 731,298 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.50 to $107.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 76,770 | $105.87 | $8,127,639.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 760,181 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.50 to $106.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 42,122 | $105.24 | $4,432,919.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 836,951 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.50 to $105.49, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 22:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 740,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000042 · wk-form4_1764194923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 879,073 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On November 24, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 740,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 399 | $108.28 | $43,203.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $108.21 to $108.34, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,583 | $107.51 | $277,698.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 139,472 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.16 to $107.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 8,171 | $106.58 | $870,865.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 142,055 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.10 to $107.06, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,494 | $105.66 | $580,496.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,226 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.09 to $106.08, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 2,674 | $104.67 | $279,887.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 155,720 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $104.06 to $105.03, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 6,037 | $103.51 | $624,889.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,394 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.00 to $103.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 28, 2025 Filed Oct 29, 2025 20:46 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 4,642 | $102.47 | $475,665.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000040 · wk-form4_1761770787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 164,431 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.00 to $102.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 20:48 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,081 | $83.54 | $591,546.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000121 · wk-form4_1761338877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $83.42 to $83.67, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 20:48 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 52,212 | $82.97 | $4,332,029.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000121 · wk-form4_1761338877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 176,154 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.42 to $83.41, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 20:48 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 26,403 | $81.77 | $2,158,973.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000121 · wk-form4_1761338877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228,366 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.41 to $82.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 23, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 20:48 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 34,304 | $80.98 | $2,777,937.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000121 · wk-form4_1761338877.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,769 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 29, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.41 to $81.40, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2025 Filed Oct 22, 2025 20:14 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 65,710 | $82.97 | $5,451,958.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000113 · wk-form4_1761164066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $82.70 to $83.55, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 20, 2025 Filed Oct 22, 2025 20:14 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 19,290 | $82.43 | $1,590,074.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000113 · wk-form4_1761164066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 354,783 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.70 to $82.69, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 30,095 | $87.67 | $2,638,428.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000103 · wk-form4_1758748135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 374,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $87.20 to $88.09, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 35,401 | $86.74 | $3,070,682.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000103 · wk-form4_1758748135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 404,168 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $86.20 to $87.19, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2025 Filed Sep 24, 2025 21:08 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 19,504 | $85.54 | $1,668,372.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000103 · wk-form4_1758748135.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 439,569 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $85.20 to $86.18, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,482 | $81.19 | $932,223.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000038 · wk-form4_1755806859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,073 F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.00 to $81.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 32,099 | $80.39 | $2,580,438.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000038 · wk-form4_1755806859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,555 F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.00 to $80.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 36,302 | $79.65 | $2,891,454.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000038 · wk-form4_1755806859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,654 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:07 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,117 | $78.52 | $401,786.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000038 · wk-form4_1755806859.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,956 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.00 to $78.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:23 UTC Amendment | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 11,482 | $81.19 | $932,223.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000082 · wk-form4a_1757017378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,073 F1 · kind: The previous Form 4 filed in respect to the listed transactions is being amended to indicate that all transactions reported were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. The original Form 4 inadvertently omitted this designation for these transactions. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.00 to $81.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:23 UTC Amendment | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 32,099 | $80.39 | $2,580,438.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000082 · wk-form4a_1757017378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 470,555 F1 · kind: The previous Form 4 filed in respect to the listed transactions is being amended to indicate that all transactions reported were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. The original Form 4 inadvertently omitted this designation for these transactions. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $80.00 to $80.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:23 UTC Amendment | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 36,302 | $79.65 | $2,891,454.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000082 · wk-form4a_1757017378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 502,654 F1 · kind: The previous Form 4 filed in respect to the listed transactions is being amended to indicate that all transactions reported were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. The original Form 4 inadvertently omitted this designation for these transactions. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2025 Filed Sep 4, 2025 20:23 UTC Amendment | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 5,117 | $78.52 | $401,786.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001616707-25-000082 · wk-form4a_1757017378.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 538,956 F1 · kind: The previous Form 4 filed in respect to the listed transactions is being amended to indicate that all transactions reported were made pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. The original Form 4 inadvertently omitted this designation for these transactions. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.00 to $78.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 22:04 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000035 · wk-form4_1755295438.xml · derivative · entry 6 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,873,304 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 600,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: On August 13, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 600,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 13, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 600,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 13, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 600,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 22:04 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 47,668 | $79.35 | $3,782,455.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000035 · wk-form4_1755295438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 544,073 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $79.00 to $79.89, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 22:04 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 89,238 | $78.59 | $7,013,214.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000035 · wk-form4_1755295438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 591,741 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $78.00 to $78.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 22:04 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 62,567 | $77.39 | $4,842,060.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000035 · wk-form4_1755295438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 680,979 F2 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.00 to $77.99, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 13, 2025 Filed Aug 15, 2025 22:04 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 600,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000035 · wk-form4_1755295438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 743,546 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: On August 13, 2025, the reporting person converted, at his election, 600,000 shares of his Class B Common Stock into Class A Common Stock. Each share of Class B Common Stock is convertible at any time at the option of the holder into one share of Class A Common Stock and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 20:53 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 17,752 | $77.29 | $1,372,052.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000033 · wk-form4_1754686431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 143,546 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.00 to $77.87, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2025 Filed Aug 8, 2025 20:53 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 7,775 | $77.02 | $598,830.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000033 · wk-form4_1754686431.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 161,298 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $77.00 to $77.17, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 23, 2025 22:28 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200 | $57.27 | $11,454.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000031 · wk-form4_1753309684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,073 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 23, 2025 22:28 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 33,891 | $56.26 | $1,906,707.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000031 · wk-form4_1753309684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,273 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.05 to $56.96, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| July 21, 2025 Filed Jul 23, 2025 22:28 UTC | Wayfair Inc. W · Entity 3426 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 25,909 | $55.70 | $1,443,131.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001620052-25-000031 · wk-form4_1753309684.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Conine Steven · CIK 0001620052 · Director · Co-Founder · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,164 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $55.06 to $56.04, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Wayfair Inc., any security holder of Wayfair Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.