Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TAPESTRY, INC.TPR · Entity 2309 | CEO and Brand President, Coach | August 17, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TAPESTRY, INC.
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock OptionSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $129.02 · Expires 2036-08-17 | Direct | 31,397 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 31,397 · Balance 31,397 F1: These securities were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. F2: These securities will convert on a 1-for-1 basis into shares of the issuer's common stock. F3: The number of stock options were adjusted to correct a calculation error in a previously timely filed Form 4. F4: These service-based securities vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 17, 2027, the second on August 17, 2028, the third on August 17, 2029 and the fourth on August 17, 2030. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These securities were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan.
F2: These securities will convert on a 1-for-1 basis into shares of the issuer's common stock.
F3: The number of stock options were adjusted to correct a calculation error in a previously timely filed Form 4.
F4: These service-based securities vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 17, 2027, the second on August 17, 2028, the third on August 17, 2029 and the fourth on August 17, 2030.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 47,970 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 340,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · price: $31.46 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 83,605 | $39.87 | $3,333,331.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,979 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 179,265 | $0.00 Strike: $20.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 16 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 179,265 shares Expires 2029-08-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 78,467 | $0.00 Strike: $41.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 15 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 78,467 shares Expires 2027-08-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GiftCommon Stock | 602 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,374 F2 · price: Bona Fide Gift. No compensation was given to Mr. Kahn for the gifting of shares. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 138,168 | $58.00 | $8,013,744.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,976 F1 · security: These shares were sold to pay for the cost of, and the taxes and fees associated with, the exercise of the derivative securities described above. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 70,235 | $58.00 | $4,073,630.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 348,144 F1 · security: These shares were sold to pay for the cost of, and the taxes and fees associated with, the exercise of the derivative securities described above. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | SaleCommon Stock | 41,097 | $58.00 | $2,383,626.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 418,379 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,232 | $58.00 | $477,456.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 459,476 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,500 | $58.06 | $203,210.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 467,708 Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 78,467 | $41.00 | $3,217,147.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 471,208 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2024 Filed Nov 26, 2024 22:07 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 179,265 | $20.97 | $3,759,187.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-010226 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 392,741 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 22:24 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 11,416 | $41.66 | $475,590.56 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,156 F2 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting in full of performance restricted stock units for which performance measures were certified on August 21, 2023. These securities include all dividends accumulated since the granting of the award on August 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 22:24 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,328 | $41.66 | $55,324.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008237 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 224,572 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:53 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,667 | $40.17 | $66,963.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,900 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:53 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,029 | $41.15 | $83,493.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008184 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 227,567 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:11 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 99,502 | $0.00 Strike: $40.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008103 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,502 Underlying: Common Stock · 99,502 shares Expires 2034-08-19 F3 · security: These securities were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These securities will convert on a 1-for-1 basis into shares of the issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These service-based securities vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 19, 2025, the second on August 19, 2026, the third on August 19, 2027 and the fourth on August 19, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:11 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,786 | $40.58 | $600,015.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,596 F2 · security: These securities were acquired in the form of unvested restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. These securities will vest in four equal tranches on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 19, 2025, the second on August 19, 2026, the third on August 19, 2027 and the fourth on August 19, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 20:11 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,064 | $40.40 | $123,785.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-24-008103 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,810 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:29 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,280 | $33.42 | $42,777.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008448 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 214,690 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:09 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,862 | $33.16 | $61,743.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,970 F3 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:09 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 114,197 | $33.81 Strike: $33.81 | $3,861,000.57 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008429 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 114,197 Underlying: Common Stock · 114,197 shares Expires 2033-08-21 F4 · security: These securities were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These securities will convert on a 1-for-1 basis into shares of the issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These service-based securities vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 21, 2024, the second on August 21, 2025, the third on August 21, 2026 and the fourth on August 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:09 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,746 | $33.81 | $599,992.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 217,832 F2 · security: These securities were acquired in the form of unvested restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. These securities will vest in four equal tranches on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 21, 2024, the second on August 21, 2025, the third on August 21, 2026 and the fourth on August 21, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 21:09 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 22,739 | $42.31 | $962,087.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008429 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 200,086 F1 · security: These securities represent performance restricted stock units for which performance measures were certified on August 21, 2023. These securities include all dividends accumulated since the granting of the award on August 23, 2021 and will vest in full on August 23, 2024. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2023 Filed Aug 22, 2023 20:43 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,173 | $34.59 | $75,164.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008399 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,347 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:51 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 27,361 | $34.60 | $946,690.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,520 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:51 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,420 | $34.60 | $118,332.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-008351 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,881 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 20:33 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,239 | $36.24 | $44,901.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,664 F3 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 00:22 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 83,368 | $0.00 Strike: $35.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009765 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83,368 Underlying: Common Stock · 83,368 shares Expires 2032-08-22 F4 · security: These securities were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: These securities will convert on a 1-for-1 basis into shares of the issuer's common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: These service-based securities vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 22, 2023, the second on August 22, 2024, the third on August 22, 2025 and the fourth on August 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 00:22 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,120 | $35.41 | $499,989.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 188,855 F3 · security: These securities were acquired in the form of unvested restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. These securities will vest in four equal tranches on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 22, 2023, the second on August 22, 2024, the third on August 22, 2025 and the fourth on August 22, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 20:33 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 19,866 | $35.41 | $703,455.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 207,903 F2 · security: These shares were withheld to pay for the taxes in connection with the certification and vesting of performance restricted stock units on August 22, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 20:33 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 38,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009789 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,649 F1 · security: These securities represent performance restricted stock units for which performance measures were certified, and which vested, on August 22, 2022. These securities include all dividends accumulated since the granting of the award on August 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 00:22 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,389 | $36.83 | $87,986.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,735 F2 · security: These shares were withheld to pay for the taxes in connection with the vesting of performance restricted stock units on August 19, 2022, for which performance was certified on August 23, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 00:22 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,103 | $36.83 | $77,453.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009765 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 177,124 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 23:59 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,488 | $37.11 | $982,969.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 179,227 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 23:59 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,311 | $37.11 | $122,871.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009674 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,715 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 23:28 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 892 | $37.14 | $33,128.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009640 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,026 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:58 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionStock Option · Derivative | 30,292 | $0.00 Strike: $15.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014047 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,874 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,292 shares Expires 2030-08-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:58 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | SaleCommon Stock | 19,963 | $46.50 | $928,279.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,326 Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:58 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,329 | $46.50 | $480,298.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 226,289 F1 · security: These shares were sold to pay for the cost of, and the taxes and fees associated with, the exercise of the derivative securities described above. Read SEC document |
| November 19, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 22:58 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,292 | $15.83 | $479,522.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-014047 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 236,618 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 19, 2021 21:19 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,523 | $46.00 | $484,058.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-013972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,326 Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:35 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 57,286 | $0.00 Strike: $42.31 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011735 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,286 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,286 shares Expires 2031-08-23 F3 · security: These securities were issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: These securities will convert on a 1-for-1 basis into shares of the issuer's common stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These service-based securities vest in four equal installments on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 23, 2022, the second on August 23, 2023, the third on August 23, 2024 and the fourth on August 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:35 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,557 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 215,981 F2 · security: These securites represent performance restricted stock units for which performance measures were certified on August 23, 2021. These securities include all dividends accumulated since the granting of the award on August 19, 2019 and will vest three years after the grant date. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:35 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | GrantCommon Stock | 9,454 | $42.31 | $399,998.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011735 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 211,424 F1 · security: These securities were acquired in the form of unvested restricted stock units issued under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plan. These securities will vest in four equal tranches on the first, second, third and fourth anniversaries of the date of grant. The first tranch will vest on August 23, 2022, the second on August 23, 2023, the third on August 23, 2024 and the fourth on August 23, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 20, 2021 21:17 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,530 | $40.17 | $61,460.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011613 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 201,970 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:43 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,409 | $42.03 | $101,250.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,500 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:43 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 785 | $42.03 | $32,993.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 205,909 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 23:43 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 648 | $43.82 | $28,395.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-011564 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · CEO and Brand President, Coach 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,694 F1 · security: These shares were withheld to pay the taxes in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 11, 2021 Filed Feb 12, 2021 23:01 UTC | TAPESTRY, INC. TPR · Entity 2309 | SaleCommon Stock | 20,000 | $40.06 | $801,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-21-002451 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Kahn Todd · CIK 0001424688 · Int. CEO Coach; Pres, CAO, TPR 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 206,460 F1 · security: Proceeds from these sales (net of income taxes) will be primarily used for renovations to Mr. Kahn's residence and to pay down debt. F2 · price: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.00 to $40.16 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or to the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.